Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74970 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNK
18:00
Lohian Khas Jn
2hr 50min
14 Stops
LDH
20:50
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74970 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LDH
LNK
-
-
-

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74970 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lnk Ldh Dmu - 74970 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lnk Ldh Dmu 74970 runs from Lohian Khas Jn to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days. The Lnk Ldh Dmu 74970 passenger departs from Lohian Khas Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Lnk Ldh Dmu train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lnk Ldh Dmu - 74970 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lnk Ldh Dmu has the longest halt time at Malsian Shahkht,Nakodar Jn,Nurmahal,Bilga, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lnk Ldh Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNKLohian Khas Jnstarts18:00-0311On Time
KGKDKang Khurd18:0618:071min6 km111On Time
SDZSindhar18:1318:141min10 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra18:2018:211min15 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht18:2718:292min20 km111On Time
GNZGahndran18:3818:391min27 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn18:4718:492min32 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan18:5518:561min38 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal19:0319:052min44 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt19:1119:121min48 km111On Time
BZGBilga19:3319:352min51 km111On Time
PPBPartabpura20:0320:041min56 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn20:2520:261min64 km311On Time
LDWLadhowal20:3320:341min69 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn20:50ends-77 km711On Time

Lnk Ldh Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lohian Khas Jn
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Kang Khurd
5 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
SINDHAR
10 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Mulewal Khaihra
14 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Malsian Shahkht
20 km
18:27
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
GAHNDRAN
26 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
Nakodar Jn
31 km
18:47
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
SIDHWAN
37 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Nurmahal
44 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
GUMTALI HALT
47 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bilga
50 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
PARTABPURA
55 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
64 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ladhowal
68 km
20:33
20:34
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
77 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74970 Train Information

Lnk Ldh Dmu (74970) train runs from Lohian Khas Jn to Ludhiana Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 74970 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lnk Ldh Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74970 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN