Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) 76855 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SA
06:40
Salem Jn
1hr 50min
7 Stops
KRR
08:30
Karur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) 76855 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KRR
SA
-
-
-

Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) 76855 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) - 76855 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) 76855 runs from Salem Jn to Karur, 6 days. The Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) 76855 passenger departs from Salem Jn at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Karur at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) - 76855 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Mallur,Rasipuram,Kalangani,Namakkal,Mohanur,Vangal Halt, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SASalem Jnstarts06:40-0-11On Time
MALRMallur06:5406:551min13 km111On Time
RASPRasipuram07:0907:101min26 km311On Time
KLGNKalangani07:2407:251min40 km111On Time
NMKLNamakkal07:3407:351min52 km311On Time
MONRMohanur07:5407:551min70 km211On Time
VNGLVangal Halt08:0408:051min74 km111On Time
KRRKarur08:30ends-85 km-11On Time

Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
06:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Mallur
13 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
RASIPURAM
25 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kalangani
39 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Namakkal
51 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
MOHANUR
69 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Vangal Halt
74 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
85 km
08:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) 76855 Train Information

Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) (76855) train runs from Salem Jn to Karur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 85 km. The fare classes on 76855 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) 76855 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN