more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

77212

Mtm Bza Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
07:10
Machilipatnam
2hr 40min
17 Stops
BZA
09:50
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 77212 - Mtm Bza Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MTM
BZA
-
-

Mtm Bza Dmu Schedule

77212 - Mtm Bza Dmu runs from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days of the week. The 77212 passenger train departs from Machilipatnam at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 77212 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mtm Bza Dmu - 77212 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mtm Bza Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts07:10-0-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi07:1507:161min5 km111On Time
PAVPedana07:2007:211min10 km-11On Time
VMDVadlamannadu07:2507:261min18 km111On Time
KVMKavutaram07:3107:321min22 km111On Time
GVLGudlavalleru07:3707:381min26 km111On Time
NUJNujella07:4207:431min31 km111On Time
GDVGudivada Jn08:0508:072min37 km-11On Time
DPDDosapadu08:1508:161min44 km-11On Time
VPGVentrapragada08:1908:201min46 km111On Time
IDPIndupalli08:2308:241min50 km111On Time
TGUTarigoppula08:2808:291min55 km111On Time
TNRUTenneru08:3408:351min57 km111On Time
UPLUppalur08:3908:401min61 km111On Time
NDMNidamanuru08:5408:551min67 km111On Time
RMVRamavarappadu09:0409:051min73 km111On Time
MDUNMadhuranagar09:1409:151min76 km111On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn09:50ends-80 km211On Time

Mtm Bza Dmu - 77212 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mtm Bza Dmu - 77212 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-11-2020
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Yesterday
03-12-2020
Today
04-12-2020
Tomorrow
05-12-2020
Sunday
06-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Pedana
10 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Vadlamannadu
17 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Kavutaram
22 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Gudlavalleru
26 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Nujella
31 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
37 km
08:05
08:07
Cancelled
-
2min
DOSAPADU
44 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
1min
VENTRAPRAGADA
46 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
INDUPALLI
50 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Tarigoppula
55 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
1min
TENNERU
57 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
1min
UPPALUR
61 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
1min
NIDAMANURU
66 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
1min
RAMAVARAPPADU
72 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Madhuranagar
76 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
81 km
09:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mtm Bza Dmu - 77212

77212 is a popular Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77212 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Machilipatnam to Vijayawada" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mtm Bza Dmu

2.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late we are going late to college every day
very late we are going late to college every day
too much late we are going late to college every day
very late we are going late to college every day
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada
Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Trains Running Status
Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Trains Seat Availability