3.4
overview of Dikshabhoomi Exp - 11045

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
2260
860
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Dikshabhoomi Exp - 11045

The Dikshabhoomi Exp - 11045 runs from KOP (Kolhapur, Kolhapur) to DHN (Dhanbad Jn, Dhanbad). Dikshabhoomi Exp runs on 1 day of week. The Dikshabhoomi Exp train departs from Kolhapur railway station, Kolhapur at hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn, Dhanbad at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 11045 train is 60h 15m , stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dikshabhoomi Exp - 11045 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 03:17
  • 03:20
  • 3 min
  • 181 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 07:25
  • 07:40
  • 15 min
  • 327 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:21
  • 1 min
  • 814 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 21:55
  • 22:00
  • 5 min
  • 988 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • KNVT
  • Kinwat
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:01
  • 1 min
  • 1127 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ADB
  • Adilabad
  • 1
  • 02:00
  • 02:05
  • 5 min
  • 1172 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MJRI
  • Majri Jn
  • 1
  • 05:13
  • 05:15
  • 2 min
  • 1273 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 06:11
  • 06:13
  • 2 min
  • 1357 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:45
  • 10 min
  • 1434 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 08:53
  • 08:55
  • 2 min
  • 1520 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 10:21
  • 10:23
  • 2 min
  • 1601 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 10:38
  • 10:40
  • 2 min
  • 1625 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 17:05
  • 17:15
  • 10 min
  • 1977 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 18:35
  • 18:40
  • 5 min
  • 2068 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 20:15
  • 20:25
  • 10 min
  • 2166 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 07:02
  • 07:04
  • 2 min
  • 2588 km
  • 4
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:45
  • 5 min
  • 2691 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 10:06
  • 10:08
  • 2 min
  • 2767 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 0 m

running status of Dikshabhoomi Exp - 11045

coach position and seat layout of Dikshabhoomi Exp - 11045

Dikshabhoomi Exp - 11045 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
EOG
GN
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Dikshabhoomi Exp - 11045

The Dikshabhoomi Exp - 11045 train runs from Kolhapur to Dhanbad 1 day of week. It is a popular Kolhapur to Dhanbad train and covers a distance of about 2890km . You can check Dikshabhoomi Exp - 11045 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11045 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Dhanbad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Dhanbad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolhapur to Dhanbad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Dikshabhoomi Exp - 11045

29 Apr 2017
Amit Gupta
very bad train its plz dont book this train
12 Feb 2017
Anshuman Gupta
thik good nice very much good nice
Jan 19 2017
Munendra Kumar
Nov 19 2016
Barkha Singh
cleanliness was good but lunch was worst
Oct 30 2016
MrGoodwin Rahul Rana
Oct 06 2016
Jitendra Yadav
Sep 08 2016
Betala Sandhya
verygood every thing is fine. very good staff. very nice people. security concern needs to be review
Jun 25 2016
Rahul Rajkumar Jaiswal
running status showing wrong fix it
Jun 16 2016
Raaj Potdar
CLEAN KHATMAL Cockroach BLANCKET VERY VERY Dirty
Jan 26 2016
Pintu Sharma
pintu sharmaDihri on song
Sep 25 2015
Kartik Mali
soo poor....ull get bore whil traveling form dis train...so let stops at one junction for 15 to 30 mins......m thinking dat i did mistak,taken rong dicision to come from dis train
Sep 14 2015
Akshay Muragode
Jul 29 2015
Mohandas Bhusare
Jun 12 2015
Shuhel Ansari
May 27 2015
Vitthal Giri
May 11 2015
SUHAIL RAJA
Mar 18 2015
Raju Prasad Raju
it's really good train always on time at varanasi jn.
Mar 05 2015
Vardhan Nandrekar
Feb 20 2015
Tapash Vishwash
No god and no bad
Feb 12 2015
akash singh
verry nice aap
Dec 31 2014
Shad Nasim
Aug 24 2014
ajeet.pratap.singh.11
Apr 16 2014
raghavrnjn51
it get five stars if it has a pantry car avaliable in this train
Feb 22 2014
shubham.sawant42
Feb 22 2014
mayur.shinde.1460
ok
Feb 12 2014
apoorva.harduley
ok
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Dikshabhoomi Exp Running Status (Train no. 11045) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dikshabhoomi Exp.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!