Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

78809 Gondia Btc Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
21:50
Gondia Jn
2hr 35min
15 Stops
KGE
00:25
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78809 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-
-

78809 Schedule & Time Table

78809 - Gondia Btc Demu runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi, 7 days of the week. The 78809 passenger train departs from Gondia Jn at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Katangi at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 78809 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Balaghat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gondia Btc Demu - 78809 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gondia Btc Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts21:50-0111On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph21:5721:581min5 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H22:0122:021min8 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H22:0622:071min12 km111On Time
BRABirsola22:1322:152min17 km111On Time
KRXAKhara P H22:2222:231min24 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road22:2922:312min29 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon22:3622:371min33 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn23:1023:155min41 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H23:2523:261min48 km111On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt23:3123:321min52 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni23:3823:402min59 km-11On Time
SGCSaongi P H23:4923:501min66 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi00:0100:021min73 km112On Time
LNWLakhanwara00:0900:101min80 km112On Time
KGEKatangi00:25ends-87 km-12On Time

78809 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gondia Btc Demu - 78809 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
21:50
Cancelled
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
22:01
22:02
Cancelled
-
-
Gatra P H
12 km
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
-
-
BIRSOLA
16 km
22:13
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khara P H
24 km
22:22
22:23
Cancelled
-
-
Hatra Road
28 km
22:29
22:31
Cancelled
-
-
KANHAD GAON
32 km
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
-
-
Balaghat Jn
40 km
23:10
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Garra P H
48 km
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
-
KAYDI HALT
52 km
23:31
23:32
Cancelled
-
-
WARASEONI
58 km
23:38
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Saongi P H
66 km
23:49
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
KOCHEWAHI
73 km
00:01
00:02
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHANWARA
79 km
00:09
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
KATANGI
86 km
00:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gondia Btc Demu (78809) Train

78809 is a popular Gondia Jn to Katangi passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78809 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gondia to KATANGI through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

78809 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW