2.2
overview of Gomti Express - 12419

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
CC
2S
Price
2055
1225
705
185
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Gomti Express - 12419

The Gomti Express - 12419 runs from LKO (Lucknow Nr, Lucknow) to NDLS (New Delhi, New Delhi). Gomti Express runs on 7 days of week. The Gomti Express train departs from Lucknow Nr railway station, Lucknow at hrs and arrives at New Delhi, New Delhi at 15:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12419 train is 9h 5m , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gomti Express - 12419 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PNK
  • Panki
  • 1
  • 07:56
  • 07:58
  • 2 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 53 m
  • RURA
  • Rura
  • 1
  • 08:22
  • 08:24
  • 2 min
  • 116 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 57 m
  • JJK
  • Jhinjhak
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:42
  • 2 min
  • 135 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 59 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 09:04
  • 09:06
  • 2 min
  • 155 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 09:46
  • 09:48
  • 2 min
  • 211 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 1 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 11:18
  • 11:21
  • 3 min
  • 303 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 10 m
  • KRJ
  • Khurja Jn
  • 1
  • 12:53
  • 12:55
  • 2 min
  • 425 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 24 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 14:12
  • 14:14
  • 2 min
  • 487 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 21 m

running status of Gomti Express - 12419

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gomti Express - 12419 live running status on every station.

coach position and seat layout of Gomti Express - 12419

Gomti Express - 12419 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
D1
D2
D3
HA1
C1
C2
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Gomti Express - 12419

The Gomti Express - 12419 train runs from Lucknow to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Lucknow to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 512km . You can check Gomti Express - 12419 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12419 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Lucknow to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Gomti Express - 12419

