more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

75753 Kir Jbn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
06:45
Katihar Jn
2hr 55min
18 Stops
JBN
09:40
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75753 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

75753 Schedule & Time Table

75753 - Kir Jbn Passenger runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani, 7 days of the week. The 75753 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Jogbani at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 75753 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Purnea Jn,Kasba,Jalalgarh,Kusiargaon,Arariya Court,Arariya,Simraha,Forbesganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kir Jbn Passenger - 75753 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kir Jbn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts06:45-0111On Time
DLFDalan06:5506:561min6 km111On Time
RWARautara07:0407:051min14 km111On Time
RNXRanipatra07:1307:141min21 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn07:2307:252min28 km111On Time
KUBKasba07:3307:352min36 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili07:4107:421min41 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh07:4907:512min46 km111On Time
SATRSatr Halt07:5807:591min52 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon08:0708:092min59 km111On Time
ARQArariya Court08:1708:192min66 km111On Time
ARRArariya08:2508:272min71 km211On Time
HODHaldita Bihar08:3408:351min77 km111On Time
SMHSimraha08:4208:442min82 km111On Time
GPEGogi Pothia08:5008:511min86 km111On Time
DLZDholbaza08:5608:571min89 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj09:0409:062min95 km211On Time
BTFBathnaha09:1309:141min101 km211On Time
JBNJogbani09:40ends-108 km211On Time

75753 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Jbn Passenger - 75753 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:45
Cancelled
-
Source
DALAN
6 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
13 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
21 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
28 km
07:23
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
36 km
07:33
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
40 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
46 km
07:49
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
SATR HALT
52 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
58 km
08:07
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
08:17
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
70 km
08:25
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Haldita Bihar
76 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
81 km
08:42
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Gogi Pothia
86 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Dholbaza
89 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
95 km
09:04
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
BATHNAHA
101 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
JOGBANI
108 km
09:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kir Jbn Passenger (75753) Train

75753 is a popular Katihar Jn to Jogbani passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75753 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to Jogbani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75753 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is not clean.... yesterday dust palce until on early morning
ye train bohut kharab hai west Bengal se hata kar kir to jbn laya gaya hai ye train kahin kharab ho jati hai aur bohut bhir hota hai is train main bohut dikkat hota hai sawari ko is train ko yahan se hataya jaye plz
nice but very crowded ...........
WRITE A REVIEW