Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

76858 Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRR
19:50
Karur
1hr 50min
7 Stops
SA
21:40
Salem Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76858 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SA
KRR
-
-
-

76858 Schedule & Time Table

Check Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved) - 76858 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved) 76858 runs from Karur to Salem Jn, 6 days. The Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved) 76858 passenger departs from Karur at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Salem Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved) train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved) - 76858 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Vangal Halt,Mohanur,Namakkal,Kalangani,Rasipuram,Mallur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRRKarurstarts19:50-0-11On Time
VNGLVangal Halt19:5719:581min11 km111On Time
MONRMohanur20:0720:081min16 km-11On Time
NMKLNamakkal20:2920:301min34 km211On Time
KLGNKalangani20:3920:401min46 km111On Time
RASPRasipuram20:4920:501min60 km-11On Time
MALRMallur21:0421:051min72 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn21:40ends-85 km-11On Time

76858 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karur
-
Source
19:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Vangal Halt
11 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
MOHANUR
15 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Namakkal
33 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kalangani
45 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
RASIPURAM
59 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mallur
72 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
85 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved) (76858) Train

Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved) (76858) runs from Karur to Salem Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 85 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

76858 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN