Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

75714 New Coochbehar - Siliguri Jn Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXT
05:00
Bamanhat
6hr 30min
30 Stops
SGUJ
11:30
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75714 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SGUJ
BXT
-
-
-

75714 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the New Coochbehar - Siliguri Jn Demu - 75714 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 75714 - New Coochbehar - Siliguri Jn Demu runs from Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn, 6 days of the week. The 75714 passenger train departs from Bamanhat at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Siliguri Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 75714 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which New Coochbehar - Siliguri Jn Demu - 75714 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. New Changrabandha,Changrabandha,New Mal Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for New Coochbehar - Siliguri Jn Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXTBamanhatstarts05:00-0-11-
ABWAbutara05:0705:081min6 km111-
NGTGNew Gitldada Jn05:1405:151min11 km111-
FLMFalimari05:2105:221min16 km111-
DHHDinhata05:3005:311min22 km-11-
DCHDinhatta Clge H05:3505:361min25 km111-
VTGBhetaguri05:4405:451min31 km111-
DWTDewan Hat05:5105:521min35 km-11-
COBCooch Behar06:0306:041min45 km111-
NCBNew Cooch Behar06:2006:255min50 km-11On Time
CAPGChapaguri06:4106:421min65 km111On Time
MHBAMathabhanga06:5406:551min80 km111On Time
NYRHNayarhat07:0607:071min91 km111On Time
JDGPJamaldah Gopalpur07:1707:181min100 km111On Time
NCBD2New Changrabandha07:3007:4010min117 km-11-
CBDChangrabandha07:5008:0010min120 km111On Time
NCBDN Changrabandha08:0708:081min123 km111On Time
BPVBhotepatti08:1508:161min130 km111On Time
MYGDMaynaguri Road08:2608:271min138 km111On Time
DOIDomohani08:3808:391min145 km111On Time
LTGLatagurijn08:5008:511min159 km111On Time
NORNeora Naddi09:0209:031min165 km111On Time
BDSBaradighi09:1009:111min171 km111On Time
MLBZMal Bazar09:2009:211min179 km111On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn09:3509:4510min182 km-11On Time
DDMDam Dim09:5509:561min188 km111On Time
ODBOodlabari10:0110:021min192 km111On Time
BRQBagrakot10:0710:081min197 km-11On Time
SVQSivok10:1910:201min209 km111On Time
GLMAGulma10:4810:491min220 km111On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn11:30ends-230 km-11On Time

75714 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Cooch Behar
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Chapaguri
15 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mathabhanga
30 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
Nayarhat
41 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jamaldah Gopalpur
50 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
CHANGRABANDHA
70 km
08:00
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
N Changrabandha
73 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bhotepatti
79 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
-
-
Maynaguri Road
88 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
DOMOHANI
94 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
LATAGURIJN
109 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Neora Naddi
114 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Baradighi
120 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
Mal Bazar
128 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
New Mal Jn
131 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dam Dim
137 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
OODLABARI
142 km
10:08
10:09
Cancelled
-
-
BAGRAKOT
146 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
SIVOK
159 km
10:30
10:31
Cancelled
-
-
GULMA
170 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
Siliguri Jn
179 km
11:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

New Coochbehar - Siliguri Jn Demu (75714) Train

New Coochbehar - Siliguri Jn Demu (75714) is a popular Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 230 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

75714 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice but not updated bnjdjj djjsjn. jjsb. bwbbjs
nice but not updated bnjdjj djjsjn. jjsb. bwbbjs
nice but not updated bnjdjj djjsjn. jjsb. bwbbjs
This is very nice train to journey.
fjssfmyahajfmfkybwbe yhuckyd9ghzf
WRITE A REVIEW