3.7
overview of Chambal Express - 12176

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2160
1495
570
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Chambal Express - 12176

Train Chambal Express 12176 runs on Tue, Thu, Sat from GWL (Gwalior) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12176. Check availability of berths. Chambal Express departs from Gwalior at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 06:45 hrs. Chambal Express takes a total running duration of 23 hours 40 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 31 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 07:40
  • 07:42
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 08:08
  • 08:10
  • 2 min
  • 73 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • NEW
  • Nivari
  • 1
  • 09:26
  • 09:28
  • 2 min
  • 129 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • KLAR
  • Kulpahar
  • 1
  • 10:53
  • 10:55
  • 2 min
  • 214 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • MBA
  • Mahoba
  • 1
  • 11:21
  • 11:23
  • 2 min
  • 235 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • BNDA
  • Banda Jn
  • 1
  • 12:20
  • 12:30
  • 10 min
  • 289 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • ATE
  • Atarra
  • 1
  • 12:53
  • 12:55
  • 2 min
  • 321 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 17:15
  • 25 min
  • 481 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 49 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:30
  • 5 min
  • 562 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 37 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 18:56
  • 18:58
  • 2 min
  • 593 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 50 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 21:27
  • 21:29
  • 2 min
  • 725 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 50 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 22:58
  • 23:03
  • 5 min
  • 828 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 2 h 3 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:16
  • 2 min
  • 904 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 52 m
  • PNME
  • Parasnath
  • 1
  • 01:18
  • 01:20
  • 2 min
  • 979 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 50 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:45
  • 10 min
  • 997 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 37 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:27
  • 2 min
  • 1127 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 37 m

running status of Chambal Express - 12176

You can also check the Chambal Express Running Status (Train no. 12176) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Chambal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Chambal Express - 12176

What's more, you can also check out the Chambal Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Chambal Express - 12176

Chambal Express has 21 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Chambal Express - 12176

Train number 12176 Chambal Express runs from Gwalior to Kolkata on 3 days a week. Chambal Express is a popular Gwalior to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 23 hours 40 minutes of journey, this train stops at 31 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Chambal Express 12176. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Chambal Express 12176 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Kolkata using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Chambal Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Chambal Express - 12176

23 Apr 2016
Nikunj Agarwal
26 Mar 2016
Pravin Sahab
good for if there is no train available.....
Feb 25 2016
Pawan Kumar
good service provide. I like very much
Jan 17 2016
Vikash Keshari
sasaram vikash keshari@@################
Mar 12 2016
Abdul ahad khan
Best one on route.Should be redirected to Allahabad
Dec 16 2015
ABHINAY MAUARYA
Best experience with the family
Aug 11 2015
Sunil Kumar Arjaria
हर बार हावड़ा से जाते समय या आते समय 4घंटे लेट होती है क्यू न टाइम change कर ले
Jul 16 2015
Shadman Khan
Jul 05 2015
Radha Binod Mondal
Achha h
Jun 02 2015
Jitendra Rathore
May 30 2015
Avinandan Bera
May 24 2015
surjeet singh bhusari
Jun 19 2015
Nilofar Ahmad
May 01 2015
Abi Thakur
Apr 22 2015
Kapil Sahu
Apr 17 2015
neetesh soni
Aug 30 2014
shaikh.gulam.5076
Mar 27 2014
s.maj02
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)