Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

78806 कटंगी गोंदिया पैसेंजर Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 78806 कटंगी गोंदिया पैसेंजर train live running status. 78806 कटंगी गोंदिया पैसेंजर train runs from KATANGI (KGE) to Gondia Jn (G) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 78806 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 78806 कटंगी गोंदिया पैसेंजर from KATANGI is 17:30. The arrival time to Gondia Jn is 20:05. The total distance covered by कटंगी गोंदिया पैसेंजर is 86 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KATANGI to Gondia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of कटंगी गोंदिया पैसेंजर - 78806.
Thursday
11-07-2024
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Today
13-07-2024
Tomorrow
14-07-2024
Yet to start from Katangi at 17:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katangi
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Lakhanwara
7 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Kochewahi
13 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Saongi P H
20 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Waraseoni
28 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Kaydi Halt
34 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Garra P H
38 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
45 km
18:41
18:41
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
5min
Kanhad Gaon
53 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
57 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
62 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Birsola
69 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
74 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
78 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Nadradham Ph
81 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
86 km
20:05
20:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is कटंगी गोंदिया पैसेंजर 78806 train running or not?

A. कटंगी गोंदिया पैसेंजर 78806 train starts from KATANGI at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is कटंगी गोंदिया पैसेंजर 78806 train now?

A. Check the location of कटंगी गोंदिया पैसेंजर 78806 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for कटंगी गोंदिया पैसेंजर 78806 train?

A. The last stop for कटंगी गोंदिया पैसेंजर 78806 train is Gondia Jn(G). The train reaches Gondia Jn at 20:05