Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

75713 Siliguri Jn - New Coochbehar Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
15:45
Siliguri Jn
5hr
21 Stops
NCB
20:45
New Cooch Behar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75713 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NCB
SGUJ
-
-
-

75713 Schedule & Time Table

75713 - Siliguri Jn - New Coochbehar Demu runs from Siliguri Jn to New Cooch Behar, 6 days of the week. The 75713 passenger train departs from Siliguri Jn at 03:45 hrs and arrives at New Cooch Behar at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 75713 train is 5hr , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Changrabandha,N Changrabandha is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Siliguri Jn - New Coochbehar Demu - 75713 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Siliguri Jn - New Coochbehar Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts15:45-0-11On Time
GLMAGulma15:5415:551min9 km111On Time
SVQSivok16:2016:211min21 km111On Time
BRQBagrakot16:3516:361min33 km-11On Time
ODBOodlabari16:4316:441min37 km111On Time
DDMDam Dim16:5416:551min42 km111On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn17:1417:151min48 km-11On Time
MLBZMal Bazar17:2517:261min51 km111On Time
BDSBaradighi17:3317:341min59 km-11On Time
NORNeora Naddi17:4117:421min65 km111On Time
LTGLatagurijn17:5417:551min71 km111On Time
DOIDomohani18:0618:071min85 km111On Time
MYGDMaynaguri Road18:2018:211min91 km111On Time
BPVBhotepatti18:3118:321min100 km111On Time
NCBD2New Changrabandha18:3918:401min106 km-11-
CBDChangrabandha18:5019:0010min110 km111On Time
NCBDN Changrabandha19:1019:2010min113 km111On Time
JDGPJamaldah Gopalpur19:4019:411min129 km111On Time
NYRHNayarhat19:4919:501min138 km111On Time
MHBAMathabhanga20:0120:021min149 km111On Time
CAPGChapaguri20:1420:151min165 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar20:45ends-180 km-11On Time

75713 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Siliguri Jn - New Coochbehar Demu - 75713 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
15:45
Cancelled
-
Source
GULMA
9 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
SIVOK
20 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
BAGRAKOT
32 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
OODLABARI
37 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
Dam Dim
41 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
New Mal Jn
47 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mal Bazar
50 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
-
Baradighi
58 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Neora Naddi
64 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
LATAGURIJN
70 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
DOMOHANI
84 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Maynaguri Road
91 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Bhotepatti
100 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
CHANGRABANDHA
109 km
18:50
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
N Changrabandha
112 km
19:10
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jamaldah Gopalpur
129 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
Nayarhat
138 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mathabhanga
149 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chapaguri
164 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
179 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Siliguri Jn - New Coochbehar Demu (75713) Train

75713 is a popular Siliguri Jn to New Cooch Behar passenger train and covers a distance of about 180 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75713 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Siliguri to Cooch Behar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

75713 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bisngusiiyhygvdaxdcxbhvbdc
bisngusiiyhygvdaxdcxbhvbdc
WRITE A REVIEW