3.1

74962

Fzr Ldh Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
08:45
Firozpur Cant
3hr 30min
19 Stops
LDH
12:15
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74962 - Fzr Ldh Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
LDH
-
-

Fzr Ldh Dmu Schedule

The 74962 - Fzr Ldh Dmu runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to LDH (Ludhiana Jn). Fzr Ldh Dmu runs on of 7 week. The Fzr Ldh Dmu train departs from Firozpur Cant at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 74962 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fzr Ldh Dmu - 74962 schedule, Fzr Ldh Dmu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 74962 - Fzr Ldh Dmu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts08:45-0211On Time
SWXSaidanwala08:5508:561min9 km1116min
DDKDhindsa09:0209:031min13 km1116min
PHSFerozeshah09:0809:102min18 km1117min
SULHSulhani09:1809:191min25 km1118min
TWBTalwandi09:2509:272min31 km1118min
MSSDMaheshari Sndhn09:3509:361min38 km11114min
DAUDagru09:4309:452min43 km11114min
GKXGhai Kalan09:5209:531min49 km11114min
MOGAMoga09:5710:014min55 km11115min
PMHParao Mahna10:1310:141min64 km11115min
AJLAjitwal10:2110:232min71 km11112min
NNKRNanaksar10:3210:342min79 km11112min
JGNJagraon10:5210:542min84 km1114min
CKMChauki Man11:1011:122min93 km1118min
MLXMullanpur11:2211:242min103 km1118min
BQHBhanohad Punjab11:3111:321min107 km1117min
BWZBaddowal11:3711:392min112 km1117min
MGModelgram11:4811:502min120 km11110min
LDHLudhiana Jn12:15ends-124 km611On Time

Fzr Ldh Dmu - 74962 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Ldh Dmu - 74962 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-06-2019
Saturday
15-06-2019
Sunday
16-06-2019
Yesterday
17-06-2019
Today
18-06-2019
Tomorrow
19-06-2019
Thursday
20-06-2019
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 08:45
Refresh
Updated 15hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
Source
SAIDANWALA
9 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Dhindsa
14 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
FEROZESHAH
19 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
SULHANI
25 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Talwandi
31 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Maheshari Sndhn
38 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
DAGRU
45 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
GHAI KALAN
49 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Moga
55 km
09:57
09:57
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
4min
Parao Mahna
64 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
AJITWAL
71 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Nanaksar
79 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
2min
Jagraon
84 km
10:52
10:52
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
2min
Chauki Man
93 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Mullanpur
103 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
BHANOHAD PUNJAB
107 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
BADDOWAL
112 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
2min
Modelgram
120 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
124 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Fzr Ldh Dmu - 74962

The Fzr Ldh Dmu - 74962 train runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to LDH (Ludhiana Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Firozpur Cant to Ludhiana Jn train and covers a distance of about 124 km. You can check Fzr Ldh Dmu - 74962 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74962 route map. You can also check how to reach Firozpur to Ludhiana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Fzr Ldh Dmu

3.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good Sarvice
Bahut slow chalte haiiii
too much late very bad service
Nt bad Sometimes not on time
too much late very bad service
hagne ke liye koi jagah hi nahi thi, sala darwaje se latak ke haga Maine
not good
WRITE A REVIEW