fare of Amaravathi Express - 18047

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 23:30
Arrives at: 15:05 +2
Duration: 39 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2918
1974
742

schedule of Amaravathi Express - 18047

Train Amaravathi Express 18047 runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat from HWH (Howrah Jn) to VSG (Vasco Da Gama). Check schedule for Train no. 18047. Check availability of berths. Amaravathi Express departs from Kolkata at 23:30 hrs and arrives at Goa at 15:05 hrs. Amaravathi Express takes a total running duration of 39 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 44 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BHC
  • Bhadrakh
  • 1
  • 03:40
  • 03:42
  • 2 min
  • 296 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 05:10
  • 05:15
  • 5 min
  • 412 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 32 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 09:45
  • 09:47
  • 2 min
  • 679 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 13:25
  • 13:27
  • 2 min
  • 900 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 16:58
  • 16:59
  • 1 min
  • 1173 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h
  • GNT
  • Guntur Jn
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 20:00
  • 20 min
  • 1264 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 10 m
  • VKN
  • Vinukonda
  • 1
  • 21:19
  • 21:20
  • 1 min
  • 1347 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 18 m
  • DKD
  • Donakonda
  • 1
  • 21:54
  • 21:55
  • 1 min
  • 1384 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 7 m
  • CBM
  • Cumbum
  • 1
  • 22:49
  • 22:50
  • 1 min
  • 1434 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 57 m
  • GID
  • Giddalur
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:21
  • 1 min
  • 1468 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • NDL
  • Nandyal
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:05
  • 5 min
  • 1521 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 h 17 m
  • DHNE
  • Dhone
  • 1
  • 02:40
  • 02:42
  • 2 min
  • 1597 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 8 m
  • HPT
  • Hospet Jn
  • 1
  • 06:18
  • 06:20
  • 2 min
  • 1781 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 16 m
  • KBL
  • Koppal
  • 1
  • 06:54
  • 06:55
  • 1 min
  • 1809 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • GDG
  • Gadag Jn
  • 1
  • 07:43
  • 07:45
  • 2 min
  • 1867 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 h 39 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 08:50
  • 09:00
  • 10 min
  • 1925 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 51 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 09:27
  • 09:28
  • 1 min
  • 1945 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 5 m
  • QLM
  • Kulem
  • 1
  • 12:55
  • 13:00
  • 5 min
  • 2098 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 10 h 30 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 14:00
  • 5 min
  • 2133 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 h 7 m

running history of Amaravathi Express - 18047 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18047 Amaravathi Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 23:30
  • 15:05
  • 16:20
  • Late
  • 1 h 15 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 23:30
  • 15:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 23:30
  • 15:05
  • 15:47
  • Late
  • 42 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 23:30
  • 15:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 23:30
  • 15:05
  • 08:05
  • Late
  • 17 h
  • 30 Jan 2016
  • 23:30
  • 15:05
  • 16:05
  • Late
  • 1 h
  • 28 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 15:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Amaravathi Express - 18047

You can also check the Amaravathi Express Running Status (Train no. 18047) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Amaravathi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Amaravathi Express - 18047

What's more, you can also check out the Amaravathi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Amaravathi Express - 18047

Amaravathi Express has 20 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
A1
GS
GS
SL
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Amaravathi Express - 18047

Train number 18047 Amaravathi Express runs from Kolkata to Goa on 4 days a week. Amaravathi Express is a popular Kolkata to Goa train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 39 hours of journey, this train stops at 44 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Amaravathi Express 18047. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Amaravathi Express 18047 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Goa so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Goa. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Amaravathi Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Amaravathi Express - 18047

30 Jan 2016
Ravi Satish
vast train.train not on time. food is not nose to eat.
10 Dec 2015
naga phanidrareddy kallam
Some times late but fast.............
Sep 29 2015
Mohammed Shalik
halo friends how's the weather in December 3rd week.I m travelling from Howrah to madgao with my family.specially 2 children 3+ nd 8+
Aug 14 2015
Somanna Somanna
Aug 07 2015
arman hussain
Jul 26 2015
Devanshu Dhasmana
although it's superfast runs like cargo train stopping at every single station. No pantry car is available. Full On rush always last time I traveled it was 4 hrs late . Lack of water and cleaning of toilets. lots of eunuch will keep harassing you for money. Not family friendly at all. Need more trains on this route
Jul 19 2015
Raghu Babu
Jul 16 2015
DANE NAGARAJU
it's good app
Nov 18 2015
Sumant Mahanty
Jul 03 2015
Ramarao Nemani
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)