Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Aly Mau Special 75106 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRRB
05:40
Prayagrajrambag
6hr 50min
35 Stops
MAU
12:30
Mau Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aly Mau Special 75106 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aly Mau Special 75106. Check Aly Mau Special 75106 seat availability from Prayagrajrambag station to Mau Jn station.

GN
INR45
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRRB
MAU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops35
Duration6hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Aly Mau Special 75106 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75106 Aly Mau Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajrambag station and ends at Mau Jn. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajrambag and Mau Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRBPrayagrajrambagstarts05:40-0111On Time
JIJhusi06:0106:021min7 km111On Time
RTRRamnathpur06:1106:121min18 km111On Time
SDCSaidabad06:2106:221min29 km111On Time
HDKHandia Khas06:2806:291min36 km111On Time
BYHBhiti06:3706:381min44 km111On Time
ATRRAtraura06:4206:431min48 km111On Time
JGGJangiganj06:4906:501min53 km111On Time
SJGHSarai Jagdish06:5406:551min55 km111On Time
GYNGyanpur Road07:1907:201min62 km111On Time
ALMWAlmaw07:2507:261min67 km-11On Time
AHMAhimanpur07:3007:311min71 km-11On Time
MBSMadhosingh07:3507:361min75 km-11On Time
KFKKatka07:4207:431min83 km-11On Time
KWHKachhwa Road07:4907:501min90 km-11On Time
NTUNigatpur07:5507:561min95 km-11On Time
BRWHBaherwa Halt08:0008:011min99 km-11On Time
RTBRaja Talab08:1408:151min105 km-11On Time
HDTHardattpur08:2408:251min111 km111On Time
BHLPBhulanpur08:3108:321min116 km111On Time
BSBSBanaras09:0009:1515min118 km211On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn09:3509:405min122 km-11On Time
BCYVaranasi City09:5109:521min125 km211On Time
SRNTSarnath10:0510:061min132 km111On Time
KDQKadipur10:1510:161min142 km111On Time
RJIRajawari10:2110:221min149 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn10:3610:382min157 km411On Time
MHOMahpur10:5110:521min166 km-11On Time
SDTSadat11:0511:061min176 km111On Time
HMPRHamarpur11:1911:201min182 km111On Time
JKNJakhanian11:2911:301min186 km-11On Time
DLRDullahapur11:4211:431min194 km111On Time
NAKDNaik Dih11:5111:521min199 km111On Time
PPHPipri Dih11:5912:001min204 km111On Time
PNRAPaniara12:0612:071min209 km111On Time
MAUMau Jn12:30ends-215 km211On Time

Aly Mau Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 34min
Crossed Handia Khas at 07:03
Refresh
Updated 11hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajrambag
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
Source
JHUSI
7 km
06:09
06:01
06:10
06:02
8min
1
1min
RAMNATHPUR
18 km
06:32
06:11
06:33
06:12
21min
1
1min
SAIDABAD
28 km
06:55
06:21
06:56
06:22
34min
1
1min
Handia Khas
36 km
06:56
06:28
07:03
06:29
34min
1
1min
BHITI
43 km
06:37
06:38
34min
1
1min
ATRAURA
47 km
06:42
06:43
34min
1
1min
JANGIGANJ
53 km
06:49
06:50
34min
1
1min
SARAI JAGDISH
54 km
06:54
06:55
34min
1
1min
Gyanpur Road
61 km
07:19
07:20
34min
1
1min
ALMAW
66 km
07:25
07:26
34min
-
1min
AHIMANPUR
70 km
07:30
07:31
34min
-
1min
Madhosingh
74 km
07:35
07:36
34min
-
1min
KATKA
82 km
07:42
07:43
34min
-
1min
Kachhwa Road
90 km
07:49
07:50
34min
-
1min
NIGATPUR
95 km
07:55
07:56
34min
-
1min
BAHERWA HALT
98 km
08:00
08:01
34min
-
1min
Raja Talab
104 km
08:14
08:15
34min
-
1min
HARDATTPUR
110 km
08:24
08:25
34min
1
1min
Bhulanpur
115 km
08:31
08:32
34min
1
1min
Banaras
118 km
09:00
09:15
34min
2
15min
Varanasi Jn
122 km
09:35
09:40
34min
3
5min
Varanasi City
125 km
09:51
09:52
34min
2
1min
Sarnath
131 km
10:05
10:06
34min
1
1min
KADIPUR
141 km
10:15
10:16
34min
1
1min
RAJAWARI
148 km
10:21
10:22
34min
1
1min
Aunrihar Jn
157 km
10:36
10:38
34min
4
2min
Mahpur
166 km
10:51
10:52
34min
-
1min
Sadat
176 km
11:05
11:06
34min
1
1min
Hamarpur
181 km
11:19
11:20
34min
1
1min
Jakhanian
185 km
11:29
11:30
34min
-
1min
Dullahapur
194 km
11:42
11:43
34min
1
1min
NAIK DIH
198 km
11:51
11:52
34min
1
1min
Pipri Dih
204 km
11:59
12:00
34min
1
1min
PANIARA
208 km
12:06
12:07
34min
1
1min
Mau Jn
215 km
12:30
Destination
34min
2
Destination
view full running status

Aly Mau Special 75106 Train Information

Aly Mau Special (75106) train runs from Prayagrajrambag to Mau Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 215 km. The fare classes on 75106 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Aly Mau Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.