more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

75208

Mfp Spj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
12:00
Muzaffarpur Jn
6hr 20min
30 Stops
SPJ
18:20
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75208 - Mfp Spj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MFP
SPJ
-
-

Mfp Spj Passenger Schedule

75208 - Mfp Spj Passenger runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Samastipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75208 passenger train departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of 75208 train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mfp Spj Passenger - 75208 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mfp Spj Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts12:00-0511On Time
JUBSJubbasahani12:2812:302min9 km-11On Time
PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar12:4412:462min25 km-11On Time
BPGRBenipurgram Halt12:5412:551min30 km111On Time
NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt13:0313:041min39 km-11On Time
RUSDRunni Saidpur13:2513:272min42 km-11On Time
GARAGarha13:3813:402min47 km-11On Time
DUMRDumra14:0814:102min59 km-11On Time
BHSABhisa Halt14:1414:151min61 km-11On Time
SMISitamarhi14:3014:4515min65 km-11On Time
PSZParsauni14:5514:572min72 km-11On Time
BJTBajpatti15:0315:052min78 km-11On Time
AWPRAwapur15:1215:131min83 km-11On Time
BCPRBachharpur Halt15:1715:181min85 km111On Time
JNRJanakpur Road15:2315:252min90 km111On Time
CNXChandauna Halt15:3015:311min93 km111On Time
JGAJogiara15:3515:372min98 km-11On Time
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt15:4315:441min102 km111On Time
MRTAMuraitha15:4815:491min105 km111On Time
KMLKamtaul15:5215:542min109 km111On Time
TQRTektar16:0116:021min116 km111On Time
MHPMuhammadpur16:0916:112min121 km-11On Time
SHEOShisho16:1316:141min125 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn16:2516:305min133 km-11On Time
LSILaheria Sarai16:4016:422min137 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara16:4816:502min142 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat16:5616:582min148 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur17:0717:092min153 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur17:1617:182min160 km111On Time
MKPRMuktapur17:2817:302min166 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn18:20ends-170 km-11On Time

Mfp Spj Passenger - 75208 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mfp Spj Passenger - 75208 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Friday
05-03-2021
Yesterday
06-03-2021
Today
07-03-2021
Tomorrow
08-03-2021
Tuesday
09-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
12:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Jubbasahani
11 km
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
25 km
12:44
12:46
Cancelled
2
2min
Benipurgram Halt
32 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
1min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
39 km
13:03
13:04
Cancelled
-
1min
RUNNI SAIDPUR
42 km
13:25
13:27
Cancelled
1
2min
GARHA
47 km
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
-
2min
DUMRA
59 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
2
2min
BHISA HALT
61 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitamarhi
65 km
14:30
14:45
Cancelled
3
15min
PARSAUNI
72 km
14:55
14:57
Cancelled
1
2min
BAJPATTI
78 km
15:03
15:05
Cancelled
1
2min
AWAPUR
83 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
85 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Janakpur Road
90 km
15:23
15:25
Cancelled
1
2min
CHANDAUNA HALT
93 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
1min
JOGIARA
98 km
15:35
15:37
Cancelled
1
2min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
102 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
1min
MURAITHA
105 km
15:48
15:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamtaul
109 km
15:52
15:54
Cancelled
1
2min
TEKTAR
116 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
121 km
16:09
16:11
Cancelled
1
2min
SHISHO
125 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Darbhanga Jn
132 km
16:25
16:30
Cancelled
3
5min
Laheria Sarai
137 km
16:40
16:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Thalwara
143 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Haiaghat
148 km
16:56
16:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
153 km
17:07
17:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Kishanpur
160 km
17:16
17:18
Cancelled
1
2min
Muktapur
166 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
170 km
18:20
Destination
Cancelled
5
Destination

Mfp Spj Passenger - 75208

75208 is a popular Muzaffarpur Jn to Samastipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 170 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75208 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Muzaffarpur to Samastipur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mfp Spj Passenger

3.0
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
overall good but don't on time train... more aquirate we waNt
bad time less train but journey is good
overall good but don't on time train... more aquirate we waNt
toilal not clien couch me dustbin not avilebal
overall good but don't on time train... more aquirate we waNt
thik hi hai par ye train time par Nahi chalti h
Deepak kumar sharma Deepak kumar sharma
bahut let chhodta he ye taren
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW