more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

74962

Fzr Ldh Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
08:45
Firozpur Cant
3hr 30min
19 Stops
LDH
12:15
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74962 - Fzr Ldh Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
LDH
-
-

Fzr Ldh Dmu Schedule

74962 - Fzr Ldh Dmu runs from Firozpur Cant to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74962 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 74962 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Fzr Ldh Dmu - 74962 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Fzr Ldh Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts08:45-0211On Time
SWXSaidanwala08:5508:561min9 km111On Time
DDKDhindsa09:0209:031min13 km111On Time
PHSFerozeshah09:0809:102min18 km111On Time
SULHSulhani09:1809:191min25 km111On Time
TWBTalwandi09:2509:272min31 km111On Time
MSSDMaheshari Sndhn09:3509:361min38 km111On Time
DAUDagru09:4309:452min43 km111On Time
GKXGhai Kalan09:5209:531min49 km111On Time
MOGAMoga09:5710:014min55 km111On Time
PMHParao Mahna10:1310:141min64 km111On Time
AJLAjitwal10:2110:232min71 km111On Time
NNKRNanaksar10:3210:342min79 km111On Time
JGNJagraon10:5210:542min84 km111On Time
CKMChauki Man11:1011:122min93 km111On Time
MLXMullanpur11:2211:242min103 km111On Time
BQHBhanohad Punjab11:3111:321min107 km111On Time
BWZBaddowal11:3711:392min112 km111On Time
MGModelgram11:4811:502min120 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn12:15ends-124 km611On Time

Fzr Ldh Dmu - 74962 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Ldh Dmu - 74962 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Yesterday
30-09-2020
Today
01-10-2020
Tomorrow
02-10-2020
Saturday
03-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
08:45
Cancelled
1
Source
SAIDANWALA
9 km
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
1
1min
Dhindsa
14 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
1
1min
FEROZESHAH
19 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
1
2min
SULHANI
25 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
1
1min
Talwandi
31 km
09:25
09:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Maheshari Sndhn
38 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
1
1min
DAGRU
45 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
1
2min
GHAI KALAN
49 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Moga
55 km
09:57
10:01
Cancelled
1
4min
Parao Mahna
64 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
1
1min
AJITWAL
71 km
10:21
10:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Nanaksar
79 km
10:32
10:34
Cancelled
1
2min
Jagraon
84 km
10:52
10:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Chauki Man
93 km
11:10
11:12
Cancelled
1
2min
Mullanpur
103 km
11:22
11:24
Cancelled
1
2min
BHANOHAD PUNJAB
107 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
1
1min
BADDOWAL
112 km
11:37
11:39
Cancelled
1
2min
Modelgram
120 km
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
124 km
12:15
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Fzr Ldh Dmu - 74962

74962 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Ludhiana Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 124 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74962 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Firozpur to Ludhiana" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fzr Ldh Dmu

3.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
rate de hisab nal good train hun ene kiraye ch hor ki metro bhalde aa
Good Sarvice
Bahut slow chalte haiiii
too much late very bad service
Nt bad Sometimes not on time
too much late very bad service
hagne ke liye koi jagah hi nahi thi, sala darwaje se latak ke haga Maine
not good
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Firozpur to Ludhiana
Firozpur to Ludhiana Trains Running Status
Firozpur to Ludhiana Trains Seat Availability