Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ldh Lnk Dmu 74965 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
05:25
Ludhiana Jn
2hr 15min
14 Stops
LNK
07:40
Lohian Khas Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ldh Lnk Dmu 74965 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ldh Lnk Dmu 74965. Check Ldh Lnk Dmu 74965 seat availability from Ludhiana Jn station to Lohian Khas Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LNK
LDH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ldh Lnk Dmu 74965 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74965 Ldh Lnk Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ludhiana Jn station and ends at Lohian Khas Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ludhiana Jn and Lohian Khas Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts05:25-0-11On Time
LDWLadhowal05:3505:361min9 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn05:4005:422min13 km311On Time
PPBPartabpura05:5205:531min22 km111On Time
BZGBilga05:5906:012min27 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt06:0706:081min30 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal06:1206:142min33 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan06:2406:251min40 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn06:3106:332min46 km111On Time
GNZGahndran06:4906:501min51 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht06:5706:592min57 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra07:0707:081min63 km111On Time
SDZSindhar07:1407:151min67 km111On Time
KGKDKang Khurd07:2107:221min72 km111On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn07:40ends-77 km-11On Time

Ldh Lnk Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
05:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Ladhowal
8 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
13 km
05:40
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
PARTABPURA
21 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
Bilga
26 km
05:59
06:01
Cancelled
-
-
GUMTALI HALT
29 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Nurmahal
33 km
06:12
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
SIDHWAN
39 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nakodar Jn
45 km
06:33
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
GAHNDRAN
50 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Malsian Shahkht
57 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Mulewal Khaihra
62 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
SINDHAR
67 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
Kang Khurd
71 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
77 km
07:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ldh Lnk Dmu 74965 Train Information

Ldh Lnk Dmu (74965) train runs from Ludhiana Jn to Lohian Khas Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 74965 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ldh Lnk Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ldh Lnk Dmu 74965 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always on time good train
never on time. almost delay more then 1 hour
WRITE A REVIEW