Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

74964 Fzr Ldh Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
18:30
Firozpur Cant
3hr 25min
19 Stops
LDH
21:55
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74964 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LDH
FZR
-
-
-

74964 Schedule & Time Table

74964 - Fzr Ldh Dmu runs from Firozpur Cant to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74964 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 74964 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Moga is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fzr Ldh Dmu - 74964 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fzr Ldh Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts18:30-0-11On Time
SWXSaidanwala18:3818:391min9 km111On Time
DDKDhindsa18:4518:461min13 km111On Time
PHSFerozeshah18:5118:532min18 km111On Time
SULHSulhani19:0019:011min25 km111On Time
TWBTalwandi19:0619:082min31 km111On Time
MSSDMaheshari Sndhn19:1719:181min38 km111On Time
DAUDagru19:2419:262min43 km111On Time
GKXGhai Kalan19:3819:391min49 km111On Time
MOGAMoga19:4219:464min55 km-11On Time
PMHParao Mahna19:5819:591min64 km111On Time
AJLAjitwal20:0520:072min71 km111On Time
NNKRNanaksar20:1620:171min79 km111On Time
JGNJagraon20:2220:242min84 km-11On Time
CKMChauki Man20:3320:352min93 km111On Time
MLXMullanpur20:5821:002min103 km111On Time
BQHBhanohad Punjab21:1921:201min107 km111On Time
BWZBaddowal21:2521:261min112 km111On Time
MGModelgram21:3421:351min120 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn21:55ends-124 km611On Time

74964 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Ldh Dmu - 74964 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
-
Source
SAIDANWALA
8 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Dhindsa
13 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
FEROZESHAH
18 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
SULHANI
25 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Talwandi
31 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Maheshari Sndhn
37 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
DAGRU
42 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
GHAI KALAN
49 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Moga
54 km
19:42
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Parao Mahna
64 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
AJITWAL
70 km
20:03
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nanaksar
78 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jagraon
83 km
20:21
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chauki Man
93 km
20:33
20:34
Cancelled
-
-
Mullanpur
102 km
20:48
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
BHANOHAD PUNJAB
107 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
BADDOWAL
111 km
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
Modelgram
120 km
21:21
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
123 km
21:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Fzr Ldh Dmu (74964) Train

74964 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Ludhiana Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 124 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74964 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Firozpur to Ludhiana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

74964 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gyddbyeb bduhbehdhhhh usjhhbbd hbbbdhbs
it's time pass train last train this time fzr cantt to ldh
WRITE A REVIEW