3.4
overview of Chambal Express - 12176

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2170
1505
570
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Chambal Express - 12176

The Chambal Express - 12176 runs from GWL (Gwalior, Gwalior) to HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata). Chambal Express runs on 3 days of week. The Chambal Express train departs from Gwalior railway station, Gwalior at hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn, Kolkata at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 12176 train is 23h 30m , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Chambal Express - 12176 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 07:50
  • 07:52
  • 2 min
  • 42 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 08:18
  • 08:20
  • 2 min
  • 73 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • NEW
  • Nivari
  • 1
  • 09:38
  • 09:40
  • 2 min
  • 129 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • KLAR
  • Kulpahar
  • 1
  • 11:03
  • 11:05
  • 2 min
  • 214 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 57 m
  • MBA
  • Mahoba
  • 1
  • 11:28
  • 11:30
  • 2 min
  • 235 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 57 m
  • BNDA
  • Banda Jn
  • 1
  • 12:25
  • 12:35
  • 10 min
  • 289 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • ATE
  • Atarra
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:00
  • 2 min
  • 321 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 1 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 16:55
  • 17:20
  • 25 min
  • 481 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 40 h 55 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:30
  • 5 min
  • 561 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 17 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 18:56
  • 18:58
  • 2 min
  • 592 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 20 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 21:27
  • 21:29
  • 2 min
  • 727 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 1 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 22:58
  • 23:03
  • 5 min
  • 830 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 56 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:16
  • 2 min
  • 906 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 56 m
  • PNME
  • Parasnath
  • 1
  • 01:18
  • 01:20
  • 2 min
  • 982 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 47 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:45
  • 10 min
  • 1000 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 44 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:27
  • 2 min
  • 1130 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 29 m

running status of Chambal Express - 12176

coach position and seat layout of Chambal Express - 12176

Chambal Express - 12176 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Chambal Express - 12176

The Chambal Express - 12176 train runs from Gwalior to Kolkata 3 days of week. It is a popular Gwalior to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 1288km . You can check Chambal Express - 12176 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12176 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Gwalior to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Chambal Express - 12176

03 Aug 2017
Mohammad Ahtesham
30 Jul 2017
Giri Ghosh
Running very late from Allahbad to howrah... Plzz fix the problem... And try to muchly improve..
Jul 19 2017
Santosh Kumarkrishna
Jul 11 2017
Bollywood Video Songs & trailer
Jun 27 2017
sudhir Singh
May 07 2017
Antony Harshal
this train is running so delayed.. and so much rush in AC coach.. bored up.
Jan 25 2017
Avinash Malpani
friendly people but v dirty and food issue
Dec 31 2016
Mayank Gupta
All good no bad... Not up to marks
Nov 17 2016
Sannu Sinha
Oct 29 2016
ROHIT KHATEEK
train me achha bhojan uplabdh nhi hota
Sep 08 2016
SUHAIL RAJA
train very stopped station and very dirty train and not good food very late
Apr 23 2016
Nikunj Agarwal
Mar 26 2016
Pravin Sahab
good for if there is no train available.....
Feb 25 2016
Pawan Kumar
good service provide. I like very much
Jan 17 2016
Vikash Keshari
sasaram vikash keshari@@################
Mar 12 2016
Abdul ahad khan
Best one on route.Should be redirected to Allahabad
Dec 16 2015
ABHINAY MAUARYA
Best experience with the family
Aug 11 2015
Sunil Kumar Arjaria
हर बार हावड़ा से जाते समय या आते समय 4घंटे लेट होती है क्यू न टाइम change कर ले
Jul 16 2015
Shadman Khan
Jul 05 2015
Radha Binod Mondal
Achha h
Jun 02 2015
Jitendra Rathore
May 30 2015
Avinandan Bera
May 24 2015
surjeet singh bhusari
Jun 19 2015
Nilofar Ahmad
May 01 2015
Abi Thakur
Apr 22 2015
Kapil Sahu
Apr 17 2015
neetesh soni
Aug 30 2014
shaikh.gulam.5076
Mar 27 2014
s.maj02
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Chambal Express Running Status (Train no. 12176) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Chambal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!