Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Kge Gondia Dmu 78804 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGE
11:45
Katangi
2hr 20min
15 Stops
G
14:05
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kge Gondia Dmu 78804 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kge Gondia Dmu 78804. Check Kge Gondia Dmu 78804 seat availability from Katangi station to Gondia Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
G
KGE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kge Gondia Dmu 78804 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 78804 Kge Gondia Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katangi station and ends at Gondia Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katangi and Gondia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGEKatangistarts11:45-0111On Time
LNWLakhanwara11:5111:521min7 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi11:5912:001min13 km111On Time
SGCSaongi P H12:1112:121min20 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni12:2112:232min28 km-11On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt12:3012:311min34 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H12:3612:371min38 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn12:5613:015min46 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon13:0713:081min54 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road13:1313:152min58 km111On Time
KRXAKhara P H13:2013:211min62 km111On Time
BRABirsola13:2813:302min70 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H13:3713:381min75 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H13:4213:431min78 km111On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph13:4613:471min81 km111On Time
GGondia Jn14:05ends-87 km411On Time

Kge Gondia Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from KATANGI at 11:45
Refresh
Updated 11hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KATANGI
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
LAKHANWARA
7 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
13 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Saongi P H
20 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
28 km
12:21
12:21
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
2min
KAYDI HALT
34 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Garra P H
38 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
45 km
12:56
12:56
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
5min
KANHAD GAON
53 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
57 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
62 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
69 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Gatra P H
74 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
78 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
NADRADHAM PH
81 km
13:46
13:46
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
86 km
14:05
14:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kge Gondia Dmu 78804 Train Information

Kge Gondia Dmu (78804) train runs from Katangi to Gondia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on 78804 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kge Gondia Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kge Gondia Dmu 78804 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
समय पर है लेकिन गंदगी बहुत है ट्रैन में
very good train for bamhani
Always late I never seen such local trains reaching towards gondia always late
quality of train with time
too much crowd.
cg u yuh g tu yu jghdu yg hu uh e yu u h 6ug7
niceeeee. I like it this weekend so much fun of
not no no no no no no no no no no no.
WRITE A REVIEW