Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Rxl Mfp Passenger 75226 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
17:30
Raxaul Jn
6hr 25min
37 Stops
SPJ
23:55
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rxl Mfp Passenger 75226 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
SPJ
RXL
-
-
-

Rxl Mfp Passenger 75226 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75226 Rxl Mfp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raxaul Jn station and ends at Samastipur Jn. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raxaul Jn and Samastipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts17:30-0-11On Time
NKUNakardei17:3917:401min6 km111On Time
ADXAdapur17:4717:492min12 km111On Time
PPKPachpokharia17:5817:591min18 km111On Time
CAOChauradano18:0618:082min24 km-11On Time
JMMJaimurtinagar18:1518:161min30 km111On Time
GRHGhorasahan18:2418:262min36 km-11On Time
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt18:3318:341min41 km111On Time
KWCKundwa Chainpur18:3718:392min43 km111On Time
GRNAGurhanwa18:4818:491min48 km111On Time
BGUBairagnia19:0919:112min53 km-11On Time
DAGDhang19:2019:222min62 km111On Time
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt19:2819:291min68 km111On Time
RIGARiga19:3919:412min73 km-11On Time
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt19:4619:471min77 km111On Time
SMISitamarhi20:0520:105min83 km-11On Time
BHSABhisa Halt20:1520:161min86 km-11On Time
PSZParsauni20:2020:222min90 km-11On Time
BJTBajpatti20:2820:302min96 km-11On Time
AWPRAwapur20:3720:381min101 km-11On Time
BCPRBachharpur Halt20:4220:431min103 km111On Time
JNRJanakpur Road20:4720:492min108 km111On Time
CNXChandauna Halt20:5420:551min111 km111On Time
JGAJogiara20:5921:012min116 km-11On Time
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt21:0721:081min120 km111On Time
MRTAMuraitha21:1321:141min123 km111On Time
KMLKamtaul21:3221:342min127 km111On Time
TQRTektar21:4121:421min134 km111On Time
MHPMuhammadpur21:4621:482min139 km-11On Time
SHEOShisho21:5521:561min143 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn22:2322:3310min151 km411On Time
LSILaheria Sarai22:4122:465min155 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara22:5122:532min160 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat23:0523:072min166 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur23:1823:202min171 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur23:2723:292min178 km111On Time
MKPRMuktapur23:3623:382min184 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn23:55ends-188 km-11On Time

Rxl Mfp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Nakardei
6 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Adapur
12 km
17:47
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
PACHPOKHARIA
18 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
CHAURADANO
23 km
18:06
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jaimurtinagar
29 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
GHORASAHAN
35 km
18:24
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ramroop Nagar Halt
40 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
18:37
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
GURHANWA
48 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bairagnia
53 km
19:09
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
DHANG
61 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
67 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
RIGA
73 km
19:39
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
76 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Sitamarhi
82 km
20:05
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
BHISA HALT
86 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
PARSAUNI
90 km
20:20
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
BAJPATTI
95 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
AWAPUR
100 km
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bachharpur Halt
103 km
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
Janakpur Road
107 km
20:47
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDAUNA HALT
110 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
JOGIARA
115 km
20:59
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
120 km
21:07
21:08
Cancelled
-
-
MURAITHA
122 km
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
Kamtaul
127 km
21:32
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
TEKTAR
133 km
21:41
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
MUHAMMADPUR
139 km
21:46
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
SHISHO
143 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
150 km
22:23
22:33
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
155 km
22:41
22:46
Cancelled
-
-
Thalwara
159 km
22:51
22:53
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
165 km
23:05
23:07
Cancelled
-
-
Rambhaddarpur
171 km
23:18
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanpur
177 km
23:27
23:29
Cancelled
-
-
Muktapur
183 km
23:36
23:38
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
187 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rxl Mfp Passenger 75226 Train Information

Rxl Mfp Passenger (75226) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Samastipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 188 km. The fare classes on 75226 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rxl Mfp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rxl Mfp Passenger 75226 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its very good 🚆 for local travelers...
Ranjay Singh 8789485304rajput
Need to improve
no status avlable at 6:00pm
WRITE A REVIEW