Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Siliguri Jn - New Coochbehar Demu 75713 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
16:05
Siliguri Jn
5hr 55min
30 Stops
BXT
22:00
Bamanhat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Siliguri Jn - New Coochbehar Demu 75713 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BXT
SGUJ
-
-
-

Siliguri Jn - New Coochbehar Demu 75713 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75713 Siliguri Jn - New Coochbehar Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Siliguri Jn station and ends at Bamanhat. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Siliguri Jn and Bamanhat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts16:05-0-11On Time
GLMAGulma16:1516:161min9 km111On Time
SVQSivok16:4116:421min21 km111On Time
BRQBagrakot16:5917:001min33 km-11On Time
ODBOodlabari17:0517:061min37 km111On Time
DDMDam Dim17:1217:131min42 km111On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn17:2617:3610min48 km-11On Time
MLBZMal Bazar17:4117:421min51 km111On Time
BDSBaradighi17:4917:501min59 km111On Time
NORNeora Naddi17:5617:571min65 km111On Time
LTGLatagurijn18:0918:101min71 km111On Time
DOIDomohani18:2118:221min85 km111On Time
MYGDMaynaguri Road18:3318:341min91 km111On Time
BPVBhotepatti18:4418:451min100 km111On Time
NCBD2New Changrabandha18:5118:521min106 km111-
CBDChangrabandha19:0519:1510min110 km111On Time
NCBDN Changrabandha19:2019:3010min113 km111On Time
JDGPJamaldah Gopalpur19:4119:421min129 km-11On Time
NYRHNayarhat19:5119:521min138 km111On Time
MHBAMathabhanga20:0120:021min149 km111On Time
CAPGChapaguri20:1420:151min165 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar20:3020:355min180 km-11On Time
COBCooch Behar20:4520:461min184 km111-
DWTDewan Hat20:5620:571min194 km-11-
VTGBhetaguri21:0221:031min198 km111-
DCHDinhatta Clge H21:1021:111min205 km111-
DHHDinhata21:1521:161min207 km-11-
FLMFalimari21:2321:241min214 km111-
NGTGNew Gitldada Jn21:2921:301min219 km111-
ABWAbutara21:3521:361min224 km111-
BXTBamanhat22:00ends-230 km-11-

Siliguri Jn - New Coochbehar Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
15:45
Cancelled
-
Source
GULMA
9 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
SIVOK
20 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
BAGRAKOT
32 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
OODLABARI
37 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
Dam Dim
41 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
New Mal Jn
47 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mal Bazar
50 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
-
Baradighi
58 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Neora Naddi
64 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
LATAGURIJN
70 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
DOMOHANI
84 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Maynaguri Road
91 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Bhotepatti
100 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
CHANGRABANDHA
109 km
18:50
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
N Changrabandha
112 km
19:10
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jamaldah Gopalpur
129 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
Nayarhat
138 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mathabhanga
149 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chapaguri
164 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
179 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Siliguri Jn - New Coochbehar Demu 75713 Train Information

Siliguri Jn - New Coochbehar Demu (75713) train runs from Siliguri Jn to Bamanhat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 230 km. The fare classes on 75713 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Siliguri Jn - New Coochbehar Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Siliguri Jn - New Coochbehar Demu 75713 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's good but point of on time arrival is very poor.
bisngusiiyhygvdaxdcxbhvbdc
bisngusiiyhygvdaxdcxbhvbdc
WRITE A REVIEW