4.1

78804

Kge Gondia Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGE
11:45
Katangi
2hr 20min
15 Stops
G
14:05
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 78804 - Kge Gondia Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-

Kge Gondia Dmu Schedule

The 78804 - Kge Gondia Dmu runs from KGE (Katangi) to G (Gondia Jn). Kge Gondia Dmu runs on 7 days of the week. The 78804 passenger train departs from Katangi at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of 78804 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kge Gondia Dmu - 78804 schedule, Kge Gondia Dmu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 78804 - Kge Gondia Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGEKatangistarts11:45-0111On Time
LNWLakhanwara11:5111:521min7 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi11:5912:001min13 km111On Time
SGCSaongi P H12:1112:121min20 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni12:2112:232min28 km-112min
KAYIKaydi Halt12:3012:311min34 km1112min
GRHXGarra P H12:3612:371min38 km1112min
BTCBalaghat Jn12:5613:015min46 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon13:0713:081min54 km1112min
HTTHatra Road13:1313:152min58 km1116min
KRXAKhara P H13:2013:211min62 km1116min
BRABirsola13:2813:302min70 km1119min
GRJGatra P H13:3713:381min75 km1119min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H13:4213:431min78 km1119min
NGDMNadradham Ph13:4613:471min81 km1119min
GGondia Jn14:05ends-87 km4111min

Kge Gondia Dmu - 78804 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kge Gondia Dmu - 78804 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Yet to start from KATANGI at 11:45
Refresh
Updated 8hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KATANGI
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
LAKHANWARA
8 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
1
1min
KOCHEWAHI
14 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
1min
Saongi P H
21 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
1
1min
WARASEONI
29 km
12:21
12:21
12:23
12:23
On Time
1
2min
KAYDI HALT
35 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
1
1min
Garra P H
39 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
1
1min
Balaghat Jn
47 km
12:56
12:56
13:01
13:01
On Time
1
5min
KANHAD GAON
55 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
1
1min
Hatra Road
59 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
1
2min
Khara P H
63 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
1
1min
BIRSOLA
71 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
1
2min
Gatra P H
75 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
1
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
79 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
1
1min
NADRADHAM PH
82 km
13:46
13:46
13:47
13:47
On Time
1
1min
Gondia Jn
88 km
14:05
14:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kge Gondia Dmu - 78804

The Kge Gondia Dmu - 78804 train runs from KGE (Katangi) to G (Gondia Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Katangi to Gondia Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check Kge Gondia Dmu - 78804 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 78804 route map. You can also check how to reach KATANGI to Gondia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kge Gondia Dmu

4.1
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
समय पर है लेकिन गंदगी बहुत है ट्रैन में
very good train for bamhani
Always late I never seen such local trains reaching towards gondia always late
quality of train with time
too much crowd.
cg u yuh g tu yu jghdu yg hu uh e yu u h 6ug7
niceeeee. I like it this weekend so much fun of
not no no no no no no no no no no no.
WRITE A REVIEW