Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Fzr Juc Dmu 74940 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
17:50
Firozpur Cant
3hr
17 Stops
JUC
20:50
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fzr Juc Dmu 74940 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Fzr Juc Dmu 74940. Check Fzr Juc Dmu 74940 seat availability from Firozpur Cant station to Jalandhar City station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
FZR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Fzr Juc Dmu 74940 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74940 Fzr Juc Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Firozpur Cant station and ends at Jalandhar City. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Firozpur Cant and Jalandhar City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts17:50-0-11On Time
MFMMahalam18:0118:032min11 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu18:1618:171min17 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas18:2318:252min24 km-11On Time
BWFButewala18:3518:361min33 km111On Time
MXHMakhu18:4318:452min42 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala18:5418:551min49 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi19:0419:062min59 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn19:1719:203min66 km-11On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi19:2519:272min72 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi19:3619:371min79 km111On Time
PJAPajian19:4319:452min83 km-11On Time
HSQHusainpur19:5119:532min89 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory19:5920:001min91 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala20:0820:102min97 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala20:1820:202min105 km111On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar20:3020:311min114 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City20:50ends-117 km511On Time

Fzr Juc Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 49hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Mallanwala Khas
23 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Butewala
32 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Makhu
41 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Jogiwala
49 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Gidarpindi
58 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
19:17
19:17
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
3min
Sultanpur Lodi
71 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Dudwindi
78 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Pajian
83 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Husainpur
88 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
90 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Kapurthala
96 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
KHOJEWALA
105 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Jalandhar City
117 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fzr Juc Dmu 74940 Train Information

Fzr Juc Dmu (74940) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 74940 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fzr Juc Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fzr Juc Dmu 74940 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is good.i like this train.
overall nice
WRITE A REVIEW