more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.4

74963

Ldh Fzr Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
13:10
Ludhiana Jn
3hr 40min
19 Stops
FZR
16:50
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74963 - Ldh Fzr Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LDH
FZR
-
-

Ldh Fzr Dmu Schedule

74963 - Ldh Fzr Dmu runs from Ludhiana Jn to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 74963 passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 01:10 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of 74963 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ldh Fzr Dmu - 74963 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ldh Fzr Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts13:10-0611On Time
MGModelgram13:1713:181min3 km111On Time
BWZBaddowal13:2713:281min12 km111On Time
BQHBhanohad Punjab13:3413:351min17 km111On Time
MLXMullanpur13:4113:421min21 km111On Time
CKMChauki Man13:5213:531min31 km111On Time
JGNJagraon14:0114:032min40 km-11On Time
NNKRNanaksar14:1014:111min45 km111On Time
AJLAjitwal14:2014:211min53 km111On Time
PMHParao Mahna14:2814:291min59 km111On Time
MOGAMoga14:3614:393min69 km211On Time
GKXGhai Kalan14:4814:491min74 km111On Time
DAUDagru14:5514:561min81 km111On Time
MSSDMaheshari Sndhn15:0715:081min86 km111On Time
TWBTalwandi15:4615:482min92 km111On Time
SULHSulhani15:5715:581min99 km111On Time
PHSFerozeshah16:0316:052min106 km111On Time
DDKDhindsa16:1216:131min110 km111On Time
SWXSaidanwala16:1916:201min115 km111On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant16:50ends-124 km311On Time

Ldh Fzr Dmu - 74963 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ldh Fzr Dmu - 74963 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Yesterday
30-09-2020
Today
01-10-2020
Tomorrow
02-10-2020
Saturday
03-10-2020
Yet to start from Ludhiana Jn at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 33hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
5
Source
Modelgram
4 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
BADDOWAL
12 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
BHANOHAD PUNJAB
17 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Mullanpur
21 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
1min
Chauki Man
31 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
Jagraon
40 km
14:01
14:01
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
2min
Nanaksar
45 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
AJITWAL
53 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
1min
Parao Mahna
60 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
Moga
69 km
14:36
14:36
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
3min
GHAI KALAN
75 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
DAGRU
79 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Maheshari Sndhn
86 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Talwandi
93 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
SULHANI
99 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
FEROZESHAH
105 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Dhindsa
110 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
SAIDANWALA
115 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Firozpur Cant
124 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ldh Fzr Dmu - 74963

74963 is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 124 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74963 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ludhiana to Firozpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ldh Fzr Dmu

2.4
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so dirty train i want to send u pictures of so dirty train i can't want to travel with this type of train ...
so dirty train i want to send u pictures of so dirty train i can't want to travel with this type of train ...
so dirty train i want to send u pictures of so dirty train i can't want to travel with this type of train ...
Aa train da time 1.10 pm da but eh train 2 vja dindi a chlde chlde
Only three boxes to trevel it's too poor
Only three boxes to trevel it's too poor
Only three boxes to trevel it's too poor
very dirty always arrival late
it is a passenger train which is always on time
so dirty train i want to send u pictures of so dirty train i can't want to travel with this type of train ...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Ludhiana to Firozpur
Ludhiana to Firozpur Trains Running Status
Ludhiana to Firozpur Trains Seat Availability