3.3
overview of Ald Hw Express - 14115

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
SL
Price
1485
380
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ald Hw Express - 14115

The Ald Hw Express - 14115 runs from ALD (Allahabad Jn, Allahabad) to HW (Haridwar Jn, Haridwar). Ald Hw Express runs on 3 days of week. The Ald Hw Express train departs from Allahabad Jn railway station, Allahabad at hrs and arrives at Haridwar Jn, Haridwar at 13:45 hrs. The total running duration of 14115 train is 14h , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ald Hw Express - 14115 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PRG
  • Prayag
  • 1
  • 23:55
  • 23:58
  • 3 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 31 m
  • AME
  • Amethi
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:47
  • 2 min
  • 95 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 37 m
  • GNG
  • Gauriganj
  • 1
  • 02:08
  • 02:10
  • 2 min
  • 108 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 34 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:45
  • 5 min
  • 334 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 45 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 09:00
  • 09:05
  • 5 min
  • 468 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 49 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 09:56
  • 09:58
  • 2 min
  • 531 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 55 m
  • MB
  • Moradabad
  • 1
  • 10:40
  • 10:50
  • 10 min
  • 558 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 50 m
  • LRJ
  • Laksar Jn
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:10
  • 5 min
  • 698 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 54 m

coach position and seat layout of Ald Hw Express - 14115

Ald Hw Express - 14115 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
A1
BE1
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ald Hw Express - 14115

The Ald Hw Express - 14115 train runs from Allahabad to Haridwar 3 days of week. It is a popular Allahabad to Haridwar train and covers a distance of about 725km . You can check Ald Hw Express - 14115 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14115 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Haridwar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Haridwar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Allahabad to Haridwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ald Hw Express - 14115

28 Jan 2018
Ashish Yadav
Good apps, server is bighest problem
19 Jan 2018
Arvind Arvind Sahu
Hot tea aapke bed par hai, Suraj ki kirane aapke head par hai, Newspaper aapke gate par hai, Ab to uth jao Yaar, good morning karne ke liye mera SMS wait par hai.  Good Morning!
Dec 21 2017
Arun Vikram
Nov 15 2017
Abdul ahad khan
Sep 25 2017
Devendar Kumar
asap ke Terran tek h par ahtar
Feb 21 2017
Pranshu Mishra
Better than sangam express
Dec 22 2016
Ahsan Khan
train almost reached at the time..but most bad thing is there is no safety support in the train...many time thives had seen in the train
Nov 02 2016
Ajay Chaturvedi
Oct 12 2016
saurabh singh
good experience of travelling upto lucknow
Feb 03 2016
Gautam Sharma
beware of thieves especially near Lucknow n pratapgarh
Dec 16 2015
Mohd Azeem Mansoori
Nov 24 2015
Sagar Bhilare
.............................
Jun 05 2015
Inder Singh
Jun 29 2014
ra.gupta.16
Best quality Is On Time But week Point is In Night beware from Pickpockets
May 16 2014
kumaradi2121
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ald Hw Express Running Status (Train no. 14115) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ald Hw Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!