3.1

75744

Sguj Kir Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
04:00
Siliguri Jn
6hr
32 Stops
KIR
10:00
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75744 - Sguj Kir Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SGUJ
KIR
-
-

Sguj Kir Passenger Schedule

The 75744 - Sguj Kir Passenger runs from SGUJ (Siliguri Jn) to KIR (Katihar Jn). Sguj Kir Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 75744 passenger train departs from Siliguri Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 75744 train is 6hr , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sguj Kir Passenger - 75744 schedule, Sguj Kir Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 75744 - Sguj Kir Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts04:00-0-11On Time
BORABaghdogra04:1804:202min10 km1111min
NAKNaksalbari04:3304:352min23 km1113min
ADQAdhikari04:4804:502min36 km1114min
GAGAGalgalia05:0005:011min44 km1114min
PPTNPiprithan05:0805:091min50 km1114min
TKGThakurganj05:1605:182min56 km-114min
TBRTaiabpur05:2605:271min63 km1114min
POTPothia05:3605:371min71 km1114min
AUBAluabari Road05:4505:472min76 km2116min
GEORGunjaria05:5505:561min84 km-1113min
GILGaisal06:0306:041min90 km-1113min
PJPPanjipara06:1206:131min98 km21131min
KNEKishanganj06:2206:253min107 km21130min
HWRHatwar06:3406:351min115 km-1133min
KKAKanki06:4206:431min121 km-1133min
SJKLSurja Kamal06:5106:521min128 km21135min
DLKDalkolha07:1307:152min135 km21128min
TETATelta07:2307:241min143 km-1130min
AHLAjharail07:3007:311min146 km11134min
SUDSudhani07:3707:381min152 km21135min
SJGMSanjay Gram07:4407:451min157 km-1135min
BOEBarsoi Jn08:0008:022min164 km11132min
MFAMukuria08:1008:111min169 km-1134min
SRISalmari08:1808:202min174 km11136min
MENPMeenapur08:2608:271min178 km11136min
JAUJhaua08:3408:362min180 km11136min
BHNPBishanpur Halt08:4108:421min184 km11142min
SISonaili08:4708:492min186 km21141min
GRRGorphar08:5508:561min191 km11143min
DNQDandkhora09:0109:021min194 km11141min
NYTNayatola09:0809:091min199 km11153min
KIRKatihar Jn10:00ends-203 km51119min

Sguj Kir Passenger - 75744 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sguj Kir Passenger - 75744 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Yesterday
22-01-2020
Today
23-01-2020
Tomorrow
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Overall delay: 59min
Crossed NAYATOLA at 10:08
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
BAGHDOGRA
10 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
NAKSALBARI
23 km
04:37
04:33
04:39
04:35
4min
-
2min
ADHIKARI
36 km
04:52
04:48
04:55
04:50
5min
-
3min
GALGALIA
44 km
05:05
05:00
05:06
05:01
5min
-
1min
PIPRITHAN
50 km
05:13
05:08
05:14
05:09
5min
-
1min
THAKURGANJ
56 km
05:20
05:16
05:22
05:18
4min
-
2min
TAIABPUR
63 km
05:30
05:26
05:31
05:27
4min
-
1min
POTHIA
71 km
05:40
05:36
05:41
05:37
4min
-
1min
Aluabari Road
76 km
06:01
05:45
06:31
05:47
44min
-
30min
GUNJARIA
84 km
06:42
05:55
06:43
05:56
47min
-
1min
GAISAL
90 km
06:51
06:03
07:02
06:04
58min
-
11min
PANJIPARA
99 km
07:12
06:12
07:13
06:13
1hr
-
1min
Kishanganj
107 km
07:20
06:22
07:21
06:25
56min
-
1min
HATWAR
115 km
07:39
06:34
07:40
06:35
1hr 5min
-
1min
KANKI
121 km
07:49
06:42
07:50
06:43
1hr 7min
-
1min
Surja Kamal
128 km
07:59
06:51
08:00
06:52
1hr 8min
-
1min
Dalkolha
135 km
08:10
07:13
08:12
07:15
57min
-
2min
Telta
143 km
08:24
07:23
08:25
07:24
1hr 1min
-
1min
AJHARAIL
148 km
08:31
07:30
08:32
07:31
1hr 1min
-
1min
Sudhani
152 km
08:41
07:37
08:42
07:38
1hr 4min
-
1min
SANJAY GRAM
156 km
08:48
07:44
08:49
07:45
1hr 4min
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
164 km
08:59
08:00
09:01
08:02
59min
-
2min
MUKURIA
168 km
09:10
08:10
09:11
08:11
1hr
-
1min
SALMARI
174 km
09:18
08:18
09:20
08:20
1hr
-
2min
MEENAPUR
177 km
09:26
08:26
09:27
08:27
1hr
-
1min
JHAUA
180 km
09:32
08:34
09:34
08:36
58min
-
2min
Bishanpur Halt
183 km
09:39
08:41
09:40
08:42
58min
-
1min
Sonaili
186 km
09:46
08:47
09:48
08:49
59min
-
2min
GORPHAR
191 km
09:54
08:55
09:55
08:56
59min
-
1min
DANDKHORA
194 km
10:00
09:01
10:01
09:02
59min
-
1min
NAYATOLA
199 km
10:07
09:08
10:08
09:09
59min
-
1min
Katihar Jn
205 km
10:26
10:00
Destination
26min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sguj Kir Passenger - 75744

The Sguj Kir Passenger - 75744 train runs from SGUJ (Siliguri Jn) to KIR (Katihar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Siliguri Jn to Katihar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 203 km. You can check Sguj Kir Passenger - 75744 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 75744 route map. You can also check how to reach Siliguri to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sguj Kir Passenger

3.1
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad service so please improve your service
train is nice but pothia is bad station
very bad I don't want next time use4
bad train don't take this train if u emergency
very good the train is running on time
I am happy to this train in my nearest station sonaylli
best train in this route
nice train station gzjdkdkxkxbxvxbxnxjxjx
Best Passenger Train I'm Happy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW