Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

76812 Tj Kik Dmu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 76812 Tj Kik Dmu train live running status. 76812 Tj Kik Dmu train runs from Thanjavur (TJ) to KARAIKAL (KIK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 76812 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 76812 Tj Kik Dmu from Thanjavur is 06:00. The arrival time to KARAIKAL is 09:15. The total distance covered by Tj Kik Dmu is 95 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Thanjavur to KARAIKAL. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tj Kik Dmu - 76812.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Thanjavur at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 11hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thanjavur
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Kudikadu
11 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Saliyamangalam
14 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Ammapet
20 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Koyilvenni
24 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Nidamangalam
30 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Koradacheri
38 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Tirumanthikunam
43 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Kulikarai
48 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Thiruvarur Jn
54 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
10min
Adiyakkamungalm
59 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Kizhvelur
66 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Sikkal
72 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Andanappettai
74 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Nagappattinam
77 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Vellpapalyam
79 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Nagore
84 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Tirumalairayan
91 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Karaikal
95 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

76812 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tj Kik Dmu 76812 train running or not?

A. Tj Kik Dmu 76812 train starts from Thanjavur at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tj Kik Dmu 76812 train now?

A. Check the location of Tj Kik Dmu 76812 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tj Kik Dmu 76812 train?

A. The last stop for Tj Kik Dmu 76812 train is KARAIKAL(KIK). The train reaches KARAIKAL at 09:15