Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

77615 Sc Med Dhmu Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
16:45
Secunderabad Jn
1hr 5min
13 Stops
MED
17:50
Medchal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77615 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MED
SC
-
-
-

77615 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sc Med Dhmu Passenger - 77615 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Med Dhmu Passenger 77615 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Medchal, 7 days. The Sc Med Dhmu Passenger 77615 passenger departs from Secunderabad Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Medchal at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Med Dhmu Passenger train is 1hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Med Dhmu Passenger - 77615 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Med Dhmu Passenger has the longest halt time at Lalaguda Gate,Malkajgiri,Dayanand Nagar,Safilguda,Rmkrshnaprm Gte,Ammuguda,Cavalry Barrcks,Alwal,Bolarum Bazar,Bolarum,G Pochampalli,Gowdavalli, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sc Med Dhmu Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts16:45-0911On Time
LGDHLalaguda Gate16:4916:501min3 km111On Time
MJFMalkajgiri16:5416:551min4 km311On Time
DYEDayanand Nagar16:5616:571min4 km111On Time
SFXSafilguda16:5816:591min5 km211On Time
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte17:0017:011min7 km211On Time
AMQAmmuguda17:0217:031min8 km211On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks17:0717:081min9 km311On Time
ALWAlwal17:1117:121min10 km211On Time
BOZBolarum Bazar17:1417:151min12 km-11On Time
BMOBolarum17:2017:211min14 km211On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli17:2917:301min19 km111On Time
GWVGowdavalli17:3417:351min24 km111On Time
MEDMedchal17:50ends-28 km211On Time

77615 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
16:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Lalaguda Gate
2 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Malkajgiri
3 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
DAYANAND NAGAR
4 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
SAFILGUDA
5 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
6 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
AMMUGUDA
7 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
CAVALRY BARRCKS
9 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
ALWAL
10 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
BOLARUM BAZAR
11 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bolarum
13 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
G Pochampalli
19 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gowdavalli
24 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Medchal
27 km
17:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sc Med Dhmu Passenger (77615) Train

Sc Med Dhmu Passenger (77615) runs from Secunderabad Jn to Medchal. This passenger covers a distance of about 28 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

77615 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN