Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

76812 Tj Kik Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TJ
06:00
Thanjavur
3hr 15min
18 Stops
KIK
09:15
Karaikal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76812 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIK
TJ
-
-
-

76812 Schedule & Time Table

76812 - Tj Kik Dmu runs from Thanjavur to Karaikal, 7 days of the week. The 76812 passenger train departs from Thanjavur at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Karaikal at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 76812 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Thiruvarur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tj Kik Dmu - 76812 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tj Kik Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TJThanjavurstarts06:00-0411On Time
KXOKudikadu06:1406:151min11 km111On Time
SMMSaliyamangalam06:1906:201min15 km-11On Time
AMTAmmapet06:2406:251min20 km111On Time
KYVKoyilvenni06:2906:301min25 km111On Time
NMJNidamangalam06:3406:351min30 km-11On Time
KDEKoradacheri06:4306:441min38 km-11On Time
TMUTirumanthikunam06:5006:511min44 km111On Time
KUKulikarai06:5606:571min49 km111On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn07:3507:4510min54 km311On Time
AYMAdiyakkamungalm07:5107:521min59 km111On Time
KVLKizhvelur08:0108:021min66 km111On Time
SKKSikkal08:0908:101min72 km111On Time
APEAndanappettai08:1308:141min75 km111On Time
NGTNagappattinam08:2308:252min77 km-11On Time
VXMVellpapalyam08:3108:321min80 km111On Time
NCRNagore08:3508:372min84 km-11On Time
TMPTTirumalairayan Pattinam H08:4208:431min91 km111On Time
KIKKaraikal09:15ends-96 km211On Time

76812 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tj Kik Dmu - 76812 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thanjavur
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
KUDIKADU
11 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
SALIYAMANGALAM
14 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
AMMAPET
20 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
KOYILVENNI
24 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nidamangalam
30 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
KORADACHERI
38 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
43 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
KULIKARAI
48 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
THIRUVARUR JN
54 km
07:35
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
ADIYAKKAMUNGALM
59 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
KIZHVELUR
66 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
SIKKAL
72 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
ANDANAPPETTAI
74 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
NAGAPPATTINAM
77 km
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
VELLPAPALYAM
79 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
NAGORE
84 km
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Tirumalairayan Pattinam H
91 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKAL
95 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tj Kik Dmu (76812) Train

76812 is a popular Thanjavur to Karaikal passenger train and covers a distance of about 96 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76812 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tanjore to karaikal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

76812 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok best Jenni good work speed is not a problem correct time to reach
WRITE A REVIEW