Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Aly Mau Special 75106 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRRB
05:40
Prayagrajrambag
6hr 50min
35 Stops
MAU
12:30
Mau Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aly Mau Special 75106 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aly Mau Special 75106. Check Aly Mau Special 75106 seat availability from Prayagrajrambag station to Mau Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MAU
PRRB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops35
Duration6hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Aly Mau Special 75106 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75106 Aly Mau Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajrambag station and ends at Mau Jn. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajrambag and Mau Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRBPrayagrajrambagstarts05:40-0111On Time
JIJhusi06:0106:021min7 km111On Time
RTRRamnathpur06:1106:121min18 km111On Time
SDCSaidabad06:2106:221min29 km111On Time
HDKHandia Khas06:2806:291min36 km111On Time
BYHBhiti06:3706:381min44 km111On Time
ATRRAtraura06:4206:431min48 km111On Time
JGGJangiganj06:4906:501min53 km111On Time
SJGHSarai Jagdish06:5406:551min55 km111On Time
GYNGyanpur Road07:1907:201min62 km111On Time
ALMWAlmaw07:2507:261min67 km-11On Time
AHMAhimanpur07:3007:311min71 km-11On Time
MBSMadhosingh07:3507:361min75 km-11On Time
KFKKatka07:4207:431min83 km-11On Time
KWHKachhwa Road07:4907:501min90 km-11On Time
NTUNigatpur07:5507:561min95 km-11On Time
BRWHBaherwa Halt08:0008:011min99 km-11On Time
RTBRaja Talab08:1408:151min105 km-11On Time
HDTHardattpur08:2408:251min111 km111On Time
BHLPBhulanpur08:3108:321min116 km111On Time
BSBSBanaras09:0009:1515min118 km211On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn09:3509:405min122 km-11On Time
BCYVaranasi City09:5109:521min125 km211On Time
SRNTSarnath10:0510:061min132 km111On Time
KDQKadipur10:1510:161min142 km111On Time
RJIRajawari10:2110:221min149 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn10:3610:382min157 km411On Time
MHOMahpur10:5110:521min166 km-11On Time
SDTSadat11:0511:061min176 km111On Time
HMPRHamarpur11:1911:201min182 km111On Time
JKNJakhanian11:2911:301min186 km-11On Time
DLRDullahapur11:4211:431min194 km111On Time
NAKDNaik Dih11:5111:521min199 km111On Time
PPHPipri Dih11:5912:001min204 km111On Time
PNRAPaniara12:0612:071min209 km111On Time
MAUMau Jn12:30ends-215 km211On Time

Aly Mau Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Prayagrajrambag at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 11hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajrambag
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
JHUSI
7 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
RAMNATHPUR
18 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
SAIDABAD
28 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Handia Khas
36 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
BHITI
43 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
ATRAURA
47 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
JANGIGANJ
53 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
SARAI JAGDISH
54 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Gyanpur Road
61 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
ALMAW
66 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
AHIMANPUR
70 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Madhosingh
74 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
KATKA
82 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Kachhwa Road
90 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
NIGATPUR
95 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
BAHERWA HALT
98 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Raja Talab
104 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
HARDATTPUR
110 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Bhulanpur
115 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Banaras
118 km
09:00
09:00
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
15min
Varanasi Jn
122 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi City
125 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Sarnath
131 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
KADIPUR
141 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
RAJAWARI
148 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
157 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Mahpur
166 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Sadat
176 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Hamarpur
181 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Jakhanian
185 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Dullahapur
194 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
NAIK DIH
198 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Pipri Dih
204 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
PANIARA
208 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
Mau Jn
215 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aly Mau Special 75106 Train Information

Aly Mau Special (75106) train runs from Prayagrajrambag to Mau Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 215 km. The fare classes on 75106 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Aly Mau Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aly Mau Special 75106 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
too much crowd we have in the train and there is no proper seating arrangements for them...
jrnsjejwhsieNbfmsowjfNmfxhxnwjjBxfheueu
plz set train timings after all
ok kuch inkom ka app btao ji sr ji
very good facility in this train
nice 🚆 it was so good i like this train it eas one if the most popular train
this train is now stopping in every station
the time for this fucking train has changed and this shitty Ixigo app is showing wrong schedule.
very nice train this root
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW