Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sc Med Dhmu Passenger 77615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
16:45
Secunderabad Jn
1hr 5min
13 Stops
MED
17:50
Medchal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Med Dhmu Passenger 77615 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Med Dhmu Passenger 77615. Check Sc Med Dhmu Passenger 77615 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Medchal station.

GN
INR10
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
MED
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration1hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sc Med Dhmu Passenger 77615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 77615 Sc Med Dhmu Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Medchal. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Medchal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts16:45-0911On Time
LGDHLalaguda Gate16:4916:501min3 km111On Time
MJFMalkajgiri16:5416:551min4 km311On Time
DYEDayanand Nagar16:5616:571min4 km111On Time
SFXSafilguda16:5816:591min5 km211On Time
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte17:0017:011min7 km211On Time
AMQAmmuguda17:0217:031min8 km211On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks17:0717:081min9 km311On Time
ALWAlwal17:1117:121min10 km211On Time
BOZBolarum Bazar17:1417:151min12 km-11On Time
BMOBolarum17:2017:211min14 km211On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli17:2917:301min19 km111On Time
GWVGowdavalli17:3417:351min24 km111On Time
MEDMedchal17:50ends-28 km211On Time

Sc Med Dhmu Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 16:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Lalaguda Gate
2 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
3 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Dayanand Nagar
4 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Safilguda
5 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
6 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Ammuguda
7 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Cavalry Barrcks
9 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Alwal
10 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum Bazar
11 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
13 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
G Pochampalli
19 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Gowdavalli
24 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
27 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Med Dhmu Passenger 77615 Train Information

Sc Med Dhmu Passenger (77615) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Medchal. This passenger train covers a distance of about 28 km. The fare classes on 77615 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Med Dhmu Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.