Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bl4 96204 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BUD
06:15
Badlapur
1hr 49min
29 Stops
CSMT
08:04
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bl4 96204 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bl4 96204. Check Bl4 96204 seat availability from Badlapur station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR20
September 2023
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
BUD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration1hr 49min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bl4 96204 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 96204 Bl4 is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Badlapur station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 49min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Badlapur and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BUDBadlapurstarts06:15-0-11On Time
ABHAmbarnath06:2106:221min8 km-11On Time
ULNRUlhasnagar06:2506:261min10 km211On Time
VLDIVithalwadi06:2706:281min12 km-111min
KYNKalyan Jn06:3406:351min14 km7111min
THKThakurli06:4106:421min18 km211On Time
DIDombivili06:4406:451min19 km311On Time
KOPRKopar06:4706:481min21 km211On Time
DIVADiva06:5206:531min25 km-11On Time
MBQMumbra06:5606:571min27 km-11On Time
KLVAKalva07:0207:031min32 km-11On Time
TNAThane07:0707:081min34 km411On Time
MLNDMulund07:1107:121min37 km211On Time
NHUNahur07:1407:151min39 km-11On Time
BNDBhandup07:1707:181min41 km-11On Time
KJRDKanjur Marg07:2007:211min43 km-11On Time
VKVikhroli07:2307:241min45 km-11On Time
GCGhat Kopar07:2707:281min48 km-11On Time
VVHVidyavihar07:3007:311min50 km-11On Time
CLAKurla Jn07:3307:341min52 km-11On Time
SINBombay Sion07:3707:381min55 km-11On Time
MTNBombay Matunga07:4007:411min57 km-11On Time
DRDadar07:4407:451min59 km-11On Time
PRBombay Parel07:4707:481min60 km-11On Time
CRDBmby Currey Rd07:5007:511min62 km-11On Time
CHGBby Chinchpkili07:5207:531min62 km-11On Time
BYByculla07:5407:551min63 km-11On Time
SNRDBy Sandhurst Rd07:5707:581min65 km-11On Time
MSDBombay Masjid08:0008:011min66 km411On Time
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T08:04ends-68 km-11On Time

Bl4 Running Status

Check 96204 Bl4 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Today
28-09-2023
Tomorrow
29-09-2023
0030
30-09-2023
Yet to start from Badlapur at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 1846hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Badlapur
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Ambarnath
7 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Ulhasnagar
10 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
2
1min
Vithalwadi
11 km
06:28
06:27
06:29
06:28
1min
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
14 km
06:33
06:34
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Bl4 96204 Train Information

Bl4 (96204) train runs from Badlapur to C Shivaji Mah T. This passenger train covers a distance of about 68 km. The fare classes on 96204 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bl4: GN,TQ,SS,LD.