3.7
overview of Betwa Express - 18203

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1690
1170
430
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Betwa Express - 18203

The Betwa Express - 18203 runs from DURG (Durg, Durg) to CNB (Kanpur Central, Kanpur). Betwa Express runs on 2 days of week. The Betwa Express train departs from Durg railway station, Durg at hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central, Kanpur at 13:20 hrs. The total running duration of 18203 train is 17h 40m , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Betwa Express - 18203 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • starts
  • 19:40
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 21:08
  • 21:10
  • 2 min
  • 75 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 01:50
  • 01:55
  • 5 min
  • 342 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • UMR
  • Umaria
  • 1
  • 02:57
  • 02:59
  • 2 min
  • 409 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:50
  • 10 min
  • 467 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 8 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 05:35
  • 05:37
  • 2 min
  • 530 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 06:05
  • 06:15
  • 10 min
  • 566 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • ATE
  • Atarra
  • 1
  • 09:13
  • 09:15
  • 2 min
  • 707 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • BNDA
  • Banda Jn
  • 1
  • 09:52
  • 10:00
  • 8 min
  • 739 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • RGU
  • Ragaul
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:37
  • 2 min
  • 780 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m

running status of Betwa Express - 18203

coach position and seat layout of Betwa Express - 18203

Betwa Express - 18203 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
GS
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Betwa Express - 18203

The Betwa Express - 18203 train runs from Durg to Kanpur 2 days of week. It is a popular Durg to Kanpur train and covers a distance of about 883km . You can check Betwa Express - 18203 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18203 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kanpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kanpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Durg to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Betwa Express - 18203

02 Sep 2017
Kapil Sachan
16 Jul 2017
Banti Verma
दिवयागो के कोच मे सामान्य यात्री आ जाते हैं
Jun 29 2017
Hitesh Kumar Pal
Need to be stoppage in Bhilai Power House (BPHB)
Jun 27 2017
Tinku GH Memon
Jun 19 2017
Radha Kashmiri
May 02 2017
yash love
good train. but timing is bad
May 01 2017
Swyãm Âj Vérmà
Nov 06 2016
Sivangi Kasudhan
is train ke har coche me charging sistam nahi hai.jisme hai bhi vh thik nahi hai. isme sudhar hona chahiye.
Sep 07 2016
Sushil Kumar
i found that this train is better than other because it has going on time and i am very happy to journey on this train...
Aug 21 2016
Priya Tamrkar
Jan 15 2016
Rajput ViMal Chauhan
Good conditions of this software
Jul 29 2015
Kavyansh Yadav
very good train
May 11 2015
Jiten Khatri
Dec 23 2014
krishna pandey
Dec 14 2014
Amit Mishra
Nov 24 2014
vivek verma
Nice
Oct 01 2014
shyam.goyal.16
Jun 23 2014
shreshtha.bhardwaj
Jun 23 2014
amitoshdas666
Durg to kanpur poor & kanpur to Durg good
Apr 29 2014
rajat.sharma.1213
Mar 10 2014
ramesh.lodhi.50
Very good train . Runs on time .
Mar 05 2014
vivek.pathak.370515
ok
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Betwa Express Running Status (Train no. 18203) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Betwa Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!