Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

74940

Fzr Juc Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
17:50
Firozpur Cant
3hr
17 Stops
JUC
20:50
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74940 - Fzr Juc Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-

Fzr Juc Dmu Schedule

74940 - Fzr Juc Dmu runs from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 74940 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 74940 train is 3hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Fzr Juc Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts17:50-0-11On Time
MFMMahalam18:0118:032min11 km111On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu18:1618:171min17 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas18:2318:252min24 km-11On Time
BWFButewala18:3518:361min33 km111On Time
MXHMakhu18:4318:452min42 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala18:5418:551min49 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi19:0419:062min59 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn19:1719:203min66 km-11On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi19:2519:272min72 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi19:3619:371min79 km111On Time
PJAPajian19:4319:452min83 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur19:5119:532min89 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory19:5920:001min91 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala20:0820:102min97 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala20:1820:202min105 km111On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar20:3020:311min114 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City20:50ends-117 km511On Time

Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
18:01
18:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Mallanwala Khas
24 km
18:23
18:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Butewala
33 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Makhu
42 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Jogiwala
49 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Gidarpindi
59 km
19:04
19:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
66 km
19:17
19:20
Cancelled
-
3min
Sultanpur Lodi
72 km
19:25
19:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Dudwindi
79 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Pajian
83 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Husainpur
89 km
19:51
19:53
Cancelled
-
2min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
91 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Kapurthala
97 km
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
-
2min
KHOJEWALA
105 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
2min
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Jalandhar City
117 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940

The Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940 train runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to JUC (Jalandhar City) 7 of week. It is a popular Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City - passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74940 route map. You can also check how to reach Firozpur to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fzr Juc Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN