more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.0

74966 Lnk Ldh Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNK
08:05
Lohian Khas Jn
2hr 5min
14 Stops
LDH
10:10
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74966 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LDH
LNK
-
-
-

74966 Schedule & Time Table

74966 - Lnk Ldh Dmu runs from Lohian Khas Jn to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74966 passenger train departs from Lohian Khas Jn at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 74966 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Malsian Shahkht,Nakodar Jn,Phillaur Jn,Ladhowal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lnk Ldh Dmu - 74966 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lnk Ldh Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNKLohian Khas Jnstarts08:05-0311On Time
KGKDKang Khurd08:1108:121min6 km111On Time
SDZSindhar08:1808:191min10 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra08:2508:261min15 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht08:3208:342min20 km111On Time
GNZGahndran08:4308:441min27 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn08:5608:582min32 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan09:0409:051min38 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal09:1309:141min44 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt09:1909:201min48 km111On Time
BZGBilga09:2409:251min51 km111On Time
PPBPartabpura09:3109:321min56 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn09:4409:462min64 km311On Time
LDWLadhowal09:5109:532min69 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn10:10ends-77 km311On Time

74966 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lnk Ldh Dmu - 74966 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lohian Khas Jn
-
Source
08:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Kang Khurd
5 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
SINDHAR
10 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Mulewal Khaihra
14 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Malsian Shahkht
20 km
08:32
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
GAHNDRAN
26 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Nakodar Jn
31 km
08:56
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
SIDHWAN
37 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nurmahal
44 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
GUMTALI HALT
47 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bilga
50 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
PARTABPURA
55 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
64 km
09:44
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
Ladhowal
68 km
09:51
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
77 km
10:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Lnk Ldh Dmu (74966) Train

74966 is a popular Lohian Khas Jn to Ludhiana Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74966 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Makhu to Ludhiana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74966 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice shahkot to ludhiana punjab
gdddddd(ddddddddddddddddddddd
WRITE A REVIEW