3.3

75708

Njp Rdp Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
17:30
Siliguri Jn
5hr 30min
26 Stops
RDP
23:00
Radhikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75708 - Njp Rdp Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SGUJ
RDP
-
-

Njp Rdp Demu Schedule

The 75708 - Njp Rdp Demu runs from SGUJ (Siliguri Jn) to RDP (Radhikapur). Njp Rdp Demu runs on 7 days of the week. The 75708 passenger train departs from Siliguri Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Radhikapur at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 75708 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Njp Rdp Demu - 75708 schedule, Njp Rdp Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 75708 - Njp Rdp Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts17:30-0311On Time
BORABaghdogra17:4717:492min10 km11120min
NAKNaksalbari18:0218:042min23 km11122min
BTSIBatasi18:1918:201min32 km11126min
ADQAdhikari18:2618:282min36 km11123min
GAGAGalgalia18:3718:381min44 km11126min
PPTNPiprithan18:4518:461min50 km11126min
TKGThakurganj18:5318:552min56 km-1127min
TBRTaiabpur19:0319:041min63 km11127min
POTPothia19:1319:141min71 km11127min
AUBAluabari Road19:3019:322min76 km-1129min
PJPPanjipara19:5019:511min98 km21136min
KNEKishanganj20:0020:022min107 km21135min
KKAKanki20:1620:171min121 km-1136min
DLKDalkolha20:3020:322min135 km21153min
TETATelta20:4020:411min143 km-1159min
SUDSudhani20:4920:501min152 km2111hr 2min
BOEBarsoi Jn21:1821:202min164 km11159min
DHNADhachana21:2621:271min169 km1111hr 6min
KAUKachna21:3521:361min175 km1111hr 2min
JTKJhitkia21:4421:451min179 km1111hr 3min
RGJRaiganj21:5221:542min186 km1111hr
BMGRBamangram22:0222:031min193 km11159min
BJYBangalbaree22:0822:091min196 km11157min
KAJKaliyaganj22:3222:342min206 km11145min
DLXDalimgaon22:4122:421min212 km11145min
RDPRadhikapur23:00ends-218 km11136min

Njp Rdp Demu - 75708 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Njp Rdp Demu - 75708 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Yesterday
22-01-2020
Today
23-01-2020
Tomorrow
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed Raiganj at 22:16
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
BAGHDOGRA
10 km
17:49
17:47
17:50
17:49
1min
1
1min
NAKSALBARI
23 km
18:05
18:02
18:19
18:04
15min
1
14min
BATASI
32 km
18:34
18:19
18:35
18:20
15min
-
1min
ADHIKARI
36 km
18:37
18:26
18:39
18:28
11min
1
2min
GALGALIA
44 km
18:48
18:37
18:49
18:38
11min
-
1min
PIPRITHAN
50 km
18:56
18:45
18:57
18:46
11min
-
1min
THAKURGANJ
56 km
19:00
18:53
19:02
18:55
7min
1
2min
TAIABPUR
63 km
19:10
19:03
19:11
19:04
7min
-
1min
POTHIA
71 km
19:20
19:13
19:21
19:14
7min
-
1min
Aluabari Road
76 km
19:28
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
2
4min
PANJIPARA
99 km
19:54
19:50
19:55
19:51
4min
3
1min
Kishanganj
107 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
2
2min
KANKI
121 km
20:20
20:16
20:21
20:17
4min
2
1min
Dalkolha
135 km
20:44
20:30
20:46
20:32
14min
2
2min
Telta
143 km
21:12
20:40
21:16
20:41
35min
-
4min
Sudhani
152 km
21:27
20:49
21:28
20:50
38min
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
164 km
21:44
21:18
21:46
21:20
26min
1
2min
DHACHANA
168 km
21:52
21:26
21:53
21:27
26min
-
1min
KACHNA
174 km
22:02
21:35
22:04
21:36
28min
1
2min
JHITKIA
178 km
22:12
21:44
22:13
21:45
28min
-
1min
Raiganj
185 km
22:15
21:52
22:16
21:54
22min
2
1min
BAMANGRAM
192 km
22:24
22:02
22:25
22:03
22min
-
1min
BANGALBAREE
195 km
22:24
22:08
22:25
22:09
16min
1
1min
Kaliyaganj
205 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
1
2min
DALIMGAON
211 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
1min
Radhikapur
217 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Njp Rdp Demu - 75708

The Njp Rdp Demu - 75708 train runs from SGUJ (Siliguri Jn) to RDP (Radhikapur) 7 of week. It is a popular Siliguri Jn to Radhikapur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 218 km. You can check Njp Rdp Demu - 75708 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 75708 route map. You can also check how to reach Siliguri to Radhikapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Njp Rdp Demu

3.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it ok but not a good trine
this train is not good train.this train time table also not good
much more facilities are to be expected
only one train in this route for the destination..but that too is in worst condition!
ek kadam suwkchhta ki aur
good. a.
good service in app thanku
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Siliguri to Radhikapur
Siliguri to Radhikapur Trains Running Status
Siliguri to Radhikapur Trains Seat Availability