more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.5

78817 Durg Drz Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
21:00
Durg
2hr
10 Stops
DRZ
23:00
Dalli Rajhara
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78817 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DRZ
DURG
-
-
-

78817 Schedule & Time Table

78817 - Durg Drz Demu runs from Durg to Dalli Rajhara, 7 days of the week. The 78817 passenger train departs from Durg at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Dalli Rajhara at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 78817 train is 2hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Marauda is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Durg Drz Demu - 78817 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Durg Drz Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts21:00-0-11On Time
MXAMarauda21:1321:2310min11 km111On Time
PUWAPauwara Halt21:3021:311min19 km111On Time
RSARisama21:3621:371min23 km111On Time
GDZGundardehi21:4721:481min36 km111On Time
SKSOSikosa P H21:5621:571min45 km111On Time
LBOLatabor22:0422:051min54 km111On Time
BXABalod22:1522:161min63 km111On Time
BSBHBhainsbodh P H22:2422:251min73 km111On Time
KYSKusumkasa22:3222:331min81 km111On Time
DRZDalli Rajhara23:00ends-87 km-11On Time

78817 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Durg Drz Demu - 78817 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-07-2021
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Yesterday
22-07-2021
Today
23-07-2021
Tomorrow
24-07-2021
Sunday
25-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
21:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Marauda
11 km
21:13
21:23
Cancelled
-
-
PAUWARA HALT
18 km
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
-
-
Risama
23 km
21:36
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
Gundardehi
35 km
21:47
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sikosa P H
45 km
21:56
21:57
Cancelled
-
-
LATABOR
54 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Balod
63 km
22:15
22:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bhainsbodh P H
73 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMKASA
80 km
22:32
22:33
Cancelled
-
-
Dalli Rajhara
87 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Durg Drz Demu (78817) Train

78817 is a popular Durg to Dalli Rajhara passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78817 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Durg to Dalli Rajhara through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

78817 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it just a train with less coaches . there should be more coaches in it
Ahi ktb झड़ n njf ही जो jufbj हब ए नेस nzd hsbs jsjd jsjd jdjdj jsjd jdjd jdd jdjd jdjdj xjd
train tohh thik h tyming bhi bs kabhi khabii thoda dikkat krta ha
nic very clean and good atmosphere to travel
can be best
dil mage more
WRITE A REVIEW