Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Njp Rdp Demu 75708 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
17:30
Siliguri Jn
5hr 30min
26 Stops
RDP
23:00
Radhikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Njp Rdp Demu 75708 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
RDP
SGUJ
-
-
-

Njp Rdp Demu 75708 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Njp Rdp Demu - 75708 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Njp Rdp Demu 75708 runs from Siliguri Jn to Radhikapur, 7 days. The Njp Rdp Demu 75708 passenger departs from Siliguri Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Radhikapur at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Njp Rdp Demu train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Njp Rdp Demu - 75708 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Njp Rdp Demu has the longest halt time at Baghdogra,Naksalbari,Adhikari,Thakurganj,Aluabari Road,Kishanganj,Dalkolha,Barsoi Jn,Raiganj,Kaliyaganj, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Njp Rdp Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts17:30-0311On Time
BORABaghdogra17:4717:492min10 km111On Time
NAKNaksalbari18:0218:042min23 km111On Time
BTSIBatasi18:1918:201min32 km111On Time
ADQAdhikari18:2618:282min36 km111On Time
GAGAGalgalia18:3718:381min44 km111On Time
PPTNPiprithan18:4518:461min50 km111On Time
TKGThakurganj18:5318:552min56 km-11On Time
TBRTaiabpur19:0319:041min63 km111On Time
POTPothia19:1319:141min71 km111On Time
AUBAluabari Road19:3019:322min76 km-11On Time
PJPPanjipara19:5019:511min98 km211On Time
KNEKishanganj20:0020:022min107 km211On Time
KKAKanki20:1620:171min121 km-11On Time
DLKDalkolha20:3020:322min135 km211On Time
TETATelta20:4020:411min143 km-11On Time
SUDSudhani20:4920:501min152 km211On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn21:1821:202min164 km111On Time
DHNADhachana21:2621:271min169 km111On Time
KAUKachna21:3521:361min175 km111On Time
JTKJhitkia21:4421:451min179 km111On Time
RGJRaiganj21:5221:542min186 km111On Time
BMGRBamangram22:0222:031min193 km111On Time
BJYBangalbaree22:0822:091min196 km111On Time
KAJKaliyaganj22:3222:342min206 km111On Time
DLXDalimgaon22:4122:421min212 km111On Time
RDPRadhikapur23:00ends-218 km111On Time

Njp Rdp Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BAGHDOGRA
10 km
17:47
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
NAKSALBARI
22 km
18:02
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
BATASI
31 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
ADHIKARI
35 km
18:26
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
GALGALIA
44 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
PIPRITHAN
50 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
THAKURGANJ
56 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
TAIABPUR
62 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
POTHIA
71 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
Aluabari Road
76 km
19:30
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
PANJIPARA
98 km
19:50
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
106 km
20:00
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
KANKI
120 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Dalkolha
135 km
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Telta
143 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
Sudhani
152 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Barsoi Jn
164 km
21:18
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
DHACHANA
168 km
21:26
21:27
Cancelled
-
-
KACHNA
174 km
21:35
21:36
Cancelled
-
-
JHITKIA
178 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Raiganj
185 km
21:52
21:54
Cancelled
-
-
BAMANGRAM
192 km
22:02
22:03
Cancelled
-
-
BANGALBAREE
195 km
22:08
22:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kaliyaganj
205 km
22:32
22:34
Cancelled
-
-
DALIMGAON
211 km
22:41
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
Radhikapur
217 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Njp Rdp Demu 75708 Train Information

Njp Rdp Demu (75708) train runs from Siliguri Jn to Radhikapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 218 km. The fare classes on 75708 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Njp Rdp Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Njp Rdp Demu 75708 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train in evening
not good not bed sum seepd mex...........
train should move little faster...
this train is not good train.this train time table also not good
much more facilities are to be expected
only one train in this route for the destination..but that too is in worst condition!
ek kadam suwkchhta ki aur
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW