more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

75226

Rxl Mfp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
17:30
Raxaul Jn
6hr 25min
37 Stops
SPJ
23:55
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75226 - Rxl Mfp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
RXL
SPJ
-
-

Rxl Mfp Passenger Schedule

75226 - Rxl Mfp Passenger runs from Raxaul Jn to Samastipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75226 passenger train departs from Raxaul Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 75226 train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Rxl Mfp Passenger - 75226 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Rxl Mfp Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts17:30-0-11On Time
NKUNakardei17:3917:401min6 km111On Time
ADXAdapur17:4717:492min12 km111On Time
PPKPachpokharia17:5817:591min18 km111On Time
CAOChauradano18:0618:082min24 km-11On Time
JMMJaimurtinagar18:1518:161min30 km111On Time
GRHGhorasahan18:2418:262min36 km-11On Time
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt18:3318:341min41 km111On Time
KWCKundwa Chainpur18:3718:392min43 km111On Time
GRNAGurhanwa18:4818:491min48 km111On Time
BGUBairagnia19:0919:112min53 km-11On Time
DAGDhang19:2019:222min62 km111On Time
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt19:2819:291min68 km111On Time
RIGARiga19:3919:412min73 km-11On Time
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt19:4619:471min77 km111On Time
SMISitamarhi20:0520:105min83 km-11On Time
BHSABhisa Halt20:1520:161min86 km-11On Time
PSZParsauni20:2020:222min90 km-11On Time
BJTBajpatti20:2820:302min96 km-11On Time
AWPRAwapur20:3720:381min101 km-11On Time
BCPRBachharpur Halt20:4220:431min103 km111On Time
JNRJanakpur Road20:4720:492min108 km111On Time
CNXChandauna Halt20:5420:551min111 km111On Time
JGAJogiara20:5921:012min116 km-11On Time
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt21:0721:081min120 km111On Time
MRTAMuraitha21:1321:141min123 km111On Time
KMLKamtaul21:3221:342min127 km111On Time
TQRTektar21:4121:421min134 km111On Time
MHPMuhammadpur21:4621:482min139 km-11On Time
SHEOShisho21:5521:561min143 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn22:2322:3310min151 km411On Time
LSILaheria Sarai22:4122:465min155 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara22:5122:532min160 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat23:0523:072min166 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur23:1823:202min171 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur23:2723:292min178 km111On Time
MKPRMuktapur23:3623:382min184 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn23:55ends-188 km-11On Time

Rxl Mfp Passenger - 75226 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rxl Mfp Passenger - 75226 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-01-2021
Tuesday
19-01-2021
Wednesday
20-01-2021
Yesterday
21-01-2021
Today
22-01-2021
Tomorrow
23-01-2021
Sunday
24-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Nakardei
6 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Adapur
12 km
17:47
17:49
Cancelled
-
2min
PACHPOKHARIA
18 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAURADANO
24 km
18:06
18:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Jaimurtinagar
29 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
1min
GHORASAHAN
35 km
18:24
18:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
41 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
18:37
18:39
Cancelled
-
2min
GURHANWA
48 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Bairagnia
54 km
19:09
19:11
Cancelled
-
2min
DHANG
62 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
2min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
67 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
1min
RIGA
73 km
19:39
19:41
Cancelled
-
2min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
77 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitamarhi
86 km
20:05
20:10
Cancelled
-
5min
BHISA HALT
89 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
1min
PARSAUNI
93 km
20:20
20:22
Cancelled
-
2min
BAJPATTI
99 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
2min
AWAPUR
104 km
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
107 km
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Janakpur Road
111 km
20:47
20:49
Cancelled
-
2min
CHANDAUNA HALT
114 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
1min
JOGIARA
119 km
20:59
21:01
Cancelled
-
2min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
123 km
21:07
21:08
Cancelled
-
1min
MURAITHA
126 km
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamtaul
130 km
21:32
21:34
Cancelled
-
2min
TEKTAR
137 km
21:41
21:42
Cancelled
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
142 km
21:46
21:48
Cancelled
-
2min
SHISHO
146 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Darbhanga Jn
153 km
22:23
22:33
Cancelled
-
10min
Laheria Sarai
158 km
22:41
22:46
Cancelled
-
5min
Thalwara
165 km
22:51
22:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Haiaghat
169 km
23:05
23:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
174 km
23:18
23:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Kishanpur
181 km
23:27
23:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Muktapur
187 km
23:36
23:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
191 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Rxl Mfp Passenger - 75226

75226 is a popular Raxaul Jn to Samastipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 188 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75226 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Raxaul to Samastipur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rxl Mfp Passenger

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its very good 🚆 for local travelers...
Ranjay Singh 8789485304rajput
Need to improve
no status avlable at 6:00pm
WRITE A REVIEW