Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

78804 Kge Gondia Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGE
11:45
Katangi
2hr 20min
15 Stops
G
14:05
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78804 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
G
KGE
-
-
-

78804 Schedule & Time Table

78804 - Kge Gondia Dmu runs from Katangi to Gondia Jn, 7 days of the week. The 78804 passenger train departs from Katangi at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of 78804 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Balaghat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kge Gondia Dmu - 78804 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kge Gondia Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGEKatangistarts11:45-0111On Time
LNWLakhanwara11:5111:521min7 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi11:5912:001min13 km111On Time
SGCSaongi P H12:1112:121min20 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni12:2112:232min28 km-11On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt12:3012:311min34 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H12:3612:371min38 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn12:5613:015min46 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon13:0713:081min54 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road13:1313:152min58 km111On Time
KRXAKhara P H13:2013:211min62 km111On Time
BRABirsola13:2813:302min70 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H13:3713:381min75 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H13:4213:431min78 km111On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph13:4613:471min81 km111On Time
GGondia Jn14:05ends-87 km411On Time

78804 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kge Gondia Dmu - 78804 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KATANGI
-
Source
11:45
Cancelled
-
Source
LAKHANWARA
7 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
KOCHEWAHI
13 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Saongi P H
20 km
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
WARASEONI
28 km
12:21
12:23
Cancelled
-
-
KAYDI HALT
34 km
12:30
12:31
Cancelled
-
-
Garra P H
38 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
Balaghat Jn
45 km
12:56
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
KANHAD GAON
53 km
13:07
13:08
Cancelled
-
-
Hatra Road
57 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khara P H
62 km
13:20
13:21
Cancelled
-
-
BIRSOLA
69 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gatra P H
74 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Pratap Bagh P H
78 km
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
-
-
NADRADHAM PH
81 km
13:46
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
86 km
14:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kge Gondia Dmu (78804) Train

78804 is a popular Katangi to Gondia Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78804 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach KATANGI to Gondia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

78804 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
समय पर है लेकिन गंदगी बहुत है ट्रैन में
very good train for bamhani
Always late I never seen such local trains reaching towards gondia always late
quality of train with time
too much crowd.
cg u yuh g tu yu jghdu yg hu uh e yu u h 6ug7
niceeeee. I like it this weekend so much fun of
not no no no no no no no no no no no.
WRITE A REVIEW