Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

99822 Pune Lnl Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
16:25
Pune Jn
1hr 25min
16 Stops
LNL
17:50
Lonavala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

99822 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
LNL
PUNE
-
-
-

99822 Schedule & Time Table

99822 - Pune Lnl Emu runs from Pune Jn to Lonavala, 7 days of the week. The 99822 passenger train departs from Pune Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Lonavala at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 99822 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Shivajinagar,Khadki,Dapodi,Kasar Wadi,Pimpri,Chinchvad,Akurdi,Dehu Road,Begdaewadi,Ghorawadi,Talegaon,Vadgaon,Kanhe,Kamshet,Malavli is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pune Lnl Emu - 99822 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pune Lnl Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts16:25-0211On Time
SVJRShivajinagar16:3016:311min2 km111On Time
KKKhadki16:3516:361min6 km211On Time
DAPDDapodi16:4016:411min8 km211On Time
KSWDKasar Wadi16:4416:451min12 km211On Time
PMPPimpri16:4716:481min14 km211On Time
CCHChinchvad16:5116:521min16 km-11On Time
AKRDAkurdi16:5516:561min20 km211On Time
DEHRDehu Road17:0017:011min25 km-11On Time
BGWIBegdaewadi17:0417:051min28 km-11On Time
GRWDGhorawadi17:0717:081min31 km211On Time
TGNTalegaon17:1217:131min34 km211On Time
VDNVadgaon17:1617:171min38 km211On Time
KNHEKanhe17:2117:221min43 km211On Time
KMSTKamshet17:2617:271min48 km211On Time
MVLMalavli17:3417:351min56 km111On Time
LNLLonavala17:50ends-64 km311On Time

99822 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pune Lnl Emu - 99822 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
16:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
Khadki
6 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
DAPODI
8 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
KASAR WADI
11 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pimpri
14 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Chinchvad
16 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Akurdi
19 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
Dehu Road
24 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Begdaewadi
28 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ghorawadi
31 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
Talegaon
34 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
VADGAON
38 km
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
KANHE
43 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
KAMSHET
47 km
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Malavli
55 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Lonavala
63 km
17:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Pune Lnl Emu (99822) Train

99822 is a popular Pune Jn to Lonavala passenger train and covers a distance of about 64 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 99822 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pune to Lonavala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

99822 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very much useful application
Very much useful application
Very much useful application
nothing special about this train
train is nice..................ssssssssssssssss
Well cordinating with passengers without hurts them
Very much useful application
Very much useful application
WRITE A REVIEW