4
overview of Fka Re Passenger - 54783

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
80
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Fka Re Passenger - 54783

The Fka Re Passenger - 54783 runs from FKA (Fazilka, Fazilka) to RE (Rewari, Rewari). Fka Re Passenger runs on 7 days of week. The Fka Re Passenger train departs from Fazilka railway station, Fazilka at hrs and arrives at Rewari, Rewari at 20:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54783 train is 12h 15m , stopping at 60 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fka Re Passenger - 54783 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BSGR
  • Bhagsar
  • 1
  • 09:31
  • 09:32
  • 1 min
  • 36 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • MKS
  • Muktsar
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 48 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • GNA
  • Goneana
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:42
  • 2 min
  • 111 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • RMN
  • Raman
  • 1
  • 13:21
  • 13:23
  • 2 min
  • 151 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • SSA
  • Sirsa
  • 1
  • 14:20
  • 14:30
  • 10 min
  • 198 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • BJKN
  • Bajekan
  • 1
  • 14:37
  • 14:38
  • 1 min
  • 205 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • JOK
  • Jodhka
  • 1
  • 14:54
  • 14:55
  • 1 min
  • 218 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • DING
  • Ding
  • 1
  • 15:01
  • 15:03
  • 2 min
  • 223 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • BHT
  • Bhattu
  • 1
  • 15:18
  • 15:20
  • 2 min
  • 234 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • HSR
  • Hisar
  • 1
  • 16:15
  • 17:00
  • 45 min
  • 280 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • STD
  • Satrod
  • 1
  • 17:10
  • 17:12
  • 2 min
  • 291 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • MAYR
  • Mayar
  • 1
  • 17:19
  • 17:20
  • 1 min
  • 295 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • HNS
  • Hansi
  • 1
  • 17:28
  • 17:30
  • 2 min
  • 304 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • SUI
  • Sui
  • 1
  • 18:09
  • 18:10
  • 1 min
  • 332 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • BNW
  • Bhiwani
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:35
  • 10 min
  • 340 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • MHU
  • Manheru
  • 1
  • 18:51
  • 18:52
  • 1 min
  • 354 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • JRL
  • Jharili
  • 1
  • 19:28
  • 19:29
  • 1 min
  • 381 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • KSI
  • Kosli
  • 1
  • 19:46
  • 19:48
  • 2 min
  • 395 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -

running status of Fka Re Passenger - 54783

coach position and seat layout of Fka Re Passenger - 54783

Fka Re Passenger - 54783 has 11 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Fka Re Passenger - 54783

The Fka Re Passenger - 54783 train runs from Fazilka to Rewari 7 days of week. It is a popular Fazilka to Rewari train and covers a distance of about 423km . You can check Fka Re Passenger - 54783 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54783 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Rewari and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Rewari with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Fazilka to Rewari through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Fka Re Passenger - 54783

10 Jan 2018
Harbhajan Singh Sidhu
This route needs Mail or Express Trains as there are no such trains in the morning and evening to facilitate the computers to save their precious time
20 Dec 2017
Gagan Deep
Oct 09 2017
Pankaj Banthal
Jul 06 2017
Risky Boy Akash Rao
Jun 24 2017
Monti Lamba
Mar 22 2017
Nirmal Brar
Oct 29 2016
Naveen Kumar
sometimes long wait for other trains crossing
Jul 31 2015
Ravi saini
bdiya hai..
Dec 22 2014
Abhishek Malik
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Fka Re Passenger Running Status (Train no. 54783) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Fka Re Passenger.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!