Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Salem - Karur Demu Passenger 76801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SA
13:40
Salem Jn
1hr 45min
7 Stops
KRR
15:25
Karur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Salem - Karur Demu Passenger 76801 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KRR
SA
-
-
-

Salem - Karur Demu Passenger 76801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Salem - Karur Demu Passenger - 76801 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Salem - Karur Demu Passenger 76801 runs from Salem Jn to Karur, 6 days. The Salem - Karur Demu Passenger 76801 passenger departs from Salem Jn at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Karur at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of Salem - Karur Demu Passenger train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Salem - Karur Demu Passenger - 76801 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Salem - Karur Demu Passenger has the longest halt time at Mallur,Rasipuram,Kalangani,Namakkal,Mohanur,Vangal Halt, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Salem - Karur Demu Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SASalem Jnstarts13:40-0-11On Time
MALRMallur13:5313:541min13 km-11On Time
RASPRasipuram14:0414:051min26 km-11On Time
KLGNKalangani14:1814:191min40 km111On Time
NMKLNamakkal14:3114:321min52 km-11On Time
MONRMohanur14:4914:501min70 km-11On Time
VNGLVangal Halt14:5915:001min74 km111On Time
KRRKarur15:25ends-85 km-11On Time

Salem - Karur Demu Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
13:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Mallur
13 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
-
-
RASIPURAM
25 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kalangani
39 km
14:18
14:19
Cancelled
-
-
Namakkal
51 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
MOHANUR
69 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Vangal Halt
74 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
85 km
15:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Salem - Karur Demu Passenger 76801 Train Information

Salem - Karur Demu Passenger (76801) train runs from Salem Jn to Karur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 85 km. The fare classes on 76801 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Salem - Karur Demu Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Salem - Karur Demu Passenger 76801 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very good thank you app
WRITE A REVIEW