Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

76812 Tj Kik Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TJ
06:00
Thanjavur
3hr 15min
18 Stops
KIK
09:15
Karaikal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76812 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIK
TJ
-
-
-

76812 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Tj Kik Dmu - 76812 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 76812 - Tj Kik Dmu runs from Thanjavur to Karaikal, 7 days of the week. The 76812 passenger train departs from Thanjavur at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Karaikal at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 76812 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tj Kik Dmu - 76812 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Thiruvarur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Tj Kik Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TJThanjavurstarts06:00-0411On Time
KXOKudikadu06:1406:151min11 km111On Time
SMMSaliyamangalam06:1906:201min15 km-11On Time
AMTAmmapet06:2406:251min20 km111On Time
KYVKoyilvenni06:2906:301min25 km111On Time
NMJNidamangalam06:3406:351min30 km-11On Time
KDEKoradacheri06:4306:441min38 km-11On Time
TMUTirumanthikunam06:5006:511min44 km111On Time
KUKulikarai06:5606:571min49 km111On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn07:3507:4510min54 km311On Time
AYMAdiyakkamungalm07:5107:521min59 km111On Time
KVLKizhvelur08:0108:021min66 km111On Time
SKKSikkal08:0908:101min72 km111On Time
APEAndanappettai08:1308:141min75 km111On Time
NGTNagappattinam08:2308:252min77 km-11On Time
VXMVellpapalyam08:3108:321min80 km111On Time
NCRNagore08:3508:372min84 km-11On Time
TMPTTirumalairayan Pattinam H08:4208:431min91 km111On Time
KIKKaraikal09:15ends-96 km211On Time

76812 Running Status

Check 76812 Tj Kik Dmu live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thanjavur
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
KUDIKADU
11 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
SALIYAMANGALAM
14 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
AMMAPET
20 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
KOYILVENNI
24 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nidamangalam
30 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
KORADACHERI
38 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
43 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
KULIKARAI
48 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
THIRUVARUR JN
54 km
07:35
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
ADIYAKKAMUNGALM
59 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
KIZHVELUR
66 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
SIKKAL
72 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
ANDANAPPETTAI
74 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
NAGAPPATTINAM
77 km
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
VELLPAPALYAM
79 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
NAGORE
84 km
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Tirumalairayan Pattinam H
91 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKAL
95 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tj Kik Dmu (76812) Train

Tj Kik Dmu (76812) is a popular Thanjavur to Karaikal passenger train and covers a distance of about 96 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

76812 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok best Jenni good work speed is not a problem correct time to reach
WRITE A REVIEW