Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Mtm Bza Dmu 77212 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
07:10
Machilipatnam
2hr 40min
17 Stops
BZA
09:50
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtm Bza Dmu 77212 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mtm Bza Dmu 77212. Check Mtm Bza Dmu 77212 seat availability from Machilipatnam station to Vijayawada Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BZA
MTM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mtm Bza Dmu 77212 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 77212 Mtm Bza Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Machilipatnam station and ends at Vijayawada Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts07:10-0-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi07:1507:161min5 km-11On Time
PAVPedana07:2007:211min10 km-11On Time
VMDVadlamannadu07:2507:261min18 km-11On Time
KVMKavutaram07:3107:321min22 km111On Time
GVLGudlavalleru07:3707:381min26 km111On Time
NUJNujella07:4207:431min31 km111On Time
GDVGudivada Jn08:0508:072min37 km-11On Time
DPDDosapadu08:1508:161min44 km-11On Time
VPGVentrapragada08:1908:201min46 km-11On Time
IDPIndupalli08:2308:241min50 km-11On Time
TGUTarigoppula08:2808:291min55 km-11On Time
TNRUTenneru08:3408:351min57 km-11On Time
UPLUppalur08:3908:401min61 km-11On Time
NDMNidamanuru08:5408:551min67 km-11On Time
RMVRamavarappadu09:0409:051min73 km-11On Time
MDUNMadhuranagar09:1409:151min76 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn09:50ends-80 km211On Time

Mtm Bza Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Pedana
10 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Vadlamannadu
17 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kavutaram
22 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Gudlavalleru
25 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Nujella
30 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Gudivada Jn
36 km
08:05
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
DOSAPADU
43 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
VENTRAPRAGADA
46 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
INDUPALLI
50 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
-
-
Tarigoppula
54 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
TENNERU
57 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
UPPALUR
60 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
NIDAMANURU
66 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
RAMAVARAPPADU
72 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Madhuranagar
76 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
80 km
09:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mtm Bza Dmu 77212 Train Information

Mtm Bza Dmu (77212) train runs from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on 77212 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtm Bza Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mtm Bza Dmu 77212 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late we are going late to college every day
very late we are going late to college every day
too much late we are going late to college every day
very late we are going late to college every day
WRITE A REVIEW