Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

74970

Lnk Ldh Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNK
18:00
Lohian Khas Jn
2hr 50min
14 Stops
LDH
20:50
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74970 - Lnk Ldh Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LNK
LDH
-
-

Lnk Ldh Dmu Schedule

74970 - Lnk Ldh Dmu runs from Lohian Khas Jn to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74970 passenger train departs from Lohian Khas Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 74970 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Lnk Ldh Dmu - 74970 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Lnk Ldh Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNKLohian Khas Jnstarts18:00-0311On Time
KGKDKang Khurd18:0618:071min6 km-11On Time
SDZSindhar18:1318:141min10 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra18:2018:211min15 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht18:2718:292min20 km-11On Time
GNZGahndran18:3818:391min27 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn18:4718:492min32 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan18:5518:561min38 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal19:0319:052min44 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt19:1119:121min48 km111On Time
BZGBilga19:3319:352min51 km111On Time
PPBPartabpura20:0320:041min56 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn20:2520:261min64 km311On Time
LDWLadhowal20:3320:341min69 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn20:50ends-77 km711On Time

Lnk Ldh Dmu - 74970 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lnk Ldh Dmu - 74970 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lohian Khas Jn
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Kang Khurd
6 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
1min
SINDHAR
10 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Mulewal Khaihra
15 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Malsian Shahkht
20 km
18:27
18:29
Cancelled
-
2min
GAHNDRAN
27 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Nakodar Jn
32 km
18:47
18:49
Cancelled
-
2min
SIDHWAN
38 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Nurmahal
44 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
2min
GUMTALI HALT
48 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Bilga
51 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
2min
PARTABPURA
56 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
64 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
3
1min
Ladhowal
69 km
20:33
20:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Ludhiana Jn
77 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination

Lnk Ldh Dmu - 74970

The Lnk Ldh Dmu - 74970 train runs from LNK (Lohian Khas Jn) to LDH (Ludhiana Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Lohian Khas Jn to Ludhiana Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check Lnk Ldh Dmu - 74970 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74970 route map. You can also check how to reach Makhu to Ludhiana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Lnk Ldh Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN