Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tj Tpj Demu 76823 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TJ
05:40
Thanjavur
1hr 25min
9 Stops
TPJ
07:05
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tj Tpj Demu 76823 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TPJ
TJ
-
-
-

Tj Tpj Demu 76823 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tj Tpj Demu - 76823 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tj Tpj Demu 76823 runs from Thanjavur to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days. The Tj Tpj Demu 76823 passenger departs from Thanjavur at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of Tj Tpj Demu train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tj Tpj Demu - 76823 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tj Tpj Demu has the longest halt time at Alakkudi,Budalur,Aiyanapuram,Solgampatti,Tondamanpatti,Tiruverumbur,Manjattidal,Ponmlai Gld Rck, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Tj Tpj Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TJThanjavurstarts05:40-0411On Time
ALKAlakkudi05:4905:501min10 km211On Time
BALBudalur05:5805:591min17 km211On Time
AYNAiyanapuram06:0406:051min22 km111On Time
SGMSolgampatti06:1106:121min29 km111On Time
TOMTondamanpatti06:1806:191min35 km111On Time
TRBTiruverumbur06:2406:251min40 km211On Time
MCJManjattidal06:3006:311min45 km111On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck06:3406:351min47 km211On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali07:05ends-50 km411On Time

Tj Tpj Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thanjavur
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
ALAKKUDI
9 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Budalur
17 km
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
-
-
AIYANAPURAM
22 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
SOLGAMPATTI
28 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
TONDAMANPATTI
34 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruverumbur
39 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
MANJATTIDAL
44 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
Ponmlai Gld Rck
47 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
49 km
07:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tj Tpj Demu 76823 Train Information

Tj Tpj Demu (76823) train runs from Thanjavur to Tiruchchirapali. This passenger train covers a distance of about 50 km. The fare classes on 76823 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tj Tpj Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tj Tpj Demu 76823 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN