Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Rxl Dbg Passenger 75230 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
09:00
Raxaul Jn
7hr
37 Stops
SPJ
16:00
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rxl Dbg Passenger 75230 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
SPJ
RXL
-
-
-

Rxl Dbg Passenger 75230 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75230 Rxl Dbg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raxaul Jn station and ends at Samastipur Jn. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raxaul Jn and Samastipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts09:00-0-11On Time
NKUNakardei09:0909:101min6 km111On Time
ADXAdapur09:1809:202min12 km111On Time
PPKPachpokharia09:2909:301min18 km111On Time
CAOChauradano09:3709:392min24 km-11On Time
JMMJaimurtinagar09:4609:471min30 km111On Time
GRHGhorasahan09:5509:572min36 km111On Time
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt10:0410:051min41 km111On Time
KWCKundwa Chainpur10:0810:102min43 km111On Time
GRNAGurhanwa10:1910:201min48 km111On Time
BGUBairagnia10:2810:302min53 km-11On Time
DAGDhang10:3910:412min62 km111On Time
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt10:4710:481min68 km111On Time
RIGARiga10:5310:552min73 km-11On Time
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt11:0011:011min77 km111On Time
SMISitamarhi11:2511:305min83 km-11On Time
BHSABhisa Halt11:3411:351min86 km-11On Time
PSZParsauni11:4211:442min90 km-11On Time
BJTBajpatti11:5311:552min96 km-11On Time
AWPRAwapur12:0212:031min101 km-11On Time
BCPRBachharpur Halt12:0712:081min103 km111On Time
JNRJanakpur Road12:1212:142min108 km111On Time
CNXChandauna Halt12:1912:201min111 km111On Time
JGAJogiara12:2412:262min116 km-11On Time
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt12:3212:331min120 km111On Time
MRTAMuraitha12:3712:381min123 km111On Time
KMLKamtaul12:4112:432min127 km111On Time
TQRTektar12:5012:511min134 km111On Time
MHPMuhammadpur12:5512:572min139 km-11On Time
SHEOShisho13:0513:061min143 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn13:2513:3510min151 km-11On Time
LSILaheria Sarai13:4313:463min155 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara13:5013:522min160 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat13:5914:012min166 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur14:1914:212min171 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur14:3014:322min178 km111On Time
MKPRMuktapur14:4314:452min184 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn16:00ends-188 km-11On Time

Rxl Dbg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Nakardei
6 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Adapur
12 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
PACHPOKHARIA
18 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
CHAURADANO
23 km
09:37
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jaimurtinagar
29 km
09:46
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
GHORASAHAN
35 km
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ramroop Nagar Halt
40 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
10:08
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
GURHANWA
48 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bairagnia
53 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
DHANG
61 km
10:39
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
67 km
10:47
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
RIGA
73 km
10:53
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
76 km
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sitamarhi
82 km
11:25
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
BHISA HALT
86 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
PARSAUNI
90 km
11:42
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
BAJPATTI
95 km
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
AWAPUR
100 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bachharpur Halt
103 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Janakpur Road
107 km
12:12
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDAUNA HALT
110 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
JOGIARA
115 km
12:24
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
120 km
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
MURAITHA
122 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kamtaul
127 km
12:41
12:43
Cancelled
-
-
TEKTAR
133 km
12:50
12:51
Cancelled
-
-
MUHAMMADPUR
139 km
12:55
12:57
Cancelled
-
-
SHISHO
143 km
13:05
13:06
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
150 km
13:25
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
155 km
13:43
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
Thalwara
159 km
13:50
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
165 km
13:59
14:01
Cancelled
-
-
Rambhaddarpur
171 km
14:19
14:21
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanpur
177 km
14:30
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Muktapur
183 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
187 km
16:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rxl Dbg Passenger 75230 Train Information

Rxl Dbg Passenger (75230) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Samastipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 188 km. The fare classes on 75230 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rxl Dbg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rxl Dbg Passenger 75230 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice jarni Cline and green
बहुत ही घटिया ट्रेन हैं कभी भी अपने निर्धारित समय पर नही चलती हैं।
Support suppar support support
nice hihgyggguhhhghhuihhjokk
Always be late ,not a single day it reach on time
good morning ndvzjcdmv me
very bad it take very late
jo vi offction h kuchh v sahi nahi hai
good but not smart keep good extra engine new staff and not allow any unemployee vendor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW