4.3
overview of Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express - 13250

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
45
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express - 13250

The Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express - 13250 runs from BBU (Bhabua Road, Bhabua) to PNBE (Patna Jn, Patna). Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express runs on 7 days of week. The Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express train departs from Bhabua Road railway station, Bhabua at hrs and arrives at Patna Jn, Patna at 16:45 hrs. The total running duration of 13250 train is 5h 55m , stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express - 13250 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTQ
  • Kudra
  • 1
  • 11:10
  • 11:11
  • 1 min
  • 22 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 26 m
  • KMGE
  • Kumahu
  • 1
  • 11:26
  • 11:27
  • 1 min
  • 40 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 27 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:45
  • 5 min
  • 48 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 27 m
  • PIRO
  • Piro
  • 1
  • 13:12
  • 13:14
  • 2 min
  • 107 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • GQN
  • Garhani
  • 1
  • 14:10
  • 14:12
  • 2 min
  • 126 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 15:00
  • 15:05
  • 5 min
  • 145 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 10 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 15:20
  • 15:22
  • 2 min
  • 167 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 15:37
  • 15:39
  • 2 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 35 m

running status of Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express - 13250

coach position and seat layout of Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express - 13250

Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express - 13250 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
Seat Layout

Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express - 13250

The Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express - 13250 train runs from Bhabua to Patna 7 days of week. It is a popular Bhabua to Patna train and covers a distance of about 194km . You can check Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express - 13250 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13250 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Patna and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Patna with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bhabua to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express - 13250

17 Feb 2018
ankit patel
better than another train....
28 Jan 2018
Manibhushan Kumar
fasility s a good train and good timing
Dec 06 2017
Prince Ray
Nov 24 2017
Rakesh Kumar
Oct 26 2017
Kumar Sourav
ifsygdivfoodfwtvhouatujf9yeikjcr0
May 13 2017
Bishek Singh Rajput
not safe not on time have not good speed have not cleanness have not food requirements
Dec 30 2016
Rajesh Kumar Singh
Nov 11 2016
Piyush Ranjan
train most of the day in right time but sometimes get late.
Oct 23 2016
Rajeev Ranjan
i just like this app..best app
Oct 22 2016
MD Arif Hussain
Oct 08 2016
Kamlesh Kumar
only this train at day from bhabhua to patna good one not any other option
Jun 22 2016
ROHIT KUMAR
mast ..only train on time
Mar 20 2016
sanjeev kumar Sinha
Running right time, excellent running
Jan 23 2016
vimal golden
It is very nice app. i am loveing this.
Sep 10 2015
Basant Tiwary
Feb 24 2015
Bhai Rakesh
Jan 18 2015
pankaj verma
Aug 23 2014
best
Jul 27 2014
mateen.khan.186
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express Running Status (Train no. 13250) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!