Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sguj Kir Passenger 75744 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
04:00
Siliguri Jn
6hr
32 Stops
KIR
10:00
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sguj Kir Passenger 75744 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sguj Kir Passenger 75744. Check Sguj Kir Passenger 75744 seat availability from Siliguri Jn station to Katihar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR45
December 2023
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 15 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KIR
SGUJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration6hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sguj Kir Passenger 75744 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75744 Sguj Kir Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Siliguri Jn station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Siliguri Jn and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts04:00-0-11On Time
BORABaghdogra04:1804:202min10 km111On Time
NAKNaksalbari04:3304:352min23 km111On Time
ADQAdhikari04:4804:502min36 km111On Time
GAGAGalgalia05:0005:011min44 km111On Time
PPTNPiprithan05:0805:091min50 km111On Time
TKGThakurganj05:1605:182min56 km-11On Time
TBRTaiabpur05:2605:271min63 km111On Time
POTPothia05:3605:371min71 km111On Time
AUBAluabari Road05:4505:472min76 km211On Time
GEORGunjaria05:5505:561min84 km-11On Time
GILGaisal06:0306:041min90 km-11On Time
PJPPanjipara06:1206:131min98 km211On Time
KNEKishanganj06:2206:253min107 km211On Time
HWRHatwar06:3406:351min115 km-11On Time
KKAKanki06:4206:431min121 km-11On Time
SJKLSurja Kamal06:5106:521min128 km211On Time
DLKDalkolha07:1307:152min135 km211On Time
TETATelta07:2307:241min143 km-11On Time
AHLAjharail07:3007:311min146 km-11On Time
SUDSudhani07:3707:381min152 km211On Time
SJGMSanjay Gram07:4407:451min157 km-11On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn08:0008:022min164 km111On Time
MFAMukuria08:1008:111min169 km-11On Time
SRISalmari08:1808:202min174 km111On Time
MENPMeenapur08:2608:271min178 km111On Time
JAUJhaua08:3408:362min180 km111On Time
BHNPBishanpur Halt08:4108:421min184 km111On Time
SISonaili08:4708:492min186 km211On Time
GRRGorphar08:5508:561min191 km111On Time
DNQDandkhora09:0109:021min194 km111On Time
NYTNayatola09:0809:091min199 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn10:00ends-203 km511On Time

Sguj Kir Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
07-12-2023
Yesterday
07-12-2023
Yesterday
07-12-2023
Yesterday
07-12-2023
Today
08-12-2023
Tomorrow
09-12-2023
0010
10-12-2023
Yet to start from Siliguri Jn at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 3568hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Baghdogra
10 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Naksalbari
22 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Adhikari
35 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Galgalia
44 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Piprithan
50 km
05:08
05:08
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
1min
Thakurganj
56 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Taiabpur
62 km
05:26
05:26
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
1min
Pothia
71 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
Aluabari Road
76 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Gunjaria
84 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Gaisal
89 km
06:03
06:03
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
1min
Panjipara
98 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Kishanganj
106 km
06:22
06:22
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
3min
Hatwar
115 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Kanki
120 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Surja Kamal
128 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Dalkolha
135 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Telta
143 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Ajharail
146 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Sudhani
152 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Sanjay Gram
156 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
164 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Mukuria
168 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Salmari
174 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Meenapur
177 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Jhaua
180 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
Bishanpur Halt
183 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Sonaili
186 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
2min
Gorphar
191 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Dandkhora
194 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Nayatola
198 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
203 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sguj Kir Passenger 75744 Train Information

Sguj Kir Passenger (75744) train runs from Siliguri Jn to Katihar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 203 km. The fare classes on 75744 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sguj Kir Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.