Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Apdj Njp Intercity 75742 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBB
12:15
Dhubri
9hr 40min
18 Stops
SGUJ
21:55
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Apdj Njp Intercity 75742 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Apdj Njp Intercity 75742. Check Apdj Njp Intercity 75742 seat availability from Dhubri station to Siliguri Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
SGUJ
DBB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration9hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Apdj Njp Intercity 75742 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75742 Apdj Njp Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dhubri station and ends at Siliguri Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dhubri and Siliguri Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBBDhubristarts12:15-0111On Time
GUPGauripur12:2712:281min7 km-11On Time
GKJGolakganj12:4112:432min20 km-11On Time
AGMNAgomoni12:5512:561min34 km-11On Time
BDYRBidyadabri13:0413:051min42 km111On Time
BXHTBoxirhat13:1113:121min47 km111On Time
TFGNTufanganj13:1913:201min54 km-11On Time
MRDGMaradanga13:3013:311min65 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar13:4513:472min78 km-11On Time
APDAlipur Duar14:0714:081min95 km111On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn14:3014:355min100 km-11On Time
KCFKalchini15:0015:011min123 km-11On Time
HSAHasimara15:1515:161min135 km-11On Time
MDTMadarihat15:2215:231min146 km111On Time
DLODalgaon15:5015:511min160 km-11On Time
BNQBanarhat16:3016:311min176 km-11On Time
NKBNagrakota17:1517:161min193 km-11On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn17:5017:511min213 km-11On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn21:55ends-261 km-11On Time

Apdj Njp Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhubri
-
Source
13:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Gauripur
6 km
13:55
13:56
Cancelled
-
-
Golakganj
19 km
14:12
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Agomoni
34 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bidyadabri
42 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
Boxirhat
47 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Tufanganj
54 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Maradanga
65 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
77 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar
95 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Jn
100 km
16:25
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
KALCHINI
122 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
Hasimara
134 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
MADARIHAT
145 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Dalgaon
160 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Banarhat
175 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrakota
192 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
New Mal Jn
213 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Siliguri Jn
261 km
22:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Apdj Njp Intercity 75742 Train Information

Apdj Njp Intercity (75742) train runs from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 261 km. The fare classes on 75742 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Apdj Njp Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Apdj Njp Intercity 75742 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fjobci igsjolnv baler train ato slow
fjobci igsjolnv baler train ato slow
fjobci igsjolnv baler train ato slow
fjobci igsjolnv baler train ato slow
fjobci igsjolnv baler train ato slow
vry slow train not cleaning
bakwas.. ghatiya.. chutiya.. fuck me..
fjobci igsjolnv baler train ato slow
WRITE A REVIEW