Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Tj Kik Dmu 76812 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TJ
06:00
Thanjavur
3hr 15min
18 Stops
KIK
09:15
Karaikal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tj Kik Dmu 76812 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tj Kik Dmu 76812. Check Tj Kik Dmu 76812 seat availability from Thanjavur station to Karaikal station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIK
TJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tj Kik Dmu 76812 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 76812 Tj Kik Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Thanjavur station and ends at Karaikal. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Thanjavur and Karaikal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TJThanjavurstarts06:00-0411On Time
KXOKudikadu06:1406:151min11 km111On Time
SMMSaliyamangalam06:1906:201min15 km-11On Time
AMTAmmapet06:2406:251min20 km111On Time
KYVKoyilvenni06:2906:301min25 km111On Time
NMJNidamangalam06:3406:351min30 km-11On Time
KDEKoradacheri06:4306:441min38 km-11On Time
TMUTirumanthikunam06:5006:511min44 km111On Time
KUKulikarai06:5606:571min49 km111On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn07:3507:4510min54 km311On Time
AYMAdiyakkamungalm07:5107:521min59 km111On Time
KVLKizhvelur08:0108:021min66 km111On Time
SKKSikkal08:0908:101min72 km111On Time
APEAndanappettai08:1308:141min75 km111On Time
NGTNagappattinam08:2308:252min77 km-11On Time
VXMVellpapalyam08:3108:321min80 km111On Time
NCRNagore08:3508:372min84 km-11On Time
TMPTTirumalairayan08:4208:431min91 km111On Time
KIKKaraikal09:15ends-96 km211On Time

Tj Kik Dmu Running Status

Check 76812 Tj Kik Dmu live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Thanjavur at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 22hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thanjavur
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
KUDIKADU
11 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
SALIYAMANGALAM
14 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
AMMAPET
20 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
KOYILVENNI
24 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Nidamangalam
30 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
KORADACHERI
38 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
43 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
KULIKARAI
48 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
54 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
10min
ADIYAKKAMUNGALM
59 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
KIZHVELUR
66 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
SIKKAL
72 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
ANDANAPPETTAI
74 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
NAGAPPATTINAM
77 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
VELLPAPALYAM
79 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
NAGORE
84 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Tirumalairayan
91 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
KARAIKAL
95 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tj Kik Dmu 76812 Train Information

Tj Kik Dmu (76812) train runs from Thanjavur to Karaikal. This passenger train covers a distance of about 96 km. The fare classes on 76812 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tj Kik Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tj Kik Dmu 76812 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok best Jenni good work speed is not a problem correct time to reach
WRITE A REVIEW