Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

78806 Kge Gondia Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGE
17:30
Katangi
2hr 35min
15 Stops
G
20:05
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78806 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
G
KGE
-
-
-

78806 Schedule & Time Table

78806 - Kge Gondia Dmu runs from Katangi to Gondia Jn, 7 days of the week. The 78806 passenger train departs from Katangi at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 78806 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Balaghat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kge Gondia Dmu - 78806 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kge Gondia Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGEKatangistarts17:30-0111On Time
LNWLakhanwara17:3617:371min7 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi17:4417:451min13 km111On Time
SGCSaongi P H17:5617:571min20 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni18:0718:081min28 km111On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt18:1518:161min34 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H18:2118:221min38 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn18:4118:465min46 km311On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon18:5218:531min54 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road18:5819:002min58 km111On Time
KRXAKhara P H19:0519:061min62 km111On Time
BRABirsola19:1219:131min70 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H19:1919:201min75 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H19:2419:251min78 km111On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph19:2819:291min81 km111On Time
GGondia Jn20:05ends-87 km-11On Time

78806 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kge Gondia Dmu - 78806 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KATANGI
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
LAKHANWARA
7 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
KOCHEWAHI
13 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Saongi P H
20 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
WARASEONI
28 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
KAYDI HALT
34 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Garra P H
38 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Balaghat Jn
45 km
18:41
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
KANHAD GAON
53 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Hatra Road
57 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Khara P H
62 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
BIRSOLA
69 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Gatra P H
74 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pratap Bagh P H
78 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
NADRADHAM PH
81 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
86 km
20:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kge Gondia Dmu (78806) Train

78806 is a popular Katangi to Gondia Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78806 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach KATANGI to Gondia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

78806 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice and timely trean in balaght city
WRITE A REVIEW