Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kir Jbn Passenger 75753 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
06:45
Katihar Jn
2hr 55min
18 Stops
JBN
09:40
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Jbn Passenger 75753 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kir Jbn Passenger 75753. Check Kir Jbn Passenger 75753 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Jogbani station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration2hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kir Jbn Passenger 75753 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75753 Kir Jbn Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Jogbani. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Jogbani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts06:45-0111On Time
DLFDalan06:5506:561min6 km111On Time
RWARautara07:0407:051min14 km111On Time
RNXRanipatra07:1307:141min21 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn07:2307:252min28 km111On Time
KUBKasba07:3307:352min36 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili07:4107:421min41 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh07:4907:512min46 km111On Time
SATRSatr Halt07:5807:591min52 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon08:0708:092min59 km111On Time
ARQArariya Court08:1708:192min66 km111On Time
ARRArariya08:2508:272min71 km211On Time
HODHaldita Bihar08:3408:351min77 km111On Time
SMHSimraha08:4208:442min82 km111On Time
GPEGogi Pothia08:5008:511min86 km111On Time
DLZDholbaza08:5608:571min89 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj09:0409:062min95 km211On Time
BTFBathnaha09:1309:141min101 km211On Time
JBNJogbani09:40ends-108 km211On Time

Kir Jbn Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 14hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
DALAN
6 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
RAUTARA
13 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
RANIPATRA
21 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Purnea Jn
28 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
KASBA
36 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Garh Banaili
40 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
SATR HALT
52 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
KUSIARGAON
58 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
2min
Arariya
70 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Haldita Bihar
76 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
SIMRAHA
81 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Gogi Pothia
86 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Dholbaza
89 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
FORBESGANJ
95 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
2min
BATHNAHA
101 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
JOGBANI
108 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Jbn Passenger 75753 Train Information

Kir Jbn Passenger (75753) train runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 75753 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Jbn Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Jbn Passenger 75753 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train was very good for passanger but train facility was very vad like cleanliness is very bad and never be on time arrive tha station.this is the problem faced us. i hope these issues resolved ASAP.THANK YOU INDIAN RAILWAY.
very good so I think so good train by passenger train I like it 😂😂😂😂😂😂
very good so I think so good train by passenger train I like it 😂😂😂😂😂😂
train is not clean.... yesterday dust palce until on early morning
ye train bohut kharab hai west Bengal se hata kar kir to jbn laya gaya hai ye train kahin kharab ho jati hai aur bohut bhir hota hai is train main bohut dikkat hota hai sawari ko is train ko yahan se hataya jaye plz
nice but very crowded ...........
WRITE A REVIEW