fare of Brahmputra Mail - 14055

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 23:10
Arrives at: 06:05 +3
Duration: 54 hrs 55 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3190
2145
810

schedule of Brahmputra Mail - 14055

Train Brahmputra Mail 14055 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from DBRG (Dibrugarh) to DLI (Delhi). Check schedule for Train no. 14055. Check availability of berths. Brahmputra Mail departs from Dibrugarh at 23:10 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 06:05 hrs. Brahmputra Mail takes a total running duration of 54 hours 55 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 62 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BOJ
  • Bhojo
  • 1
  • 01:39
  • 01:40
  • 1 min
  • 111 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BXJ
  • Bokajan
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:49
  • 1 min
  • 293 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DMV
  • Dimapur
  • 1
  • 06:11
  • 06:21
  • 10 min
  • 307 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DPU
  • Diphu
  • 1
  • 07:02
  • 07:03
  • 1 min
  • 344 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • LKA
  • Lanka
  • 1
  • 09:02
  • 09:03
  • 1 min
  • 406 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • HJI
  • Hojai
  • 1
  • 09:17
  • 09:18
  • 1 min
  • 421 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KWM
  • Kampur
  • 1
  • 09:57
  • 09:58
  • 1 min
  • 448 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • DGU
  • Digaru
  • 1
  • 11:39
  • 11:40
  • 1 min
  • 523 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • GHY
  • Guwahati
  • 1
  • 12:35
  • 12:50
  • 15 min
  • 557 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NLV
  • Nalbari
  • 1
  • 14:14
  • 14:15
  • 1 min
  • 621 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • BJF
  • Bijni
  • 1
  • 15:26
  • 15:27
  • 1 min
  • 696 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • FLK
  • Falakata
  • 1
  • 19:29
  • 19:30
  • 1 min
  • 877 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 45 m
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 20:15
  • 20:20
  • 5 min
  • 899 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 09:34
  • 09:35
  • 1 min
  • 1450 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 22 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 10:42
  • 11:02
  • 20 min
  • 1473 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:15
  • 10 min
  • 1596 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 14:04
  • 14:06
  • 2 min
  • 1645 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 48 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 14:52
  • 14:54
  • 2 min
  • 1714 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 55 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 17:59
  • 18:00
  • 1 min
  • 1871 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:50
  • 5 min
  • 2385 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 2 h 55 m
  • KRJ
  • Khurja Jn
  • 1
  • 03:34
  • 03:35
  • 1 min
  • 2506 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 4 h 24 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 05:15
  • 05:17
  • 2 min
  • 2568 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 2 h 36 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 06:05
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2588 km
  • 4
  • 5
  • -

running history of Brahmputra Mail - 14055 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14055 Brahmputra Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 29 May 2016
  • 08:30
  • 06:05
  • 06:15
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 28 May 2016
  • 23:10
  • 06:05
  • 06:20
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 27 May 2016
  • 23:10
  • 06:05
  • 08:27
  • Late
  • 2 h 22 m
  • 26 May 2016
  • 23:10
  • 06:05
  • 09:40
  • Late
  • 3 h 35 m
  • 25 May 2016
  • 23:10
  • 06:05
  • 08:30
  • Late
  • 2 h 25 m
  • 24 May 2016
  • 23:10
  • 06:05
  • 12:20
  • Late
  • 6 h 15 m
  • 23 May 2016
  • -
  • 06:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Brahmputra Mail - 14055

You can also check the Brahmputra Mail Running Status (Train no. 14055) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Brahmputra Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Brahmputra Mail - 14055

What's more, you can also check out the Brahmputra Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Brahmputra Mail - 14055

Brahmputra Mail has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Brahmputra Mail - 14055

Train number 14055 Brahmputra Mail runs from Dibrugarh to New Delhi on 7 days a week. Brahmputra Mail is a popular Dibrugarh to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 54 hours 55 minutes of journey, this train stops at 62 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Brahmputra Mail 14055. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Brahmputra Mail 14055 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to New Delhi using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Brahmputra Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Brahmputra Mail - 14055

