fare of Brahmputra Mail - 14055

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 23:10
Arrives at: 06:05 +3
Duration: 54 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3185
2138
809

schedule of Brahmputra Mail - 14055

Train Brahmputra Mail 14055 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from DBRG (Dibrugarh) to DLI (Delhi). Check schedule for Train no. 14055. Check availability of berths. Brahmputra Mail departs from Dibrugarh at 23:10 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 06:05 hrs. Brahmputra Mail takes a total running duration of 54 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 62 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BOJ
  • Bhojo
  • 1
  • 01:39
  • 01:40
  • 1 min
  • 111 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BXJ
  • Bokajan
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:49
  • 1 min
  • 293 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • DMV
  • Dimapur
  • 1
  • 06:11
  • 06:21
  • 10 min
  • 307 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • DPU
  • Diphu
  • 1
  • 07:02
  • 07:03
  • 1 min
  • 344 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • LKA
  • Lanka
  • 1
  • 09:02
  • 09:03
  • 1 min
  • 406 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • HJI
  • Hojai
  • 1
  • 09:17
  • 09:18
  • 1 min
  • 421 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • KWM
  • Kampur
  • 1
  • 09:57
  • 09:58
  • 1 min
  • 448 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DGU
  • Digaru
  • 1
  • 11:39
  • 11:40
  • 1 min
  • 523 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • GHY
  • Guwahati
  • 1
  • 12:35
  • 12:50
  • 15 min
  • 557 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NLV
  • Nalbari
  • 1
  • 14:14
  • 14:15
  • 1 min
  • 621 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • BJF
  • Bijni
  • 1
  • 15:26
  • 15:27
  • 1 min
  • 696 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • FLK
  • Falakata
  • 1
  • 19:29
  • 19:30
  • 1 min
  • 877 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 20:15
  • 20:20
  • 5 min
  • 899 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 09:34
  • 09:35
  • 1 min
  • 1450 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 10 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 10:42
  • 11:02
  • 20 min
  • 1473 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:15
  • 10 min
  • 1596 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 14:04
  • 14:06
  • 2 min
  • 1645 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 18 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 14:52
  • 14:54
  • 2 min
  • 1714 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 19 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 17:59
  • 18:00
  • 1 min
  • 1871 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 26 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:50
  • 5 min
  • 2385 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 1 h 9 m
  • KRJ
  • Khurja Jn
  • 1
  • 03:34
  • 03:35
  • 1 min
  • 2506 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 2 h 15 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 05:15
  • 05:17
  • 2 min
  • 2568 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 06:05
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2588 km
  • 4
  • 5
  • 1 h 12 m

running history of Brahmputra Mail - 14055 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14055 Brahmputra Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 23:10
  • 06:05
  • 06:15
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 23:10
  • 06:05
  • 08:00
  • Late
  • 1 h 55 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 23:10
  • 06:05
  • 07:55
  • Late
  • 1 h 50 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 23:10
  • 06:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 23:10
  • 06:05
  • 06:20
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 23:10
  • 06:05
  • 08:55
  • Late
  • 2 h 50 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 06:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Brahmputra Mail - 14055

You can also check the Brahmputra Mail Running Status (Train no. 14055) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Brahmputra Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Brahmputra Mail - 14055

What's more, you can also check out the Brahmputra Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Brahmputra Mail - 14055

Brahmputra Mail has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Brahmputra Mail - 14055

Train number 14055 Brahmputra Mail runs from Dibrugarh to New Delhi on 7 days a week. Brahmputra Mail is a popular Dibrugarh to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 54 hours of journey, this train stops at 62 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Brahmputra Mail 14055. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Brahmputra Mail 14055 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Brahmputra Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Brahmputra Mail - 14055

28 Jan 2016
Vicky Pawer
nice train and correct time
17 Jan 2016
Parvez Zaman
worst train ever... people don't go on this trian..
Jan 13 2016
Pankaj Rai
good train but so many stopped
Dec 29 2015
Er Rajesh Roushan
Train is always at time but only for single not for family
Dec 18 2015
Dipak haldar
DipakHaldar
Dec 13 2015
nagendra Pratap Singh Npsingh
Dec 10 2015
Gaurav Singh
train is a average train but cleanliness must be improved on
Dec 10 2015
Somveer Bhaskar
Good
Oct 08 2015
Sarfaraz Khurshid
i luv this train becaz its the fastest safest train i hv ever seen in my life loved it more than rajdhani express
Sep 27 2015
thakur sandy
not a very good, but better...
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)