2.8
overview of Dhauli Express - 12822

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
665
180
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Dhauli Express - 12822

The Dhauli Express - 12822 runs from PURI (Puri, Puri) to HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata). Dhauli Express runs on 7 days of week. The Dhauli Express train departs from Puri railway station, Puri at hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn, Kolkata at 20:15 hrs. The total running duration of 12822 train is 8h 30m , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dhauli Express - 12822 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PURI
  • Puri
  • 1
  • starts
  • 11:45
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 13:35
  • 13:40
  • 5 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • SORO
  • Soro
  • 1
  • 15:52
  • 15:53
  • 1 min
  • 235 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 16:17
  • 16:21
  • 4 min
  • 269 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 26 m
  • BTS
  • Basta
  • 1
  • 16:38
  • 16:40
  • 2 min
  • 297 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m
  • JER
  • Jaleswar
  • 1
  • 16:56
  • 16:58
  • 2 min
  • 316 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 31 m
  • DNT
  • Dantan
  • 1
  • 17:10
  • 17:11
  • 1 min
  • 333 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • BLDA
  • Belda
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:22
  • 2 min
  • 350 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 33 m

coach position and seat layout of Dhauli Express - 12822

Dhauli Express - 12822 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
UR
UR
C2
C1
PC
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Dhauli Express - 12822

The Dhauli Express - 12822 train runs from Puri to Kolkata 7 days of week. It is a popular Puri to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 500km . You can check Dhauli Express - 12822 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12822 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Puri to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Dhauli Express - 12822

06 Sep 2017
Sujata Dasgupta
10 Aug 2017
brars from orissa brars family
this is ridiculous train I ever seen...ol hotels are been closed while it reach hwh....3 hrs late...govt should seriously took a valuable step for people traveling in train...
Jun 04 2017
manoj Das
such a shitty train...it never runs on time
May 30 2017
Ardora Dora
nice train and my trip good
May 21 2017
Lucky Chandan
so super fast train good train time good arrive good so good all is well
Apr 06 2017
atanu chakraborty
Very bad by time. railway should look after this matter.
Apr 02 2017
Rahim Khan
Feb 01 2017
Ranbir Singh
Jan 30 2017
Debashis Nayak
very nice...............................................
Jan 28 2017
Emon Banerjee
All good except the lateness.
Sep 18 2016
RANTY PRADHAN
I LOVE THIS APPLICATION. IT IS VALUABLE FOR ME AND OTHERS ALL.THANKS.I GIVEN YOU 5 STAR.
Jun 18 2016
Arjun Kumar Roy
overall poor.not at all comfortable
Dec 15 2015
Biswajet Panda
5555555555555555555555555
Sep 10 2015
Archan Chakraborty
all the ac coaches r dirty also the bathroom not cleaned and very dirty. conditions of the ac coaches are poor
Aug 02 2015
Abhijit Borah
Never again
Jul 17 2015
Suman Biswas
Jul 15 2015
Aditya Kumar
Jun 11 2016
Jayanita Das
Good One...
Jun 02 2015
Jeet Sinha
not bad
May 31 2015
Kalandi Sahoo
Nice Train....
May 12 2015
Kumar Saurav
Dec 07 2014
ankitgelra
Jun 05 2014
sidd.add
good train to travel....
Mar 09 2014
gautam.gupta.71653
faltu h
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Dhauli Express Running Status (Train no. 12822) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dhauli Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!