Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

76825 Mv Tj Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
18:05
Mayiladuturai J
1hr 50min
15 Stops
TJ
19:55
Thanjavur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76825 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TJ
MV
-
-
-

76825 Schedule & Time Table

76825 - Mv Tj Demu runs from Mayiladuturai J to Thanjavur, 7 days of the week. The 76825 passenger train departs from Mayiladuturai J at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Thanjavur at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 76825 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Kumbakonam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mv Tj Demu - 76825 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mv Tj Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts18:05-0411On Time
KTMKuttalam18:1718:181min9 km111On Time
NPTNarasingampet18:2518:261min15 km111On Time
ADTAduturai18:2918:301min20 km111On Time
TDRTiruvidalmarudr18:3418:351min23 km111On Time
TRMTirunagesvaram18:3818:391min26 km111On Time
KMUKumbakonam18:4818:502min31 km111On Time
DSMDarasuram18:5418:551min35 km111On Time
SWISwamimalai18:5818:591min38 km111On Time
SPLSundaraprmlkoil19:0419:051min40 km211On Time
PMLPapanasam19:0919:101min46 km111On Time
PDVPandaravadai19:1419:151min49 km211On Time
AZPAyyampet19:1919:201min53 km111On Time
PVLPasupatikovil19:2419:251min55 km111On Time
TTTitte19:2919:301min61 km111On Time
TJThanjavur19:55ends-71 km411On Time

76825 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mv Tj Demu - 76825 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
18:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Kuttalam
8 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
NARASINGAMPET
15 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Aduturai
19 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvidalmarudr
23 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUNAGESVARAM
26 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
31 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
DARASURAM
35 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Swamimalai
38 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Sundaraprmlkoil
40 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Papanasam
45 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
pandaravadai
48 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
AYYAMPET
53 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
PASUPATIKOVIL
55 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
TITTE
60 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
70 km
19:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mv Tj Demu (76825) Train

76825 is a popular Mayiladuturai J to Thanjavur passenger train and covers a distance of about 71 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76825 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mayiladuthurai to Tanjore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

76825 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nohehddhdhdhdhdjdhdjdjhdudgdjdhd
nohehddhdhdhdhdjdhdjdjhdudgdjdhd
WRITE A REVIEW