more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

74940 Fzr Juc Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
17:50
Firozpur Cant
3hr
17 Stops
JUC
20:50
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74940 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
FZR
-
-
-

74940 Schedule & Time Table

74940 - Fzr Juc Dmu runs from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 74940 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 74940 train is 3hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Lohian Khas Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fzr Juc Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts17:50-0-11On Time
MFMMahalam18:0118:032min11 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu18:1618:171min17 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas18:2318:252min24 km-11On Time
BWFButewala18:3518:361min33 km111On Time
MXHMakhu18:4318:452min42 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala18:5418:551min49 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi19:0419:062min59 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn19:1719:203min66 km-11On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi19:2519:272min72 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi19:3619:371min79 km111On Time
PJAPajian19:4319:452min83 km-11On Time
HSQHusainpur19:5119:532min89 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory19:5920:001min91 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala20:0820:102min97 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala20:1820:202min105 km111On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar20:3020:311min114 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City20:50ends-117 km511On Time

74940 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Juc Dmu - 74940 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
18:01
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
23 km
18:23
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Butewala
32 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
41 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiwala
49 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
19:04
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
19:17
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
71 km
19:25
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
78 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
83 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
88 km
19:51
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
90 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
96 km
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
105 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
117 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Fzr Juc Dmu (74940) Train

74940 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74940 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Firozpur to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74940 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is good.i like this train.
overall nice
WRITE A REVIEW