3.0

75230

Rxl Dbg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
09:00
Raxaul Jn
7hr
37 Stops
SPJ
16:00
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75230 - Rxl Dbg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
RXL
SPJ
-
-

Rxl Dbg Passenger Schedule

The 75230 - Rxl Dbg Passenger runs from RXL (Raxaul Jn) to SPJ (Samastipur Jn). Rxl Dbg Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 75230 passenger train departs from Raxaul Jn at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 75230 train is 7hr , stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rxl Dbg Passenger - 75230 schedule, Rxl Dbg Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 75230 - Rxl Dbg Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts09:00-0-11On Time
NKUNakardei09:0909:101min6 km11129min
ADXAdapur09:1809:202min12 km11131min
PPKPachpokharia09:2909:301min18 km11135min
CAOChauradano09:3709:392min24 km-1136min
JMMJaimurtinagar09:4609:471min30 km11139min
GRHGhorasahan09:5509:572min36 km11141min
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt10:0410:051min41 km11142min
KWCKundwa Chainpur10:0810:102min43 km11144min
GRNAGurhanwa10:1910:201min48 km11145min
BGUBairagnia10:2810:302min53 km-1147min
DAGDhang10:3910:412min62 km11154min
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt10:4710:481min68 km11155min
RIGARiga10:5310:552min73 km-1157min
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt11:0011:011min77 km1111hr
SMISitamarhi11:2511:305min83 km-1147min
BHSABhisa Halt11:3411:351min86 km-1148min
PSZParsauni11:4211:442min90 km-1149min
BJTBajpatti11:5311:552min96 km-1154min
AWPRAwapur12:0212:031min101 km-1154min
BCPRBachharpur Halt12:0712:081min103 km11154min
JNRJanakpur Road12:1212:142min108 km11155min
CNXChandauna Halt12:1912:201min111 km11157min
JGAJogiara12:2412:262min116 km-111hr
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt12:3212:331min120 km-111hr 2min
MRTAMuraitha12:3712:381min123 km-111hr 2min
KMLKamtaul12:4112:432min127 km1111hr 5min
TQRTektar12:5012:511min134 km1111hr 6min
MHPMuhammadpur12:5512:572min139 km-111hr 9min
SHEOShisho13:0513:061min143 km1111hr 14min
DBGDarbhanga Jn13:2513:3510min151 km-111hr 9min
LSILaheria Sarai13:4313:463min155 km1111hr 20min
TLWAThalwara13:5013:522min160 km1111hr 18min
HYTHaiaghat13:5914:012min166 km1111hr 16min
RBZRambhaddarpur14:1914:212min171 km1111hr 16min
KSPKishanpur14:3014:322min178 km1111hr 14min
MKPRMuktapur14:4314:452min184 km1111hr 12min
SPJSamastipur Jn16:00ends-188 km-1152min

Rxl Dbg Passenger - 75230 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rxl Dbg Passenger - 75230 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Yesterday
23-01-2020
Today
24-01-2020
Tomorrow
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Overall delay: 2hr 11min
Reached Darbhanga Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Darbhanga Jn(DBG) to Samastipur Jn(SPJ) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
09:30
09:00
30min
-
Source
Nakardei
6 km
09:39
09:09
09:40
09:10
30min
-
1min
Adapur
12 km
09:53
09:18
09:55
09:20
35min
-
2min
PACHPOKHARIA
18 km
10:04
09:29
10:05
09:30
35min
-
1min
CHAURADANO
24 km
10:12
09:37
10:14
09:39
35min
-
2min
Jaimurtinagar
29 km
10:21
09:46
10:22
09:47
35min
-
1min
GHORASAHAN
35 km
10:28
09:55
10:30
09:57
33min
-
2min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
41 km
10:37
10:04
10:38
10:05
33min
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
10:45
10:08
11:07
10:10
57min
-
22min
GURHANWA
48 km
11:16
10:19
11:17
10:20
57min
-
1min
Bairagnia
54 km
11:25
10:28
11:27
10:30
57min
-
2min
DHANG
62 km
11:36
10:39
11:38
10:41
57min
-
2min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
67 km
11:44
10:47
11:45
10:48
57min
-
1min
RIGA
73 km
11:50
10:53
11:52
10:55
57min
-
2min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
77 km
11:57
11:00
11:58
11:01
57min
-
1min
Sitamarhi
86 km
12:09
11:25
12:49
11:30
1hr 19min
-
40min
BHISA HALT
89 km
12:53
11:34
12:54
11:35
1hr 19min
-
1min
PARSAUNI
93 km
13:00
11:42
13:10
11:44
1hr 26min
-
10min
BAJPATTI
99 km
13:43
11:53
13:45
11:55
1hr 50min
-
2min
AWAPUR
104 km
13:52
12:02
13:53
12:03
1hr 50min
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
107 km
13:57
12:07
13:58
12:08
1hr 50min
-
1min
Janakpur Road
111 km
14:03
12:12
14:05
12:14
1hr 51min
-
2min
CHANDAUNA HALT
114 km
14:10
12:19
14:11
12:20
1hr 51min
-
1min
JOGIARA
119 km
14:15
12:24
14:17
12:26
1hr 51min
-
2min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
123 km
14:23
12:32
14:24
12:33
1hr 51min
-
1min
MURAITHA
126 km
14:28
12:37
14:29
12:38
1hr 51min
-
1min
Kamtaul
130 km
14:35
12:41
14:37
12:43
1hr 54min
-
2min
TEKTAR
137 km
14:44
12:50
14:45
12:51
1hr 54min
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
142 km
14:52
12:55
14:54
12:57
1hr 57min
-
2min
SHISHO
146 km
15:02
13:05
15:03
13:06
1hr 57min
-
1min
Darbhanga Jn
153 km
15:15
13:25
Destination
1hr 50min
-
Destination
Laheria Sarai
158 km
13:43
13:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Thalwara
165 km
13:50
13:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Haiaghat
169 km
13:59
14:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
174 km
14:19
14:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Kishanpur
181 km
14:30
14:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Muktapur
187 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
191 km
16:00
-
Cancelled
2
-
view full running status

Rxl Dbg Passenger - 75230

The Rxl Dbg Passenger - 75230 train runs from RXL (Raxaul Jn) to SPJ (Samastipur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Raxaul Jn to Samastipur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 188 km. You can check Rxl Dbg Passenger - 75230 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 75230 route map. You can also check how to reach Raxaul to Samastipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rxl Dbg Passenger

3.0
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad it take very late
jo vi offction h kuchh v sahi nahi hai
good but not smart keep good extra engine new staff and not allow any unemployee vendor
Raxaul se samastipur ke kuch train aur badha dena chahiye
good app but thora kahi kahi fas jata h
Awsm train but Kabhi kabhi late se aata hai Sitamarhi station pr aaj bhi late hai
yah trean every day late aati hai yaha saf safai ka koi naam hi nhi hai bhogen ki subhida bhi nahi hi hai
it doesn't come on time.
Vishnu...............................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW