Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU 75741 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
05:00
Siliguri Jn
7hr
18 Stops
DBB
12:00
Dhubri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU 75741 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU 75741. Check Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU 75741 seat availability from Siliguri Jn station to Dhubri station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
DBB
SGUJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration7hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU 75741 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75741 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Siliguri Jn station and ends at Dhubri. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Siliguri Jn and Dhubri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn05:5605:571min48 km-11On Time
NKBNagrakota06:2806:291min69 km-11On Time
BNQBanarhat07:0007:011min86 km-11On Time
DLODalgaon07:1107:121min101 km-11On Time
MDTMadarihat07:2507:261min116 km111On Time
HSAHasimara07:3507:361min126 km-11On Time
KCFKalchini08:0008:011min138 km-11On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn08:5509:005min161 km-11On Time
APDAlipur Duar09:1009:111min166 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar09:3509:372min184 km-11On Time
MRDGMaradanga10:0010:011min196 km111On Time
TFGNTufanganj10:1110:121min207 km211On Time
BXHTBoxirhat10:1910:201min214 km111On Time
BDYRBidyadabri10:2610:271min219 km111On Time
AGMNAgomoni10:3510:361min227 km-11On Time
GKJGolakganj10:4810:502min241 km-11On Time
GUPGauripur11:1011:111min254 km-11On Time
DBBDhubri12:00ends-261 km111On Time

Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
06:10
Cancelled
-
Source
New Mal Jn
47 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrakota
68 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Banarhat
85 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
Dalgaon
101 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
MADARIHAT
115 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Hasimara
126 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
KALCHINI
138 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Jn
161 km
10:40
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar
166 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
183 km
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
Maradanga
195 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
Tufanganj
206 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
Boxirhat
213 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bidyadabri
219 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
Agomoni
226 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Golakganj
241 km
12:40
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
Gauripur
254 km
12:59
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
Dhubri
261 km
13:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU 75741 Train Information

Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU (75741) train runs from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. This passenger train covers a distance of about 261 km. The fare classes on 75741 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU 75741 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Most rubbish and dirty train, having no punctuality, water, or staff. Neglect to this train by department bounds passengers keep it a last choice. In the name of intercity, it is no better than bullock cart taking around 9-10 hours to cross 250 kilometres. Disgusting journey. Take lunch and dinner while travelling in this train.
happy Enjoy Travis injoy ..........................
Dhubri Intercity turn into fast demu intercity.. Good choice but Fare also should be like passenger train. Still taking mail train fare. 😑
Dhubri Intercity turn into fast demu intercity.. Good choice but Fare also should be like passenger train. Still taking mail train fare. 😑
Dhubri Intercity turn into fast demu intercity.. Good choice but Fare also should be like passenger train. Still taking mail train fare. 😑
toilets are not cleaned.... chi chi
Dhubri Intercity turn into fast demu intercity.. Good choice but Fare also should be like passenger train. Still taking mail train fare. 😑
this train is not suitable for Siliguri 2 Dhubri because seat are uncomfortable,toilet are very poor condition .toilet lock are broken
Dhubri Intercity turn into fast demu intercity.. Good choice but Fare also should be like passenger train. Still taking mail train fare. 😑
WRITE A REVIEW