Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

74963 Ldh Fzr Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
13:45
Ludhiana Jn
3hr 15min
19 Stops
FZR
17:00
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74963 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
LDH
-
-
-

74963 Schedule & Time Table

74963 - Ldh Fzr Dmu runs from Ludhiana Jn to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 74963 passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 74963 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Moga is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ldh Fzr Dmu - 74963 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ldh Fzr Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts13:45-0711On Time
MGModelgram13:5213:542min3 km111On Time
BWZBaddowal14:0214:042min12 km111On Time
BQHBhanohad Punjab14:1014:111min17 km111On Time
MLXMullanpur14:1514:172min21 km111On Time
CKMChauki Man14:2714:292min31 km111On Time
JGNJagraon14:3714:392min40 km-11On Time
NNKRNanaksar14:4614:482min45 km111On Time
AJLAjitwal14:5614:582min53 km111On Time
PMHParao Mahna15:2015:211min59 km111On Time
MOGAMoga15:2715:303min69 km-11On Time
GKXGhai Kalan15:3915:401min74 km111On Time
DAUDagru15:4415:462min81 km111On Time
MSSDMaheshari Sndhn15:5415:551min86 km111On Time
TWBTalwandi16:0116:032min92 km111On Time
SULHSulhani16:1116:121min99 km111On Time
PHSFerozeshah16:1716:192min106 km111On Time
DDKDhindsa16:2716:281min110 km111On Time
SWXSaidanwala16:3416:351min115 km111On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant17:00ends-124 km311On Time

74963 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ldh Fzr Dmu - 74963 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
13:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Modelgram
3 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
-
-
BADDOWAL
11 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
BHANOHAD PUNJAB
16 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mullanpur
20 km
13:41
13:42
Cancelled
-
-
Chauki Man
30 km
13:52
13:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jagraon
39 km
14:01
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
Nanaksar
44 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
AJITWAL
52 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
-
Parao Mahna
59 km
14:28
14:29
Cancelled
-
-
Moga
68 km
14:36
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
GHAI KALAN
74 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
DAGRU
80 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Maheshari Sndhn
86 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Talwandi
92 km
15:46
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
SULHANI
98 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
FEROZESHAH
105 km
16:03
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dhindsa
110 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
SAIDANWALA
114 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
123 km
16:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ldh Fzr Dmu (74963) Train

74963 is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 124 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74963 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ludhiana to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

74963 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so dirty train i want to send u pictures of so dirty train i can't want to travel with this type of train ...
so dirty train i want to send u pictures of so dirty train i can't want to travel with this type of train ...
so dirty train i want to send u pictures of so dirty train i can't want to travel with this type of train ...
Aa train da time 1.10 pm da but eh train 2 vja dindi a chlde chlde
Only three boxes to trevel it's too poor
Only three boxes to trevel it's too poor
Only three boxes to trevel it's too poor
very dirty always arrival late
it is a passenger train which is always on time
so dirty train i want to send u pictures of so dirty train i can't want to travel with this type of train ...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW