more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

75722 Hdb Sguj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HDB
07:45
Haldibari
2hr 30min
12 Stops
SGUJ
10:15
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75722 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SGUJ
HDB
-
-
-

75722 Schedule & Time Table

75722 - Hdb Sguj Passenger runs from Haldibari to Siliguri Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75722 passenger train departs from Haldibari at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Siliguri Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 75722 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. New Jalpaiguri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hdb Sguj Passenger - 75722 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hdb Sguj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HDBHaldibaristarts07:45-0111On Time
KSBIKashiabari07:5307:541min6 km111On Time
NPKRPNandanpur Kerarpara Halt07:5807:591min9 km111-
MDGMandalghat08:0208:031min12 km111On Time
KDXKadabari Hat08:1108:121min17 km111On Time
JPGJalpaiguri08:2108:232min22 km111On Time
MOPMohitnagar08:3108:321min28 km111On Time
RQJRningr Jlpaigri08:3808:402min30 km111On Time
BLKBelakoba08:4908:501min38 km111On Time
ABFCAmbari Falakata08:5909:001min48 km111On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri09:1509:3520min57 km511On Time
SGUTSiliguri Town09:5209:531min61 km-11On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn10:15ends-64 km111On Time

75722 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hdb Sguj Passenger - 75722 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldibari
-
Source
07:45
Cancelled
-
Source
KASHIABARI
5 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
Mandalghat
11 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
KADABARI HAT
17 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jalpaiguri
21 km
08:21
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Mohitnagar
27 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Rningr Jlpaigri
30 km
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Belakoba
38 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ambari Falakata
47 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
56 km
09:15
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Siliguri Town
61 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Siliguri Jn
63 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Hdb Sguj Passenger (75722) Train

75722 is a popular Haldibari to Siliguri Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 64 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75722 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Haldibari to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75722 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN