2.8

77212

Mtm Bza Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
07:10
Machilipatnam
2hr 40min
17 Stops
BZA
09:50
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 77212 - Mtm Bza Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MTM
BZA
-
-

Mtm Bza Dmu Schedule

The 77212 - Mtm Bza Dmu runs from MTM (Machilipatnam) to BZA (Vijayawada Jn). Mtm Bza Dmu runs on 7 days of the week. The 77212 passenger train departs from Machilipatnam at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 77212 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mtm Bza Dmu - 77212 schedule, Mtm Bza Dmu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 77212 - Mtm Bza Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts07:10-0-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi07:1507:161min5 km1116min
PAVPedana07:2007:211min10 km-119min
VMDVadlamannadu07:2507:261min18 km1119min
KVMKavutaram07:3107:321min22 km11116min
GVLGudlavalleru07:3707:381min26 km11120min
NUJNujella07:4207:431min31 km11120min
GDVGudivada Jn08:0508:072min37 km-1115min
DPDDosapadu08:1508:161min44 km-1121min
VPGVentrapragada08:1908:201min46 km11124min
IDPIndupalli08:2308:241min50 km11124min
TGUTarigoppula08:2808:291min55 km11127min
TNRUTenneru08:3408:351min57 km11127min
UPLUppalur08:3908:401min61 km11128min
NDMNidamanuru08:5408:551min67 km11122min
RMVRamavarappadu09:0409:051min73 km11123min
MDUNMadhuranagar09:1409:151min76 km11123min
BZAVijayawada Jn09:50ends-80 km2115min

Mtm Bza Dmu - 77212 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mtm Bza Dmu - 77212 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Yesterday
20-01-2020
Today
21-01-2020
Tomorrow
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Vijayawada Jn at 09:43
Refresh
Updated 8hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
07:14
07:10
4min
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
07:19
07:15
07:20
07:16
4min
-
1min
Pedana
10 km
07:29
07:20
07:31
07:21
10min
-
2min
Vadlamannadu
17 km
07:35
07:25
07:36
07:26
10min
-
1min
Kavutaram
22 km
07:52
07:31
07:53
07:32
21min
-
1min
Gudlavalleru
26 km
07:58
07:37
07:59
07:38
21min
-
1min
Nujella
31 km
08:03
07:42
08:04
07:43
21min
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
37 km
08:18
08:05
08:23
08:07
16min
-
5min
DOSAPADU
44 km
08:31
08:15
08:32
08:16
16min
-
1min
VENTRAPRAGADA
46 km
08:35
08:19
08:36
08:20
16min
-
1min
INDUPALLI
50 km
08:39
08:23
08:40
08:24
16min
-
1min
Tarigoppula
55 km
08:46
08:28
08:47
08:29
18min
-
1min
TENNERU
57 km
08:52
08:34
08:53
08:35
18min
-
1min
UPPALUR
61 km
08:56
08:39
08:57
08:40
17min
-
1min
NIDAMANURU
66 km
09:04
08:54
09:12
08:55
17min
-
8min
RAMAVARAPPADU
72 km
09:18
09:04
09:19
09:05
14min
-
1min
Madhuranagar
76 km
09:28
09:14
09:29
09:15
14min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
81 km
09:43
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mtm Bza Dmu - 77212

The Mtm Bza Dmu - 77212 train runs from MTM (Machilipatnam) to BZA (Vijayawada Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check Mtm Bza Dmu - 77212 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 77212 route map. You can also check how to reach Machilipatnam to Vijayawada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mtm Bza Dmu

2.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late we are going late to college every day
very late we are going late to college every day
too much late we are going late to college every day
very late we are going late to college every day
WRITE A REVIEW