more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

75208Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 75208 train live running status at ixigo. Mfp Spj Passenger runs from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and covers 31 stations. The scheduled departure time for Mfp Spj Passenger PASSENGER from Muzaffarpur Jn is 12:00 and the arrival time to Samastipur Jn is 18:20. This IRCTC train and runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by 75208 train is 169 Km. Track your train Live Running Status here.
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Yesterday
28-02-2021
Today
01-03-2021
Tomorrow
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
12:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Jubbasahani
11 km
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
1
-
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
25 km
12:44
12:46
Cancelled
2
-
Benipurgram Halt
32 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
New Runnisaidpur Halt
39 km
13:03
13:04
Cancelled
-
-
Runni Saidpur
42 km
13:25
13:27
Cancelled
1
-
Garha
47 km
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dumra
59 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
2
-
Bhisa Halt
61 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sitamarhi
65 km
14:30
14:45
Cancelled
3
-
Parsauni
72 km
14:55
14:57
Cancelled
1
-
Bajpatti
78 km
15:03
15:05
Cancelled
1
-
Awapur
83 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bachharpur Halt
85 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
Janakpur Road
90 km
15:23
15:25
Cancelled
1
-
Chandauna Halt
93 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiara
98 km
15:35
15:37
Cancelled
1
-
Debrabandhauli Halt
102 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
Muraitha
105 km
15:48
15:49
Cancelled
-
-
Kamtaul
109 km
15:52
15:54
Cancelled
1
-
Tektar
116 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Muhammadpur
121 km
16:09
16:11
Cancelled
1
-
Shisho
125 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
132 km
16:25
16:30
Cancelled
3
-
Laheria Sarai
137 km
16:40
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Thalwara
143 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
148 km
16:56
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Rambhaddarpur
153 km
17:07
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanpur
160 km
17:16
17:18
Cancelled
1
-
Muktapur
166 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
170 km
18:20
Destination
Cancelled
5
Destination