Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Gondia Btc Demu 78809 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
21:50
Gondia Jn
2hr 35min
15 Stops
KGE
00:25
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondia Btc Demu 78809 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gondia Btc Demu 78809. Check Gondia Btc Demu 78809 seat availability from Gondia Jn station to Katangi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gondia Btc Demu 78809 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 78809 Gondia Btc Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gondia Jn station and ends at Katangi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gondia Jn and Katangi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts21:50-0111On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph21:5721:581min5 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H22:0122:021min8 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H22:0622:071min12 km111On Time
BRABirsola22:1322:152min17 km111On Time
KRXAKhara P H22:2222:231min24 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road22:2922:312min29 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon22:3622:371min33 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn23:1023:155min41 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H23:2523:261min48 km111On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt23:3123:321min52 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni23:3823:402min59 km-11On Time
SGCSaongi P H23:4923:501min66 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi00:0100:021min73 km112On Time
LNWLakhanwara00:0900:101min80 km112On Time
KGEKatangi00:25ends-87 km-12On Time

Gondia Btc Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 8hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
16 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
24 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
28 km
22:29
22:29
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
2min
KANHAD GAON
32 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
40 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Garra P H
48 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
52 km
23:31
23:31
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
58 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Saongi P H
66 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
73 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
1min
LAKHANWARA
79 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
KATANGI
86 km
00:25
00:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia Btc Demu 78809 Train Information

Gondia Btc Demu (78809) train runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on 78809 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondia Btc Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gondia Btc Demu 78809 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train band ho chuki h gondia se
WRITE A REVIEW