22 Nov 2017
Kr Suraj
17 Nov 2017
Priyankush varshney
Nov 13 2017
Sharad kr singh
Nov 09 2017
Subhash Kumar
Oct 31 2017
Gyan Prakash Mishra
Oct 31 2017
Deepak Verma
Oct 22 2017
Satish Sharma
Oct 03 2017
m. shahid
Sep 17 2017
Ankit Meena
Sep 06 2017
Sunil King
it is very cool and this is timing very good....yes
Sep 01 2017
Dushyant Yadav
Aug 17 2017
Charchil Jain
poor need improvements in cleanliness and in accuracy
Jul 31 2017
Pratham Singh Chahar
good experience with slow network n
Jul 19 2017
Vineet Kumar Srivastava
very bad timing lest train
Jul 18 2017
Deepak Porwal
Jul 13 2017
Azhar U Khan
showing that railway is misbehaving ...... it s nt true
Jul 13 2017
Shubham Shukla
worst train,So many stoppage.
Jul 11 2017
Rajesh Prajapati
Jul 10 2017
Shamsul Abbasi
Jun 29 2017
Ramjeet Gaud
Jun 25 2017
Preeti Agerwal
Jun 24 2017
Anand Sharma
Jun 23 2017
Aditya Pratap Singh
this train never in time and no ticket checking in this traun
Jun 09 2017
Arsh Gaur
worst train not for family in this train people's r very aggressive for sets railway minister plz help people we all pay money for sets ..so we want good results thnx 😖
Jun 03 2017
Rishabh Jain
no punctuality followed. it is below average
Jun 01 2017
Manoj Kumar
too much late by expected time very bad position for passengers
May 31 2017
Suhail Faiz
it's not good it's bakwaas train in aligarh route
May 29 2017
rohit singh
nice awesome app u use app
May 28 2017
Suneet Kumar
worst train..... super fast is just a tag on it.....
May 24 2017
Mridul Singh
It not clean and never on time
May 20 2017
Ashish Gupta
May 17 2017
viccku singh
May 11 2017
Kaushal Gautam
May 01 2017
Agsjksks Nsnnssn
Apr 24 2017
Sanjeet Kumar
Apr 24 2017
deepam gupta
Apr 12 2017
Neetu Gautam
Apr 02 2017
Saad Khan
very slow train always late
Mar 30 2017
Vikas Chauhan
Mar 15 2017
Maneesh Yadav
always late.... worst train in indian Railway
Mar 01 2017
Vishal Yadav
bhaiya thakane wali gaadi h Issey badhiya bus se go goa gone ho jaye
Feb 08 2017
Ayush Kumar
Feb 03 2017
arun verma
if u r young person and if u have more time then u can travel in this train. Never travel with family in this train in 2nd seat.
Feb 01 2017
Mujeeb Rahman
Jan 10 2017
Pulkit Gupta
Jan 07 2017
Satyendra Mishra
It should be good,and there is no security.
Jan 03 2017
चौधरी चेतन यादव
Dec 08 2016
Maaz Ahmad Siddiqui
Nov 29 2016
Ajay Kumar
train good for mst but always come late at panki station
Nov 02 2016
Utkarsh Verma
this it's the worst train I've travelled on ever
Oct 26 2016
Raghuvir Singh
always found late while the fare charged for superfast & the running status is like apassenger local train.
Sep 30 2016
amit gaikwad
always late, no cleaning at all, wrost food n environment
Sep 11 2016
Shubham Sahu
Sep 10 2016
Dinesh Kumar
never on time from last 8 years...
Aug 14 2016
sanjay prasad
Aug 07 2016
Vaibhav Shivahare
In this unreserved people are more than reserved no TT come in gomti express in 2S...
Jul 25 2016
Sid Mishra
it's very nice it's a very best train to go tomorrow delhi
Jul 24 2016
Kush Shukla
the train always reaches late at its destination
Jul 04 2016
Prabhat Ranjan
Worst experience with this train.
Jun 27 2016
NARAYAN JEE
I am happy for using this app ..So happy
Apr 24 2016
Anjali Bajpai
worst train ever very much disappointed
Apr 04 2016
Prashant Cheena Porwal
Mar 16 2016
Sankalp Gupta (GeekySankalp)
worst train at all, no punctuality
Mar 16 2016
Ajay Gangwar
its the best awarded superfast train of the year amongst all the mallgarieas........
Mar 12 2016
Adesh Yadav
needs to be improvement on timing & food
Mar 09 2016
Anita Sharma
train started 2 hrs late. no catering was available. till tundla it moved like a passenger train, stopping at every small station. Avoidable train
Dec 31 2015
akshay verma
Dec 30 2015
Shubham Agrahari
leave this train
Dec 30 2015
nokia 5issu
Very Bad Experience with this train
Nov 20 2015
amal rastogi
I keep this train as last option for me when the situation becomes " Marta kya na karta".
Nov 08 2015
Suresh Thakur
bed train experience etawah to Delhi
Nov 07 2015
Ayush Mukherjee
Nov 06 2015
shubham singh chauhan
yeh train kabhi bhi on time ni aati.
Oct 21 2015
Pawan Dixit
borring n late timing
Oct 13 2015
Deepak sisaudia
superfast=superlate , keep on mind "kabhi na kabhi pahuch jayegi........
Oct 12 2015
Ravindra Sharma
terrible train ... always late ..its time must be revised....
Oct 11 2015
Bhim Gosain
Sep 22 2015
pradeep charag
Sep 10 2015
rahul varshney
Gomti is too bad never come on time when i travel
Sep 02 2015
Ayan Mishra
Aug 25 2015
Mayank Goswami
superfast passenger
Aug 12 2015
Hasan Maviya
ameer maviya hasan
Aug 07 2015
Pranshu Kaushal
Jul 28 2015
Ankit Srivastava
good
Jul 27 2015
Nitesh Sharma
Jul 18 2015
Akash Kumar Verma
Jul 18 2015
Rahul “राहुल” ।
Jul 12 2015
Irshan Khan
Always late
Jul 06 2015
Akram Ali
is train par no comment sadi bakwas band kar do is train ko ya malghadi bna do
Jul 03 2015
Rajesh Mahato
2sleeper is a new genral coach in dis train to much rush on sleeper coach
Jun 28 2015
Aman Srivastav
never take this train travelling with family especially in 2S always take as last option. But when you are alone. Otherwise go for ac buses
Jun 21 2015
Vishesh Verma
Jun 05 2015
Gaur Uzair
worst train i have ever seen....I "ll never travel by this train again....
Jun 04 2015
Neeraj Joshi
not a good train at all...indian railway claims it as an superfast. hahahaha...no cleanliness.... 2S Coaches TT never comes which leads to unauthorized seat capturing by people. last time planner have great scope for seat availability. never board this train if u have an urgent work.
May 16 2015
Shyam Singh
May 15 2015
Harish singh Dewali
May 03 2015
Shubham Pathak
May 02 2015
Prem Kumar Verma
Mar 14 2015
Ashulesh Yogi
no so good train bitween Aligarh to ghaziabad
Jan 30 2015
Narendranath Gupt
dealy & quality of supplied tea/ coffee is too poor
Jan 04 2015
Vinay Verma
Dec 24 2014
disturbshikharin
Oct 19 2014
AS7even
Oct 10 2014
mohd.shanu.754
borrig
Sep 30 2014
Ashokpushkar
Sep 29 2014
gauravrvd
Sep 14 2014
krishnkant.gupta.9
Sep 06 2014
saurabhkr49
Aug 09 2014
shivang.pandey1
worst train between lko to ndls.. it charges a superfast charge but is damn worse than a passenger train !!
Jul 31 2014
uhsnarpgupta
Jul 10 2014
sant.kumar.10
always late
Jul 08 2014
navin.gupta.1042
no clean
Jul 05 2014
9992jkm
i don't
Jun 15 2014
saurabhshukla673
bad trains
May 05 2014
Swaroophills
Apr 30 2014
Sanju121090
not good. but for Delhi to Etawah and etawah to Delhi timing is good. and confirm ticket always available
Mar 23 2014
jitenbhatt.1987
always late... if you deliberately want to reach somewhere late then this train is for you...... charges are for superfast bt train is super slow... board this train only if you can't get ticket anywhere else..n keep in mind. kabhi na kabhi to pahucha hi degi.
Mar 22 2014
amit.sriv
needs a lot of improvement
Mar 18 2014
narendrakumar.knp
its not good.
Mar 13 2014
abhijeet.kumar.984
Mar 11 2014
shrikant.gpt
Always late but good for last timer travel got 2S tckts easily..
Jul 11 2014
manish.rajpur.3
very bad train
Feb 23 2014
gulamrasul.kapadia
worst train...if u r plannin to catch rajdhani to bombay u might miss it...late by 4 hour
Feb 23 2014
dwvdankit
bad n not on time
Feb 20 2014
aditya.chaturvedi.3152
good
Feb 16 2014
akkhi.akshay
worst train in Indian railway
Feb 16 2014
ravikumar0210
one of the worst train in indian railway. saale superfast ka charge krte hain aur chalti belgadi se bhi slow hai.4 ghante hanesha late chalti..
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Gomti Express Running Status (Train no. 12419) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gomti Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!