more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

74965 Ldh Lnk Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
05:25
Ludhiana Jn
2hr 15min
14 Stops
LNK
07:40
Lohian Khas Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74965 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LNK
LDH
-
-
-

74965 Schedule & Time Table

74965 - Ldh Lnk Dmu runs from Ludhiana Jn to Lohian Khas Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74965 passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Lohian Khas Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 74965 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Nakodar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ldh Lnk Dmu - 74965 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ldh Lnk Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts05:25-0511On Time
LDWLadhowal05:3405:351min9 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn05:4005:422min13 km311On Time
PPBPartabpura05:5205:531min22 km111On Time
BZGBilga05:5906:012min27 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt06:0706:081min30 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal06:1206:142min33 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan06:2406:251min40 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn06:3306:4310min46 km111On Time
GNZGahndran06:4906:501min51 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht06:5806:591min57 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra07:0607:071min63 km111On Time
SDZSindhar07:1307:141min67 km111On Time
KGKDKang Khurd07:2007:211min72 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn07:40ends-77 km311On Time

74965 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ldh Lnk Dmu - 74965 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
05:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Ladhowal
8 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
13 km
05:40
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
PARTABPURA
21 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
Bilga
26 km
05:59
06:01
Cancelled
-
-
GUMTALI HALT
29 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Nurmahal
33 km
06:12
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
SIDHWAN
39 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nakodar Jn
45 km
06:33
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
GAHNDRAN
50 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Malsian Shahkht
57 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Mulewal Khaihra
62 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
SINDHAR
67 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
Kang Khurd
71 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
77 km
07:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ldh Lnk Dmu (74965) Train

74965 is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Lohian Khas Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74965 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ludhiana to Makhu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

74965 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always on time good train
never on time. almost delay more then 1 hour
WRITE A REVIEW