more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

74961

Ldh Fzr Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
05:00
Ludhiana Jn
3hr 15min
19 Stops
FZR
08:15
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74961 - Ldh Fzr Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LDH
FZR
-
-

Ldh Fzr Dmu Schedule

74961 - Ldh Fzr Dmu runs from Ludhiana Jn to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 74961 passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 74961 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ldh Fzr Dmu - 74961 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ldh Fzr Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts05:00-0611On Time
MGModelgram05:0705:081min3 km111On Time
BWZBaddowal05:1705:181min12 km111On Time
BQHBhanohad Punjab05:2405:251min17 km111On Time
MLXMullanpur05:3005:311min21 km111On Time
CKMChauki Man05:4105:421min31 km111On Time
JGNJagraon05:5005:522min40 km-11On Time
NNKRNanaksar05:5806:002min45 km111On Time
AJLAjitwal06:1006:111min53 km111On Time
PMHParao Mahna06:1806:191min59 km111On Time
MOGAMoga06:3006:355min69 km211On Time
GKXGhai Kalan06:4606:471min74 km111On Time
DAUDagru06:5306:541min81 km111On Time
MSSDMaheshari Sndhn07:0207:031min86 km111On Time
TWBTalwandi07:1907:212min92 km111On Time
SULHSulhani07:3507:361min99 km111On Time
PHSFerozeshah07:4307:441min106 km111On Time
DDKDhindsa07:5107:521min110 km111On Time
SWXSaidanwala07:5908:001min115 km111On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant08:15ends-124 km211On Time

Ldh Fzr Dmu - 74961 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ldh Fzr Dmu - 74961 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Yesterday
30-09-2020
Today
01-10-2020
Tomorrow
02-10-2020
Saturday
03-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
7
Source
Modelgram
4 km
05:07
05:08
Cancelled
-
1min
BADDOWAL
12 km
05:17
05:18
Cancelled
-
1min
BHANOHAD PUNJAB
17 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Mullanpur
21 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Chauki Man
31 km
05:41
05:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Jagraon
40 km
05:50
05:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Nanaksar
45 km
05:58
06:00
Cancelled
-
2min
AJITWAL
53 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Parao Mahna
60 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Moga
69 km
06:30
06:35
Cancelled
-
5min
GHAI KALAN
75 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
1min
DAGRU
79 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Maheshari Sndhn
86 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Talwandi
93 km
07:19
07:21
Cancelled
-
2min
SULHANI
99 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
1min
FEROZESHAH
105 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhindsa
110 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
1min
SAIDANWALA
115 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Firozpur Cant
124 km
08:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ldh Fzr Dmu - 74961

74961 is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 124 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74961 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ludhiana to Firozpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ldh Fzr Dmu

2.9
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train every days right time and very good train.
ek no ki gandi or vahiyaat train h gandgi mai no 1 ladai jagde mai no 1 koi toilet ki jugad ni maaha sadi hui train
es rain me bahut achha mahol Bana raheta he or kabhi bhi koi ladai bhi nahi hoti
good ok jshdkifyhskkdhnrlsgdjkduhfhkskhshekdo
No. Time. For. Arrivel
No. Time. For. Arrivel
No. Time. For. Arrivel
No. Time. For. Arrivel
great and great job good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Ludhiana to Firozpur
Ludhiana to Firozpur Trains Running Status
Ludhiana to Firozpur Trains Seat Availability