3.0

74940

Fzr Juc Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
17:40
Firozpur Cant
3hr
17 Stops
JUC
20:40
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74940 - Fzr Juc Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-

Fzr Juc Dmu Schedule

The 74940 - Fzr Juc Dmu runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to JUC (Jalandhar City). Fzr Juc Dmu runs on of 7 week. The Fzr Juc Dmu train departs from Firozpur Cant at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 74940 train is 3hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940 schedule, Fzr Juc Dmu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 74940 - Fzr Juc Dmu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts17:40-0311On Time
MFMMahalam17:5117:532min11 km1112min
TSSTalli Saidasahu18:0118:021min17 km1112min
MWXMallanwala Khas18:0818:102min24 km-114min
BWFButewala18:2018:211min33 km1114min
MXHMakhu18:2818:302min42 km-118min
JGWJogiwala18:3918:401min49 km1118min
GODGidarpindi18:5018:522min59 km-117min
LNKLohian Khas Jn19:0219:053min66 km-116min
SQRSultanpur Lodi19:1019:122min72 km11114min
DDYDudwindi19:2119:221min79 km11114min
PJAPajian19:2819:302min83 km11114min
HSQHusainpur19:3619:382min89 km11115min
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory19:4319:452min91 km11115min
KXHKapurthala19:5319:552min97 km11114min
KWJKhojewala20:0320:052min105 km11116min
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar20:1520:161min114 km11115min
JUCJalandhar City20:40ends-117 km5114min

Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-06-2019
Friday
21-06-2019
Saturday
22-06-2019
Yesterday
23-06-2019
Today
24-06-2019
Tomorrow
25-06-2019
Wednesday
26-06-2019
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Mallanwala Khas
24 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Butewala
33 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Makhu
42 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Jogiwala
49 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Gidarpindi
59 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
66 km
19:02
19:02
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
3min
Sultanpur Lodi
72 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Dudwindi
79 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Pajian
83 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Husainpur
89 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
91 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Kapurthala
97 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
KHOJEWALA
105 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Jalandhar City
117 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940

The Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940 train runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to JUC (Jalandhar City) 7 of week. It is a popular Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74940 route map. You can also check how to reach Firozpur to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Fzr Juc Dmu

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
overall nice
WRITE A REVIEW