2
overview of Ghy Tvc Express - 12516

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
2S
Price
4110
2735
1060
640
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ghy Tvc Express - 12516

The Ghy Tvc Express - 12516 runs from SCL (Silchar, Guwahati) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram). Ghy Tvc Express runs on 1 day of week. The Ghy Tvc Express train departs from Silchar railway station, Guwahati at hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram at 22:40 hrs. The total running duration of 12516 train is 74h 45m , stopping at 54 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ghy Tvc Express - 12516 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HJI
  • Hojai
  • 1
  • 03:20
  • 03:22
  • 2 min
  • 244 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • GHY
  • Guwahati
  • 1
  • 06:00
  • 06:20
  • 20 min
  • 379 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 0 m
  • KYQ
  • Kamakhya
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 06:37
  • 2 min
  • 386 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 12:30
  • 12:32
  • 2 min
  • 721 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • HWH
  • Howrah Jn
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 01:05
  • 20 min
  • 1352 km
  • 3
  • 8
  • 2 h 7 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:27
  • 2 min
  • 1583 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 12 m
  • BHC
  • Bhadrakh
  • 1
  • 05:23
  • 05:25
  • 2 min
  • 1646 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 17 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 06:55
  • 5 min
  • 1761 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2 h 32 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 09:18
  • 09:20
  • 2 min
  • 1879 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 57 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 12:08
  • 12:10
  • 2 min
  • 2030 km
  • 3
  • 18
  • 2 h 44 m
  • AJJ
  • Arakkonam
  • 1
  • 05:45
  • 05:50
  • 5 min
  • 3082 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 3 h 21 m
  • SA
  • Salem Jn
  • 1
  • 09:50
  • 09:55
  • 5 min
  • 3348 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 3 h 32 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 11:10
  • 11:20
  • 10 min
  • 3408 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 3 h 26 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 12:03
  • 12:05
  • 2 min
  • 3458 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 3 h 28 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 14:35
  • 14:40
  • 5 min
  • 3564 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 3 h 12 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 16:22
  • 16:25
  • 3 min
  • 3640 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 3 h 2 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 17:10
  • 17:12
  • 2 min
  • 3694 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 3 h 10 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:13
  • 3 min
  • 3771 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 3 h 16 m
  • TRVL
  • Tiruvalla
  • 1
  • 19:43
  • 19:44
  • 1 min
  • 3797 km
  • 4
  • 3
  • 3 h 24 m
  • QLN
  • Kollam Jn
  • 1
  • 21:05
  • 21:10
  • 5 min
  • 3867 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 3 h 42 m

coach position and seat layout of Ghy Tvc Express - 12516

Ghy Tvc Express - 12516 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
S13
S12
S11
PC
S10
B4
B3
B2
A1
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ghy Tvc Express - 12516

The Ghy Tvc Express - 12516 train runs from Guwahati to Thiruvananthapuram 1 day of week. It is a popular Guwahati to Thiruvananthapuram train and covers a distance of about 3932km . You can check Ghy Tvc Express - 12516 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12516 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Guwahati to Thiruvananthapuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ghy Tvc Express - 12516

26 Oct 2017
Raja Agarwala
veryy late.............................
11 Sep 2017
Md Alamgir
Aug 18 2017
jay sankar
Aug 09 2017
Rupak Kumar
bencho nothing in this 🚆
Jul 05 2017
Puneet Bhansali
May 04 2017
Ramesh Maiya
Dec 30 2016
Joemon P D
Nov 25 2016
alen philip
Not at all clean and the toilets are terrible and no use of reserving seats
Sep 02 2016
Rahul Bardia
Very bad train. no seriousness of proper facilities and cleaning even by rail staffs and TTE. A.C not working and people from CRPF training camps the worst. Irritating co ladies passengers. it will be good if INDIAN RAILWAYS takes action
Dec 10 2015
Rishabh Jain
Sleeper coach was being treated as general had no use of reserving the seats people were sleeping on floor and was v. Dirty
Jun 17 2015
s prabhu
Aug 20 2014
ahkrocks7
Jun 26 2014
sp.sabeer
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ghy Tvc Express Running Status (Train no. 12516) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ghy Tvc Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!