3.3
overview of Dikshabhoomi Exp - 11045

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
2300
875
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Dikshabhoomi Exp - 11045

Train Dikshabhoomi Exp 11045 runs on Thu from KOP (C Shahumharaj T) to DHN (Dhanbad Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 11045. Check availability of berths. Dikshabhoomi Exp departs from Kolhapur at 23:45 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad at 12:00 hrs. Dikshabhoomi Exp takes a total running duration of 60 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 39 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 03:17
  • 03:20
  • 3 min
  • 181 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 07:25
  • 07:40
  • 15 min
  • 327 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:21
  • 1 min
  • 813 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 21:55
  • 22:00
  • 5 min
  • 987 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • KNVT
  • Kinwat
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:01
  • 1 min
  • 1184 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ADB
  • Adilabad
  • 1
  • 02:00
  • 02:05
  • 5 min
  • 1252 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MJRI
  • Majri Jn
  • 1
  • 05:13
  • 05:15
  • 2 min
  • 1352 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 06:11
  • 06:13
  • 2 min
  • 1440 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:45
  • 10 min
  • 1516 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 08:53
  • 08:55
  • 2 min
  • 1601 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 10:21
  • 10:23
  • 2 min
  • 1683 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 10:38
  • 10:40
  • 2 min
  • 1706 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 17:05
  • 17:15
  • 10 min
  • 2058 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 49 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 18:35
  • 18:40
  • 5 min
  • 2149 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 7 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 20:15
  • 20:25
  • 10 min
  • 2247 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 07:02
  • 07:04
  • 2 min
  • 2666 km
  • 4
  • 3
  • 1 h 52 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:45
  • 5 min
  • 2769 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 1 h 41 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 10:06
  • 10:08
  • 2 min
  • 2845 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 1 h 29 m
  • PNME
  • Parasnath
  • 1
  • 11:05
  • 11:07
  • 2 min
  • 2920 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m

running status of Dikshabhoomi Exp - 11045

You can also check the Dikshabhoomi Exp Running Status (Train no. 11045) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dikshabhoomi Exp.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Dikshabhoomi Exp - 11045

What's more, you can also check out the Dikshabhoomi Exp train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Dikshabhoomi Exp - 11045

Dikshabhoomi Exp has 18 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Dikshabhoomi Exp - 11045

Train number 11045 Dikshabhoomi Exp runs from Kolhapur to Dhanbad on 1 days a week. Dikshabhoomi Exp is a popular Kolhapur to Dhanbad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 60 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 39 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Dikshabhoomi Exp 11045. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Dikshabhoomi Exp 11045 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Dhanbad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Dhanbad using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Dhanbad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Dikshabhoomi Exp with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Dikshabhoomi Exp - 11045

19 Nov 2016
Barkha Singh
cleanliness was good but lunch was worst
30 Oct 2016
MrGoodwin Rahul Rana
Oct 06 2016
Jitendra Yadav
Sep 08 2016
Betala Sandhya
verygood every thing is fine. very good staff. very nice people. security concern needs to be review
Jun 25 2016
Rahul Rajkumar Jaiswal
running status showing wrong fix it
Jun 16 2016
Raaj Potdar
CLEAN KHATMAL Cockroach BLANCKET VERY VERY Dirty
Jan 26 2016
Pintu Sharma
pintu sharmaDihri on song
Sep 25 2015
Kartik Mali
soo poor....ull get bore whil traveling form dis train...so let stops at one junction for 15 to 30 mins......m thinking dat i did mistak,taken rong dicision to come from dis train
Sep 14 2015
Akshay Muragode
Jul 29 2015
Mohandas Bhusare
Jun 12 2015
Shuhel Ansari
May 27 2015
Vitthal Giri
May 11 2015
SUHAIL RAJA
Mar 18 2015
Raju Prasad Raju
it's really good train always on time at varanasi jn.
Mar 05 2015
Vardhan Nandrekar
Feb 20 2015
Tapash Vishwash
No god and no bad
Feb 12 2015
akash singh
verry nice aap
Dec 31 2014
Shad Nasim
Aug 24 2014
ajeet.pratap.singh.11
Apr 16 2014
raghavrnjn51
it get five stars if it has a pantry car avaliable in this train
Feb 22 2014
shubham.sawant42
Feb 22 2014
mayur.shinde.1460
ok
Feb 12 2014
apoorva.harduley
ok
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)