3.0

74940

Fzr Juc Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
17:50
Firozpur Cant
3hr
17 Stops
JUC
20:50
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74940 - Fzr Juc Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-

Fzr Juc Dmu Schedule

The 74940 - Fzr Juc Dmu runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to JUC (Jalandhar City). Fzr Juc Dmu runs on of 7 week. The 74940 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 74940 train is 3hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940 schedule, Fzr Juc Dmu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 74940 - Fzr Juc Dmu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts17:50-0311On Time
MFMMahalam18:0118:032min11 km1114min
TSSTalli Saidasahu18:1618:171min17 km11118min
MWXMallanwala Khas18:2318:252min24 km-1115min
BWFButewala18:3518:361min33 km11118min
MXHMakhu18:4318:452min42 km-1119min
JGWJogiwala18:5418:551min49 km11119min
GODGidarpindi19:0419:062min59 km-1119min
LNKLohian Khas Jn19:1719:203min66 km-1118min
SQRSultanpur Lodi19:2519:272min72 km11122min
DDYDudwindi19:3619:371min79 km11122min
PJAPajian19:4319:452min83 km11121min
HSQHusainpur19:5119:532min89 km11123min
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory19:5920:001min91 km11123min
KXHKapurthala20:0820:102min97 km11120min
KWJKhojewala20:1820:202min105 km11121min
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar20:3020:311min114 km11121min
JUCJalandhar City20:50ends-117 km51114min

Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Yesterday
21-07-2019
Today
22-07-2019
Tomorrow
23-07-2019
Wednesday
24-07-2019
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Mallanwala Khas
24 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Butewala
33 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Makhu
42 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Jogiwala
49 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Gidarpindi
59 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
66 km
19:17
19:17
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
3min
Sultanpur Lodi
72 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Dudwindi
79 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Pajian
83 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Husainpur
89 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
91 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Kapurthala
97 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
KHOJEWALA
105 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Jalandhar City
117 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940

The Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940 train runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to JUC (Jalandhar City) 7 of week. It is a popular Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City - passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74940 route map. You can also check how to reach Firozpur to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fzr Juc Dmu

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
overall nice
WRITE A REVIEW