Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74966 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNK
08:00
Lohian Khas Jn
2hr 5min
14 Stops
LDH
10:05
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74966 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lnk Ldh Dmu 74966. Check Lnk Ldh Dmu 74966 seat availability from Lohian Khas Jn station to Ludhiana Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LDH
LNK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74966 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74966 Lnk Ldh Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lohian Khas Jn station and ends at Ludhiana Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lohian Khas Jn and Ludhiana Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNKLohian Khas Jnstarts08:00-0-11On Time
KGKDKang Khurd08:0608:071min6 km111On Time
SDZSindhar08:1308:141min10 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra08:2008:211min15 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht08:2708:292min20 km111On Time
GNZGahndran08:3808:391min27 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn08:4608:482min32 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan08:5608:571min38 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal09:0409:062min44 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt09:1209:131min48 km111On Time
BZGBilga09:1709:192min51 km111On Time
PPBPartabpura09:2709:281min56 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn09:3609:382min64 km311On Time
LDWLadhowal09:4509:461min69 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn10:05ends-77 km-11On Time

Lnk Ldh Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Lohian Khas Jn at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 155hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lohian Khas Jn
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Kang Khurd
5 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
SINDHAR
10 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Mulewal Khaihra
14 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Malsian Shahkht
20 km
08:27
08:27
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
2min
GAHNDRAN
26 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Nakodar Jn
31 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
SIDHWAN
37 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Nurmahal
44 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
2min
GUMTALI HALT
47 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Bilga
50 km
09:17
09:17
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
2min
PARTABPURA
55 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
64 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Ladhowal
68 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Ludhiana Jn
77 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74966 Train Information

Lnk Ldh Dmu (74966) train runs from Lohian Khas Jn to Ludhiana Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 74966 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lnk Ldh Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74966 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice shahkot to ludhiana punjab
gdddddd(ddddddddddddddddddddd
WRITE A REVIEW