3.1

75208

Mfp Spj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
12:00
Muzaffarpur Jn
7hr 15min
30 Stops
SPJ
19:15
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75208 - Mfp Spj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MFP
SPJ
-
-

Mfp Spj Passenger Schedule

The 75208 - Mfp Spj Passenger runs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn) to SPJ (Samastipur Jn). Mfp Spj Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 75208 passenger train departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 75208 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mfp Spj Passenger - 75208 schedule, Mfp Spj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 75208 - Mfp Spj Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts12:00-0511On Time
JUBSJubbasahani12:2812:302min9 km-1115min
PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar12:4412:462min25 km-1125min
BPGRBenipurgram Halt12:5412:551min30 km11126min
NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt13:0313:041min39 km-1126min
RUSDRunni Saidpur13:2513:272min42 km-1118min
GARAGarha13:3813:402min47 km-1120min
DUMRDumra14:0814:102min59 km-118min
BHSABhisa Halt14:1414:151min61 km-1122min
SMISitamarhi14:3014:4515min65 km-1114min
PSZParsauni14:5514:572min72 km-1124min
BJTBajpatti15:0315:052min78 km-1126min
AWPRAwapur15:1215:131min83 km-1128min
BCPRBachharpur Halt15:1715:181min85 km11128min
JNRJanakpur Road15:2315:252min90 km11128min
CNXChandauna Halt15:3015:311min93 km11137min
JGAJogiara15:3515:372min98 km-1141min
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt15:4315:441min102 km-1156min
MRTAMuraitha15:4815:491min105 km-1156min
KMLKamtaul15:5215:542min109 km1111hr
TQRTektar16:0116:021min116 km-111hr 3min
MHPMuhammadpur16:0916:112min121 km-111hr 6min
SHEOShisho16:1316:141min125 km1111hr 10min
DBGDarbhanga Jn17:1517:2510min133 km-1140min
LSILaheria Sarai17:3317:352min137 km1111hr 8min
TLWAThalwara17:5117:532min142 km1111hr 5min
HYTHaiaghat18:0218:042min148 km1111hr 3min
RBZRambhaddarpur18:1118:132min153 km1111hr 6min
KSPKishanpur18:4018:422min160 km11153min
MKPRMuktapur18:5218:542min166 km11155min
SPJSamastipur Jn19:15ends-170 km-1150min

Mfp Spj Passenger - 75208 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mfp Spj Passenger - 75208 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Yesterday
26-01-2020
Today
27-01-2020
Tomorrow
28-01-2020
Wednesday
29-01-2020
Overall delay: 55min
Crossed BAJPATTI at 16:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
12:35
12:00
35min
-
Source
Jubbasahani
11 km
12:53
12:28
12:55
12:30
25min
-
2min
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
25 km
13:15
12:44
13:17
12:46
31min
-
2min
Benipurgram Halt
32 km
13:25
12:54
13:26
12:55
31min
-
1min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
39 km
13:34
13:03
13:35
13:04
31min
-
1min
RUNNI SAIDPUR
42 km
13:45
13:25
13:47
13:27
20min
-
2min
GARHA
47 km
13:57
13:38
14:20
13:40
40min
-
23min
DUMRA
59 km
14:32
14:08
14:59
14:10
49min
-
27min
BHISA HALT
61 km
15:09
14:14
15:10
14:15
55min
-
1min
Sitamarhi
65 km
15:27
14:30
15:40
14:45
55min
-
13min
PARSAUNI
72 km
15:52
14:55
15:54
14:57
57min
-
2min
BAJPATTI
78 km
15:58
15:03
16:00
15:05
55min
-
2min
AWAPUR
83 km
16:07
15:12
16:08
15:13
55min
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
85 km
16:12
15:17
16:13
15:18
55min
-
1min
Janakpur Road
90 km
16:11
15:23
16:13
15:25
48min
-
2min
CHANDAUNA HALT
93 km
16:18
15:30
16:19
15:31
48min
-
1min
JOGIARA
98 km
16:19
15:35
16:21
15:37
44min
-
2min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
102 km
16:27
15:43
16:28
15:44
44min
-
1min
MURAITHA
105 km
16:32
15:48
16:33
15:49
44min
-
1min
Kamtaul
109 km
16:30
15:52
16:32
15:54
38min
-
2min
TEKTAR
116 km
16:39
16:01
16:40
16:02
38min
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
121 km
16:41
16:09
16:43
16:11
32min
-
2min
SHISHO
125 km
16:45
16:13
16:46
16:14
32min
-
1min
Darbhanga Jn
132 km
17:15
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
10min
Laheria Sarai
137 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Thalwara
143 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Haiaghat
148 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
153 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Kishanpur
160 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Muktapur
166 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
170 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Mfp Spj Passenger - 75208

The Mfp Spj Passenger - 75208 train runs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn) to SPJ (Samastipur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Muzaffarpur Jn to Samastipur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 170 km. You can check Mfp Spj Passenger - 75208 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 75208 route map. You can also check how to reach Muzaffarpur to Samastipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mfp Spj Passenger

3.1
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
overall good but don't on time train... more aquirate we waNt
thik hi hai par ye train time par Nahi chalti h
Deepak kumar sharma Deepak kumar sharma
bahut let chhodta he ye taren
never on time, worst train ever
gjdhsgdosgedswggeiddgeghdjdiwhgwvhdjdgeheie
********** Very Lazy Train **********
Bhutni ke time kharab hai train aane ka baad baaki sab thik thak hai thok thak ke
kvi tym se v aajaya kro hmesa late hi rehta h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW