Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

77212 Mtm Bza Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
07:10
Machilipatnam
2hr 40min
17 Stops
BZA
09:50
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77212 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BZA
MTM
-
-
-

77212 Schedule & Time Table

77212 - Mtm Bza Dmu runs from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days of the week. The 77212 passenger train departs from Machilipatnam at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 77212 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Gudivada Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mtm Bza Dmu - 77212 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mtm Bza Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts07:10-0-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi07:1507:161min5 km-11On Time
PAVPedana07:2007:211min10 km-11On Time
VMDVadlamannadu07:2507:261min18 km-11On Time
KVMKavutaram07:3107:321min22 km111On Time
GVLGudlavalleru07:3707:381min26 km111On Time
NUJNujella07:4207:431min31 km111On Time
GDVGudivada Jn08:0508:072min37 km-11On Time
DPDDosapadu08:1508:161min44 km-11On Time
VPGVentrapragada08:1908:201min46 km-11On Time
IDPIndupalli08:2308:241min50 km-11On Time
TGUTarigoppula08:2808:291min55 km-11On Time
TNRUTenneru08:3408:351min57 km-11On Time
UPLUppalur08:3908:401min61 km-11On Time
NDMNidamanuru08:5408:551min67 km-11On Time
RMVRamavarappadu09:0409:051min73 km-11On Time
MDUNMadhuranagar09:1409:151min76 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn09:50ends-80 km211On Time

77212 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mtm Bza Dmu - 77212 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Pedana
10 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Vadlamannadu
17 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kavutaram
22 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Gudlavalleru
25 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Nujella
30 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Gudivada Jn
36 km
08:05
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
DOSAPADU
43 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
VENTRAPRAGADA
46 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
INDUPALLI
50 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
-
-
Tarigoppula
54 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
TENNERU
57 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
UPPALUR
60 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
NIDAMANURU
66 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
RAMAVARAPPADU
72 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Madhuranagar
76 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
80 km
09:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mtm Bza Dmu (77212) Train

77212 is a popular Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77212 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Machilipatnam to Vijayawada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

77212 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late we are going late to college every day
very late we are going late to college every day
too much late we are going late to college every day
very late we are going late to college every day
WRITE A REVIEW