Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

75208Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check the live Mfp Spj Passenger running status here. 75208 PASSENGER runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Samastipur Jn and covers 31 stations. The station code for Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP and the station code for Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The departure time for Mfp Spj Passenger from Muzaffarpur Jn is 12:00 and the arrival time to Samastipur Jn is 19:15. There are ${totalTrainCoaches} coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Mfp Spj Passenger is 169 Km. Now you can spot your train Mfp Spj Passenger and also check current running status of 75208 - Mfp Spj Passenger via ixigo. And to know the live 75208 - Mfp Spj Passenger running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Muzaffarpur Jn.
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Yesterday
24-01-2020
Today
25-01-2020
Tomorrow
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Yet to start from Muzaffarpur Jn at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Jubbasahani
11 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
25 km
12:44
12:44
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
2min
Benipurgram Halt
32 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
39 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
Runni Saidpur
42 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Garha
47 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Dumra
59 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhisa Halt
61 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
65 km
14:30
14:30
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
15min
Parsauni
72 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Bajpatti
78 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Awapur
83 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
85 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
90 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Chandauna Halt
93 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Jogiara
98 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Debrabandhauli Halt
102 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Muraitha
105 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
109 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Tektar
116 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadpur
121 km
16:09
16:09
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
2min
Shisho
125 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Darbhanga Jn
132 km
17:15
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
10min
Laheria Sarai
137 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Thalwara
143 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Haiaghat
148 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
153 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Kishanpur
160 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Muktapur
166 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
170 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
4
Destination