more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

75744

Sguj Kir Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
04:00
Siliguri Jn
6hr
32 Stops
KIR
10:00
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75744 - Sguj Kir Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SGUJ
KIR
-
-

Sguj Kir Passenger Schedule

75744 - Sguj Kir Passenger runs from Siliguri Jn to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75744 passenger train departs from Siliguri Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 75744 train is 6hr , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sguj Kir Passenger - 75744 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sguj Kir Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts04:00-0-11On Time
BORABaghdogra04:1804:202min10 km111On Time
NAKNaksalbari04:3304:352min23 km111On Time
ADQAdhikari04:4804:502min36 km111On Time
GAGAGalgalia05:0005:011min44 km111On Time
PPTNPiprithan05:0805:091min50 km111On Time
TKGThakurganj05:1605:182min56 km-11On Time
TBRTaiabpur05:2605:271min63 km111On Time
POTPothia05:3605:371min71 km111On Time
AUBAluabari Road05:4505:472min76 km211On Time
GEORGunjaria05:5505:561min84 km-11On Time
GILGaisal06:0306:041min90 km-11On Time
PJPPanjipara06:1206:131min98 km211On Time
KNEKishanganj06:2206:253min107 km211On Time
HWRHatwar06:3406:351min115 km-11On Time
KKAKanki06:4206:431min121 km-11On Time
SJKLSurja Kamal06:5106:521min128 km211On Time
DLKDalkolha07:1307:152min135 km211On Time
TETATelta07:2307:241min143 km-11On Time
AHLAjharail07:3007:311min146 km-11On Time
SUDSudhani07:3707:381min152 km211On Time
SJGMSanjay Gram07:4407:451min157 km-11On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn08:0008:022min164 km111On Time
MFAMukuria08:1008:111min169 km-11On Time
SRISalmari08:1808:202min174 km111On Time
MENPMeenapur08:2608:271min178 km111On Time
JAUJhaua08:3408:362min180 km111On Time
BHNPBishanpur Halt08:4108:421min184 km111On Time
SISonaili08:4708:492min186 km211On Time
GRRGorphar08:5508:561min191 km111On Time
DNQDandkhora09:0109:021min194 km111On Time
NYTNayatola09:0809:091min199 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn10:00ends-203 km511On Time

Sguj Kir Passenger - 75744 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sguj Kir Passenger - 75744 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Yesterday
04-03-2021
Today
05-03-2021
Tomorrow
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
BAGHDOGRA
10 km
04:18
04:20
Cancelled
-
2min
NAKSALBARI
23 km
04:33
04:35
Cancelled
-
2min
ADHIKARI
36 km
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
-
2min
GALGALIA
44 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
1min
PIPRITHAN
50 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
-
1min
THAKURGANJ
56 km
05:16
05:18
Cancelled
-
2min
TAIABPUR
63 km
05:26
05:27
Cancelled
-
1min
POTHIA
71 km
05:36
05:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Aluabari Road
76 km
05:45
05:47
Cancelled
-
2min
GUNJARIA
84 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
1min
GAISAL
90 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
-
1min
PANJIPARA
99 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Kishanganj
107 km
06:22
06:25
Cancelled
-
3min
HATWAR
115 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
1min
KANKI
121 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Surja Kamal
128 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Dalkolha
135 km
07:13
07:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Telta
143 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
1min
AJHARAIL
148 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Sudhani
152 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
1min
SANJAY GRAM
156 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
164 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
2min
MUKURIA
168 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
1min
SALMARI
174 km
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
2min
MEENAPUR
177 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
1min
JHAUA
180 km
08:34
08:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Bishanpur Halt
183 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Sonaili
186 km
08:47
08:49
Cancelled
-
2min
GORPHAR
191 km
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
-
1min
DANDKHORA
194 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
1min
NAYATOLA
199 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Katihar Jn
205 km
10:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sguj Kir Passenger - 75744

75744 is a popular Siliguri Jn to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 203 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75744 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Siliguri to Katihar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sguj Kir Passenger

3.0
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
May name is saddik Alam form Kanki to kathir This Trine Dapat lat
very bad service so please improve your service
train is nice but pothia is bad station
very bad I don't want next time use4
bad train don't take this train if u emergency
very good the train is running on time
I am happy to this train in my nearest station sonaylli
best train in this route
nice train station gzjdkdkxkxbxvxbxnxjxjx
Best Passenger Train I'm Happy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW