3.8
overview of Betwa Express - 18203

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1680
1160
430
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Betwa Express - 18203

Train Betwa Express 18203 runs on Tue, Sun from DURG (Durg) to CNB (Kanpur Central). Check schedule for Train no. 18203. Check availability of berths. Betwa Express departs from Durg at 19:40 hrs and arrives at Kanpur at 13:05 hrs. Betwa Express takes a total running duration of 17 hours 25 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 19 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • starts
  • 19:40
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 21:08
  • 21:10
  • 2 min
  • 75 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 01:50
  • 01:55
  • 5 min
  • 339 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 2 m
  • UMR
  • Umaria
  • 1
  • 02:57
  • 02:59
  • 2 min
  • 406 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 04:35
  • 04:50
  • 15 min
  • 466 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 38 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 05:35
  • 05:37
  • 2 min
  • 529 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 06:05
  • 06:15
  • 10 min
  • 564 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 55 m
  • ATE
  • Atarra
  • 1
  • 09:13
  • 09:15
  • 2 min
  • 710 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • BNDA
  • Banda Jn
  • 1
  • 09:52
  • 10:00
  • 8 min
  • 742 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • RGU
  • Ragaul
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:37
  • 2 min
  • 782 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -

running status of Betwa Express - 18203

You can also check the Betwa Express Running Status (Train no. 18203) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Betwa Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Betwa Express - 18203

What's more, you can also check out the Betwa Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Betwa Express - 18203

Betwa Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Betwa Express - 18203

Train number 18203 Betwa Express runs from Durg to Kanpur on 2 days a week. Betwa Express is a popular Durg to Kanpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 17 hours 25 minutes of journey, this train stops at 19 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Betwa Express 18203. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Betwa Express 18203 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kanpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Kanpur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kanpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Betwa Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Betwa Express - 18203

21 Aug 2016
Priya Tamrkar
15 Jan 2016
Rajput ViMal Chauhan
Good conditions of this software
Jul 29 2015
Kavyansh Yadav
very good train
May 11 2015
Jiten Khatri
Dec 23 2014
krishna pandey
Dec 14 2014
Amit Mishra
Nov 24 2014
vivek verma
Nice
Oct 01 2014
shyam.goyal.16
Jun 23 2014
shreshtha.bhardwaj
Jun 23 2014
amitoshdas666
Durg to kanpur poor & kanpur to Durg good
Apr 29 2014
rajat.sharma.1213
Mar 10 2014
ramesh.lodhi.50
Very good train . Runs on time .
Mar 05 2014
vivek.pathak.370515
ok
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)