more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

75744 Sguj Kir Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
04:00
Siliguri Jn
6hr
32 Stops
KIR
10:00
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75744 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KIR
SGUJ
-
-
-

75744 Schedule & Time Table

75744 - Sguj Kir Passenger runs from Siliguri Jn to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75744 passenger train departs from Siliguri Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 75744 train is 6hr , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Kishanganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sguj Kir Passenger - 75744 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sguj Kir Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts04:00-0-11On Time
BORABaghdogra04:1804:202min10 km111On Time
NAKNaksalbari04:3304:352min23 km111On Time
ADQAdhikari04:4804:502min36 km111On Time
GAGAGalgalia05:0005:011min44 km111On Time
PPTNPiprithan05:0805:091min50 km111On Time
TKGThakurganj05:1605:182min56 km-11On Time
TBRTaiabpur05:2605:271min63 km111On Time
POTPothia05:3605:371min71 km111On Time
AUBAluabari Road05:4505:472min76 km211On Time
GEORGunjaria05:5505:561min84 km-11On Time
GILGaisal06:0306:041min90 km-11On Time
PJPPanjipara06:1206:131min98 km211On Time
KNEKishanganj06:2206:253min107 km211On Time
HWRHatwar06:3406:351min115 km-11On Time
KKAKanki06:4206:431min121 km-11On Time
SJKLSurja Kamal06:5106:521min128 km211On Time
DLKDalkolha07:1307:152min135 km211On Time
TETATelta07:2307:241min143 km-11On Time
AHLAjharail07:3007:311min146 km-11On Time
SUDSudhani07:3707:381min152 km211On Time
SJGMSanjay Gram07:4407:451min157 km-11On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn08:0008:022min164 km111On Time
MFAMukuria08:1008:111min169 km-11On Time
SRISalmari08:1808:202min174 km111On Time
MENPMeenapur08:2608:271min178 km111On Time
JAUJhaua08:3408:362min180 km111On Time
BHNPBishanpur Halt08:4108:421min184 km111On Time
SISonaili08:4708:492min186 km211On Time
GRRGorphar08:5508:561min191 km111On Time
DNQDandkhora09:0109:021min194 km111On Time
NYTNayatola09:0809:091min199 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn10:00ends-203 km511On Time

75744 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sguj Kir Passenger - 75744 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
BAGHDOGRA
10 km
04:18
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
NAKSALBARI
22 km
04:33
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
ADHIKARI
35 km
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
GALGALIA
44 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
-
PIPRITHAN
50 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
THAKURGANJ
56 km
05:16
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
TAIABPUR
62 km
05:26
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
POTHIA
71 km
05:36
05:37
Cancelled
-
-
Aluabari Road
76 km
05:45
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
GUNJARIA
84 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
GAISAL
89 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
-
-
PANJIPARA
98 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
106 km
06:22
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
HATWAR
115 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
KANKI
120 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Surja Kamal
128 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Dalkolha
135 km
07:13
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Telta
143 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
AJHARAIL
146 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sudhani
152 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
SANJAY GRAM
156 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Barsoi Jn
164 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
MUKURIA
168 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
SALMARI
174 km
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
MEENAPUR
177 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
JHAUA
180 km
08:34
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bishanpur Halt
183 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sonaili
186 km
08:47
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
GORPHAR
191 km
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
DANDKHORA
194 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
NAYATOLA
198 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
203 km
10:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sguj Kir Passenger (75744) Train

75744 is a popular Siliguri Jn to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 203 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75744 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Siliguri to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75744 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
May name is saddik Alam form Kanki to kathir This Trine Dapat lat
very bad service so please improve your service
train is nice but pothia is bad station
very bad I don't want next time use4
bad train don't take this train if u emergency
very good the train is running on time
I am happy to this train in my nearest station sonaylli
best train in this route
nice train station gzjdkdkxkxbxvxbxnxjxjx
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW