Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

79438

Abr Msh Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ABR
05:05
Abu Road
2hr 45min
16 Stops
MSH
07:50
Mahesana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 79438 - Abr Msh Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
ABR
MSH
-
-

Abr Msh Dmu Schedule

79438 - Abr Msh Dmu runs from Abu Road to Mahesana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 79438 passenger train departs from Abu Road at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Mahesana Jn at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 79438 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Abr Msh Dmu - 79438 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Abr Msh Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ABRAbu Roadstarts05:05-0111On Time
MAAMaval05:1505:161min9 km111On Time
SIMShri Amirgadh05:2405:251min18 km111On Time
SZASarotra Road05:3105:321min23 km111On Time
IQGIqbal Gadh05:4005:411min31 km111On Time
JTYJethi05:4805:491min37 km111On Time
CTTChitrasani05:5505:561min41 km111On Time
KRJDKarjoda06:0406:051min47 km111On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn06:2606:282min53 km111On Time
UMUmardashi06:3806:391min61 km111On Time
CHPChhapi06:4606:471min69 km111On Time
DRWDharewada06:5406:551min76 km111On Time
SIDSiddhpur07:0207:042min82 km111On Time
KMLIKamli07:1207:131min88 km111On Time
UJAUnjha07:1907:212min96 km111On Time
BHUBhandu Motidau07:3207:331min107 km111On Time
MSHMahesana Jn07:50ends-117 km211On Time

Abr Msh Dmu - 79438 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Abr Msh Dmu - 79438 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Abu Road
-
Source
05:05
Cancelled
1
Source
Maval
10 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Shri Amirgadh
18 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Sarotra Road
23 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Iqbal Gadh
31 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
1min
JETHI
37 km
05:48
05:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Chitrasani
41 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
1min
KARJODA
47 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Palanpur Jn
53 km
06:26
06:28
Cancelled
1
2min
UMARDASHI
61 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
1
1min
Chhapi
69 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
1min
DHAREWADA
77 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Siddhpur
82 km
07:02
07:04
Cancelled
1
2min
KAMLI
89 km
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
1
1min
Unjha
96 km
07:19
07:21
Cancelled
-
2min
BHANDU MOTIDAU
108 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
1
1min
Mahesana Jn
118 km
07:50
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Abr Msh Dmu - 79438

The Abr Msh Dmu - 79438 train runs from ABR (Abu Road) to MSH (Mahesana Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Abu Road to Mahesana Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check Abr Msh Dmu - 79438 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 79438 route map. You can also check how to reach Abu Road to Mahesana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Abr Msh Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Abu Road to Mahesana