2.9
overview of Gaya Hwh Express - 13024

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1385
965
355
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Gaya Hwh Express - 13024

The Gaya Hwh Express - 13024 runs from GAYA (Gaya Jn, Gaya) to HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata). Gaya Hwh Express runs on 7 days of week. The Gaya Hwh Express train departs from Gaya Jn railway station, Gaya at hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn, Kolkata at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of 13024 train is 27h 20m , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gaya Hwh Express - 13024 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TIA
  • Tilaiya
  • 1
  • 13:01
  • 13:03
  • 2 min
  • 42 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 36 m
  • NWD
  • Nawada
  • 1
  • 13:20
  • 13:22
  • 2 min
  • 59 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • SRY
  • Sirari
  • 1
  • 14:19
  • 14:21
  • 2 min
  • 113 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 15:40
  • 15:50
  • 10 min
  • 130 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 15 m
  • UREN
  • Uren
  • 1
  • 16:04
  • 16:05
  • 1 min
  • 141 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • KJH
  • Kajra
  • 1
  • 16:13
  • 16:14
  • 1 min
  • 146 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 16:24
  • 16:25
  • 1 min
  • 153 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • DRH
  • Dharhara
  • 1
  • 16:37
  • 16:38
  • 1 min
  • 163 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • PKR
  • Pakaur
  • 1
  • 21:49
  • 21:50
  • 1 min
  • 382 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • SNT
  • Sainthia
  • 1
  • 23:26
  • 23:27
  • 1 min
  • 463 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 1 h 32 m
  • GKH
  • Guskhara
  • 1
  • 00:16
  • 00:17
  • 1 min
  • 515 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 57 m
  • BDC
  • Bandel Jn
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:32
  • 2 min
  • 615 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 49 m

running status of Gaya Hwh Express - 13024

coach position and seat layout of Gaya Hwh Express - 13024

Gaya Hwh Express - 13024 has 13 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
B1
A1
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Gaya Hwh Express - 13024

The Gaya Hwh Express - 13024 train runs from Gaya to Kolkata 7 days of week. It is a popular Gaya to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 654km . You can check Gaya Hwh Express - 13024 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13024 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Gaya to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Gaya Hwh Express - 13024

21 Feb 2018
Suraj Singh
ak star v dene ka mnn nai h...bhot hi gandi timing h...this is first and last traveling from this train
09 Feb 2018
Prabhakar Kumar
train maintain his time very well from hostage to jamalpur
Jan 29 2018
Amar Chaudhary
Jan 17 2018
Manish kumar
no time teble very slow speed
Jan 04 2018
Avik Pal
suggest never travel with family..no food available
Jan 04 2018
laxman ravidas
this is superstar train on this root.
Dec 29 2017
Md Rony
Dec 17 2017
Sam Rana
Dec 14 2017
Mukesh KR Pandit
Nov 05 2017
Vikash Sinha
Oct 12 2017
Bibek Kumar
good speed .good culture. electric good run
Jul 20 2017
Vikash Singh Chauhan
Jun 22 2017
Gaurav Verma
Jun 07 2017
Mithilesh Kumar
May 28 2017
Karan Sungh
May 20 2017
Punit Kumar
These trains never arrive at the time.
Nov 05 2016
Naresh Agarwal
Train is good,A/c coach should be increased,food facility must.
Sep 16 2016
Sikesh Kumar Patwa
Jun 14 2016
Pawan Prayas
it's a good train between warisaliganj to howrah..
Jan 20 2016
Shahid Raza
no other option beetwen sheikhpura to hwh so,uts good for us
Aug 08 2015
Sumit Roy
Jul 28 2015
badal don
This train always correct time in the station for my friends Masti time
May 20 2015
Bittu Kumar
May 12 2015
Kumar Saurav
Apr 18 2015
deepak kumar
don't even try booking this train..its a passenger or even worse than that. instead u Sud travel WT to reprimand Indian railways
Apr 07 2015
Ranjeet Singh
Jan 22 2015
Soumitra Jana
Jan 13 2015
Karvendra Kumar
nice
Jan 09 2015
Raushan Jimmy
very much happy
Dec 23 2014
Rajiv kumar
Dec 14 2014
Subhendra Raj Mukul
no option for us .....
Nov 04 2014
shahid.raza.98622733
Oct 16 2014
food
Oct 10 2014
Jun 12 2014
amit.sah.5076
It's okay bcz there is no option
May 28 2014
shadab.hassan.902
OK
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Gaya Hwh Express Running Status (Train no. 13024) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gaya Hwh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!