Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74970 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNK
18:00
Lohian Khas Jn
2hr 50min
14 Stops
LDH
20:50
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74970 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lnk Ldh Dmu 74970. Check Lnk Ldh Dmu 74970 seat availability from Lohian Khas Jn station to Ludhiana Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LDH
LNK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74970 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74970 Lnk Ldh Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lohian Khas Jn station and ends at Ludhiana Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lohian Khas Jn and Ludhiana Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNKLohian Khas Jnstarts18:00-0311On Time
KGKDKang Khurd18:0618:071min6 km111On Time
SDZSindhar18:1318:141min10 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra18:2018:211min15 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht18:2718:292min20 km111On Time
GNZGahndran18:3818:391min27 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn18:4718:492min32 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan18:5518:561min38 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal19:0319:052min44 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt19:1119:121min48 km111On Time
BZGBilga19:3319:352min51 km111On Time
PPBPartabpura20:0320:041min56 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn20:2520:261min64 km311On Time
LDWLadhowal20:3320:341min69 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn20:50ends-77 km711On Time

Lnk Ldh Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lohian Khas Jn
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Kang Khurd
5 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
SINDHAR
10 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Mulewal Khaihra
14 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Malsian Shahkht
20 km
18:27
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
GAHNDRAN
26 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
Nakodar Jn
31 km
18:47
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
SIDHWAN
37 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Nurmahal
44 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
GUMTALI HALT
47 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bilga
50 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
PARTABPURA
55 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
64 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ladhowal
68 km
20:33
20:34
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
77 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74970 Train Information

Lnk Ldh Dmu (74970) train runs from Lohian Khas Jn to Ludhiana Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 74970 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lnk Ldh Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74970 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN