Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

75741 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
06:10
Siliguri Jn
7hr 15min
18 Stops
DBB
13:25
Dhubri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75741 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
DBB
SGUJ
-
-
-

75741 Schedule & Time Table

75741 - Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU runs from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri, 7 days of the week. The 75741 passenger train departs from Siliguri Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Dhubri at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of 75741 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Alipur Duar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU - 75741 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts06:10-0-11On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn07:2707:281min48 km-11On Time
NKBNagrakota08:2408:251min69 km-11On Time
BNQBanarhat08:4508:461min86 km211On Time
DLODalgaon08:5909:001min101 km111On Time
MDTMadarihat09:1409:151min116 km111On Time
HSAHasimara09:3209:331min126 km211On Time
KCFKalchini09:5309:541min138 km-11On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn10:4010:455min161 km311On Time
APDAlipur Duar10:5410:551min166 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar11:1511:172min184 km211On Time
MRDGMaradanga11:3511:361min196 km111On Time
TFGNTufanganj11:5011:511min207 km-11On Time
BXHTBoxirhat12:0212:031min214 km111On Time
BDYRBidyadabri12:1212:131min219 km111On Time
AGMNAgomoni12:2412:251min227 km111On Time
GKJGolakganj12:4012:422min241 km111On Time
GUPGauripur12:5913:012min254 km111On Time
DBBDhubri13:25ends-261 km111On Time

75741 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU - 75741 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
06:10
Cancelled
-
Source
New Mal Jn
47 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrakota
68 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Banarhat
85 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
Dalgaon
101 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
MADARIHAT
115 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Hasimara
126 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
KALCHINI
138 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Jn
161 km
10:40
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar
166 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
183 km
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
Maradanga
195 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
Tufanganj
206 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
Boxirhat
213 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bidyadabri
219 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
Agomoni
226 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Golakganj
241 km
12:40
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
Gauripur
254 km
12:59
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
Dhubri
261 km
13:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU (75741) Train

75741 is a popular Siliguri Jn to Dhubri passenger train and covers a distance of about 261 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75741 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Siliguri to Dhubri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75741 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Dhubri Intercity turn into fast demu intercity.. Good choice but Fare also should be like passenger train. Still taking mail train fare. 😑
Dhubri Intercity turn into fast demu intercity.. Good choice but Fare also should be like passenger train. Still taking mail train fare. 😑
Dhubri Intercity turn into fast demu intercity.. Good choice but Fare also should be like passenger train. Still taking mail train fare. 😑
toilets are not cleaned.... chi chi
Dhubri Intercity turn into fast demu intercity.. Good choice but Fare also should be like passenger train. Still taking mail train fare. 😑
this train is not suitable for Siliguri 2 Dhubri because seat are uncomfortable,toilet are very poor condition .toilet lock are broken
Dhubri Intercity turn into fast demu intercity.. Good choice but Fare also should be like passenger train. Still taking mail train fare. 😑
WRITE A REVIEW