28 May 2016
Altaf Khan Raja
Very very very good aligarh to ghaziabad good travelling
18 May 2016
Vishal Gupta
U have no option thik thak hai
Apr 22 2016
Arvind Kashyap
Mar 27 2016
Sayantan Dey
Not clean. Timeliness maintained. Not at all family friendly. Better look for other options.
Mar 11 2016
Sar-im Rongphar
good
Jan 28 2016
Vicky Pawer
nice train and correct time
Jan 17 2016
Parvez Zaman
worst train ever... people don't go on this trian..
Jan 13 2016
Pankaj Rai
good train but so many stopped
Dec 29 2015
Er Rajesh Roushan
Train is always at time but only for single not for family
Dec 18 2015
Dipak haldar
DipakHaldar
Dec 13 2015
nagendra Pratap Singh Npsingh
Dec 10 2015
Gaurav Singh
train is a average train but cleanliness must be improved on
Dec 10 2015
Somveer Bhaskar
Good
Feb 26 2016
Sarfaraz Khurshid
love u brahmputra mail u r only made for me dear love u a lot
Sep 27 2015
thakur sandy
not a very good, but better...
Sep 24 2015
Banwari Sharma
good
Aug 11 2015
chandraprakash gupta
Jul 14 2015
Mithilesh Kumar
very good
Jul 14 2015
sudhir kumar
ONE OF THE WORST TRAIN EVER
Jul 01 2015
LAL CHAND AGARWAL
Jun 26 2015
sumit singh
14055up ka time bhaut bada ke diya gya hai jiske karan train svi jagah 1hour before ata hai,mer request hai ki ye train aur v phele delhi phauch skti hai,but train ka time ka galat setting hai. Aur 14055up aur 14056dn ko jaldi superfast ka do. tvi train ka value badega aur lmbi duri ke yatri ko suvedha milegi, aur bhai mera prime minister aur rail minister se request hai ki brahmputra mail ko superfast train jldi banwo.
Jun 21 2015
Hemantakumar Das
Jun 20 2015
kumar Gaurav
very good train
Jun 18 2015
Mohd Arif Ansari
it is not bad but good in need when tiket is not available in rajdhani
Jun 18 2015
Ganesh Soni
good good
Jun 12 2015
Sonu Jangra
thik hi hai rail
May 30 2015
Yogendra Jaiswal
Food not up to the mark
Apr 21 2015
Rajveer Pushkar
Apr 18 2015
Shubh Mishra
nice train
Mar 15 2015
kallol nath
Mar 13 2015
Mukesh Dhawan
Mar 11 2015
ashish jha
Feb 20 2015
Swaraj Srivastava
Feb 19 2015
Arun Thakur
14056 barhamputra mail
Jan 23 2015
Klevin Marak
Nov 22 2014
Amit Paul
Nov 02 2014
niraj.k.singh.9085
it has too many stoppages. it should be reduced.
Nov 02 2014
arun.baba.144
Nov 02 2014
udaishankar.tikkha
Oct 07 2014
ankur.bijpuria
Sep 04 2014
nice app..nd very good helpfully. .
Aug 24 2014
manoj.mamria.7
Poor
Aug 15 2014
har
Jul 27 2014
suman.prabha.75
Jul 23 2014
kishur.hazarika.7
budget train bt poorly maintained
Jul 11 2014
manoj.s.basera
Jun 21 2014
trevor.ksweeney
punctuality creates. a major aspect so does this train
Jun 21 2014
gsanjeev
Jun 16 2014
bhaity.deka.1
excellent,
Jun 01 2014
May 30 2014
amit268jain
May 27 2014
mayank.masum.1
May 25 2014
kumarprakash831
May 25 2014
mohammed.imrozz
Apr 24 2014
ak
Apr 18 2014
mohd.saddam.75470
saddam
Apr 14 2014
santanudbrt
up route always late by min 10 hours.
Apr 10 2014
dilip.das.7731247
never on time..
Mar 30 2014
I.am.Mudit
Mar 17 2014
anuraag.ghosh.5
Mar 08 2014
vikashsoni.jpr
very slow train
Mar 08 2014
dilip.soni.5015
so so
Mar 07 2014
oakgrov
Mar 03 2014
aabir.das
good train
Mar 02 2014
prabhat1985
very slow train
Mar 01 2014
kumar.pankaj.969
Excellent software...
Feb 28 2014
arpit.mishra.589100
kam chal jata he
Feb 27 2014
kumar.ranjit.1671
good working
Feb 24 2014
minhaz.khan.75
averege
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)