Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Pune Lnl Emu 99822 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
16:25
Pune Jn
1hr 25min
16 Stops
LNL
17:50
Lonavala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Lnl Emu 99822 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Lnl Emu 99822. Check Pune Lnl Emu 99822 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Lonavala station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
LNL
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration1hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pune Lnl Emu 99822 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 99822 Pune Lnl Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Lonavala. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Lonavala and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts16:25-0211On Time
SVJRShivajinagar16:3016:311min2 km111On Time
KKKhadki16:3516:361min6 km211On Time
DAPDDapodi16:4016:411min8 km211On Time
KSWDKasar Wadi16:4416:451min12 km211On Time
PMPPimpri16:4716:481min14 km211On Time
CCHChinchvad16:5116:521min16 km-11On Time
AKRDAkurdi16:5516:561min20 km211On Time
DEHRDehu Road17:0017:011min25 km-11On Time
BGWIBegdaewadi17:0417:051min28 km-11On Time
GRWDGhorawadi17:0717:081min31 km211On Time
TGNTalegaon17:1217:131min34 km211On Time
VDNVadgaon17:1617:171min38 km211On Time
KNHEKanhe17:2117:221min43 km211On Time
KMSTKamshet17:2617:271min48 km211On Time
MVLMalavli17:3417:351min56 km111On Time
LNLLonavala17:50ends-64 km311On Time

Pune Lnl Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 9hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
6 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
DAPODI
8 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
KASAR WADI
11 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
14 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Chinchvad
16 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Akurdi
19 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
24 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Begdaewadi
28 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Ghorawadi
31 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
34 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
VADGAON
38 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
KANHE
43 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
KAMSHET
47 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Malavli
55 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
63 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Lnl Emu 99822 Train Information

Pune Lnl Emu (99822) train runs from Pune Jn to Lonavala. This passenger train covers a distance of about 64 km. The fare classes on 99822 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Lnl Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Lnl Emu 99822 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very much useful application
Very much useful application
Very much useful application
nothing special about this train
train is nice..................ssssssssssssssss
Well cordinating with passengers without hurts them
Very much useful application
Very much useful application
WRITE A REVIEW