Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

75208 Mfp Spj Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 75208 Mfp Spj Passenger train live running status. 75208 Mfp Spj Passenger train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Samastipur Jn (SPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 75208 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 75208 Mfp Spj Passenger from Muzaffarpur Jn is . The arrival time to Samastipur Jn is 18:20. The total distance covered by Mfp Spj Passenger is 169 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Muzaffarpur Jn to Samastipur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mfp Spj Passenger - 75208.
Friday
19-07-2024
Yesterday
20-07-2024
Today
21-07-2024
Tomorrow
22-07-2024
Yet to start from Muzaffarpur Jn at
Refresh
Updated 9hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Jubbasahani
8 km
12:28
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
24 km
12:44
12:46
On Time
-
2min
Benipurgram Halt
30 km
12:54
12:55
On Time
-
1min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
38 km
13:03
13:04
On Time
-
1min
Runni Saidpur
41 km
13:25
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Garha
47 km
13:38
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Dumra
59 km
14:08
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhisa Halt
61 km
14:14
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
64 km
14:30
14:45
On Time
-
15min
Parsauni
72 km
14:55
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Bajpatti
77 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Awapur
82 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
85 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
89 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Chandauna Halt
92 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Jogiara
97 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Debrabandhauli Halt
102 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Muraitha
104 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
109 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Tektar
115 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadpur
121 km
16:09
16:09
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
2min
Shisho
125 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Darbhanga Jn
132 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Laheria Sarai
137 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Thalwara
141 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Haiaghat
148 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
153 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Kishanpur
159 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
2min
Muktapur
165 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
169 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mfp Spj Passenger 75208 train running or not?

A. Mfp Spj Passenger 75208 train starts from Muzaffarpur Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mfp Spj Passenger 75208 train now?

A. Check the location of Mfp Spj Passenger 75208 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mfp Spj Passenger 75208 train?

A. The last stop for Mfp Spj Passenger 75208 train is Samastipur Jn(SPJ). The train reaches Samastipur Jn at 18:20